Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter Rack c1910Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter Rack c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 8"h x 12"w x 3.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Letter Rack in Venetian #1644Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Letter Rack in Venetian #1644. An Italian Renaissance design with hand chased figural tailed animals to the ends. Inscribed, "James N. Wallace President /. Vir Laberalis ACSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cold-painted Vienna Bronze Letter Rack c1890Title: Cold-painted Vienna Bronze Letter Rack c1890 Dimension: 4 1/2" H" x 5" L Additional Information: Cold-painted Vienna Bronze Letter Rack of a whimsical bird perched on a fence with Ivy & brancheSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY BRONZE LETTER RACK ''CHINESE''TIFFANY BRONZE LETTER RACK ''CHINESE'': A patinated bronze Tiffany Studios letter holder from the Chinese Desk Set, marked ''Tiffany Studios New York'' to underside w/ model no. 1756. Having three comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Dore bronze letter rack and ink wellThree tier letter rack with caramel glass in the grapevine pattern together with a matching ink well, each signed Tiffany Studios New York, letter 10" wide. Condition: Ink well good with rim chip to gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York, Bronze Letter Rack in American Indian PatternTiffany Studios, early 20th century bronze desk accessory, letter rack in the american indian pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios New York 1186 to base. Dimensions: 5 3/4" high x 11" wide x 2 3/4" deep. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze Letter RackChinese Pattern 8" tall 12" wide signed, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Sterling on Bronze Letter Rack #1107Heintz sterling on bronze letter rack #1107. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"w x 2.25"d x 4.75"hSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling on Bronze Letter Rack c1915. Signed. Excellent original green patina. 8"w x 4.5"hHeintz Sterling on Bronze Letter Rack c1915. Unsigned. Excellent original green patina. This Lot is just the Heintz Letter Rack. All other pieces sold in seperate lots. 8"w x 4.5"h x 3"d. Spend $7500See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BOOKMARK PAPER AND LETTER RACK.A wonderful bronze letter rack by Tiffany Studios, finished in gold with bookmark pattern. Signed to underside “Tiffany Studios New York 1020”. In excellent condition, free of cracks or deSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE 'GRADUATE' LETTER RACKTiffany Studios bronze letter rack in the Graduate pattern. Marked Tiffany Studios, New York, 1803. Measures 9 1/4" l x 5 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY VERDIGRIS BRONZE GRADUATE LETTER RACKTiffany Studios Verdigris bronze letter rack in the Graduate pattern. Marked to underside Tiffany Studios, New York, 1812. Measures 6 1/8" x 2 1/2" x 4 3/8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Two Compartment Letter Rack, c. 1910.Tiffany Studios two compartment bronze letter rack in Adams pattern, toned original gold dore patina, signed on bottom "Tiffany Studios, New York #1779", size: 9 1/4 in. x 6 in. x 2 1/2 in., circa earSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Art Nouveau Zodiac Mail Holder Letter RackTiffany Studios (American). An early 20th Century Art Nouveau bronze letter rack with two slots and profuse embossed designs to front and back with Zodiac signs, with Gemini twins to front center. ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze "Zodiac" Letter Rack, #1030 large size, enameled medallions with the 12 signsTiffany Studios Bronze "Zodiac" Letter Rack, #1030 large size, 3 cavities model, enameled medallions with the 12 signs of the Zodiac, 8 1/2" tall, 12" wide, 3 1/4" deep, all original, signed....ZodiacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze & Glass Letter Rack #1019 in Pine NeedleTiffany Studios gilt bronze & glass Letter Rack #1019 in Pine Needle, circa 1900. Gilt bronze pine needle design over opalescent glass. Underside marked Tiffany Studios New York 1019. Weight Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios bronze zodiac letter rack, c1910-stampTiffany Studios bronze zodiac letter rack, c191012"W x 3.25"D x 8.25"HMarked Tiffany Studios, stamped underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Letter RackTiffany Studios bronze Zodiac letter rack #1030. Signed. Excellent original patina. 12"w x 3.25"d x 8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Dore Letter RackA genuine Tiffany Studios, New York, Early 20th Century. Featuring an iconic Tiffany Studios Art Deco period gilt bronze desk letter rack in the Zodiac design. Felt attached to base for protection, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE “ZODIAC” LETTER RACKAmerican. Circa 1910. Stamped Tiffany Studios, New York 418. Length 9 ½”. (400/500)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Zodiacal Bronze Desk Letter RackTiffany Studios desk letter rack. Crafted of cast bronze. Features the Zodiac design pattern. Signed Tiffany Studios 1090. Direct family descent from Loretta Roessle to the current owner. Mrs. RoessleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios NY bronze grapevine letter rackTiffany Studios NY bronze grapevine letter rack, two tier, green and white glass, appx 6 1/2" h x 10"w. Good condition, crack in the back glass panel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Letter Holder Rack in Zodiac #1009Tiffany Studios gilt bronze letter holder rack #1009 in Zodiac, circa 1900. Various etched zodiac signs throughout the rack. Underside marked Tiffany Studios New York 1009. Weight Approx., 2 lbs MeasuSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill File$300
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErhard & Sohne - German Art Nouveau Secessionist Mahogany & Brass Letter Rack c1905$200
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Letter Rack c1920s$150
BonhamsART DECO DESK SET AND MIRROR c. 1935, calamander wood and metal, letter rack and pair of bookend...$10
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPotter Studios - Cleveland Hammered Copper & Silver Letter Rack c1920$150
16 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage bronze Chinese letter opener and an enamel metal British War Relief Society Bookmark.$5
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Brass or Bronze Inkwell, Letter Opener and Candlesticks$5(1 bid)