Sold2019Bronze after Janet de CouxAfter Janet de Coux (1904-2000 Am.): Panther art deco-style bronze sculpture with a white marble base. Signed and numbered A143 with the foundry mark "Bronze BJB Garanti" near the base. 46cm (18") widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end ofBronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end of the trail H19,5 X L19,5 X P8See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Villanis Fille Eve Bronze Societe Des Bronzes De Paris Foundry Mark. 9 1/4"h x 7"w x 4"d.Societe Des Bronzes De Paris Foundry Mark. 9 1/4"h x 7"w x 4"d. Condition, old patina , some scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronzes de l'Afrique noire76 Bronzes de l'Afrique noire H 27,5 cm. B 20,5 cm. Alain Jacob Paris: C.P.I.P. (1974). Numero hors-serie ABC Decor. French text 82 pages Numerous illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les vases de bronzes de l'archaïsme récent enLes vases de bronzes de l'archaïsme récent en Grande Grèce Rolley, Claude (1982). Naples, Bibliothèque de l'Institut Français, Centre Jean Bérard. ISBN: 2-903189-8 CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODE de formeIMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODEde forme cylindrique, en bronze de patine médaille, la paroi ornée de trois médaillons inscrits en arabe de formules votives (Le prophète a dSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés,RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés, reposant sur une base circulaire, le vase entièrement rehaussé d'arêtes en bronze, de part et d'autres desquelles se compose un décSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emmanuel Villanis Art Nouveau Bronze BustVery fine art nouveau bronze bust of a beautiful woman "Seule" by Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914), rich brown patina. Signed with foundry mark "Societe des Bronzes de Paris", Signed "E. Villanis" and foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921)DESCRIPTION: Henryk Kossowski (French, 1855-1921). Bronze sculpture. Retour de Peche. Inscribed on base 'Kossowski". With foundry mark 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris" to back. Title plaque to front. MESee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES GARDET (1863 - 1939): HUNTING DOGbronze; inscribed in casting; Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 22 1/2 inches wide; 5 1/2 inches deep; 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile-Andre Boisseau "Troubadour" Bronze FigureLate 19th C, Emile-Andre Boisseau (France 1842-1923) a fine bronze sculpture, signed "E. Boisseau" and marked "societe des Bronzes de Paris", modeled as an Italian Renaissance lute player on a stool,See Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Villanis BronzeBust of a Woman, "Au Bal, 1819" 21" high signed "E. Vallanis" on shoulder Foundry Mark "Societe Des Bronzes De Paris"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel Villanis Bronze Bust LucreceEmmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914). Bronze bust of a woman, Lucrece. Signed Villanis on one arm, titled Lucrece on the base and with Societe Des Bronzes De Paris foundry mark and impressed 2455 onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathieu Moreau - BronzeLivre D'or," Woman in tunic writing in a book. Marble pedestal. Signed on bottom of pedestal. Foundry mark reading Societe Des Bronzes de Paris, serial number GB 2410. 28"H"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822) "Livre D'Or" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) "Livre D'Or" gilt bronze and marble figural sculpture. Signed and numbered: "Math. Moreau / 5994"; Pastille: Societe des Bronzes de Paris. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE COUPE COUVERTEGRANDE COUPE COUVERTE reposant sur quatre pieds galbés, en bronze de patine brune, de forme hexagonale, à décor en relief des quatre animaux cardinaux : grue, tortue, dragon et kirin. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girl with Cherries by Van der Straeten, 1890ITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA H. 66 cm (26 in.), W. 36 x 30 cm (14 x 12 in). Van der Straeten and Société des bronzes de Paris Patinated bronze 1890 Bronze bust with a brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Bust of a Woman H 29" W 13" Depth 8"Bronze Bust of a Woman H 29" W 13" Depth 8" | "Phryne" inscribed at base. "Societe Des Bronzes de Paris" impressed mark verso. Provenance: Property of a distinguished Lathrup Village, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017George van der Straeten, (Belgian, 1856-1941)George van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941) "Euterpe", ca. 1900 patinated bronze cast signature at proper left side of self-base, a "Societe des Bronzes de Paris" foundry mark along left edge. h. 22-See Sold Price
Sold2022GONG DE TEMPLEGONG DE TEMPLE en bronze, de forme ronde, les faces décorées en leur centre d'une fleur de lotus épanouie, entourée de deux frises concentriques animées de tiges enrouléeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Green Marble Column Base, Bust of a Young Maiden, Signed on Obverse Side. Foundry: Societe Des Bronze De Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emmanuel Villanis (Italian/French, 1858-1914)DESCRIPTION: Emmanuel Villanis (Italian/French, 1858-1914). Bronze bust of a woman. "Nerina". Signed on base "E. Villanis" and stamped with "531 J.P." and circular seal of the "Societe les bronzes deSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Honore Ple (1853-1922), 'David Vainqueur', patinated bronze, H 61 cm€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsMathurin Moreau (1822-1912), the spinner, patinated bronze, Hors Concours, H 89 cm€1,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Knight's Enamelled Bronze 'Richard de Valoines' Heraldic Horse Harness Pendant£220
Featured7 days LeftAuction Team BrekerRare Ormolu Singing Bird Automaton Clock by Blaise Bontems, c. 1885€5,600
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique French Medaille De Gilt Bronze Enamel Mantel Clock$1,000