Sold2019Claude (C.) Curry Bohm (1894-1971)Brown County Summer Landscape 20" x 24", Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2023C Curry Bohm 20x24 O/C/B Gloucester HarborC Curry Bohm (IN, 1894-1971) 20x24 , O/C/B , signed lower left , Gloucester Harbor, Provenance: Estate of Gary Rickettssize as framed: 29 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis O Griffith 20x24 O/C "Spring Day"Louis O Griffith (IN, 1875-1956) 20x24 , O/C , signed lower left , "Spring Day" , Depicting: Brown County, IN, landscape , Titled: titled on stretcher verso Provenance bears Hoosier Salon consignmentSee Sold Price
Sold2017O/C "SPRING LANDSCAPE" SGND ALBERT INSLEYO/C "SPRING LANDSCAPE" SGND ALBERT INSLEY 10" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017O/C SPRING DIP SIGNED MONOGRAM (RIEMERSCHIMD)O/C SPRING DIP SIGNED MONOGRAM (RUDOLF RIEMERSCHIMD 1873-1953) 23" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Clark Brown 16x20 O/C Spring Blossoms, HillFrancis Clark Brown (IN, 1908-1992) 16x20 , O/C , signed lower right , Spring Blossoms, Hills , Provenance: from the Estate of Doug Lawrence size as framed: 22.5 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2017O/C "SPRING NEAR LEOMINSTER" SGND W. STAMT ???O/C "SPRING NEAR LEOMINSTER" SGND W. STAMT ??? 12" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Edwin Forsythe Porter (listed 19th/20thC) 26"x30" o/cEdwin Forsythe Porter (listed 19th/20thC) 26"x30" o/c landscape w cottage & country roadSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Jordan - Lake, Spring Flowers & Cottage O/CC. Jordan, "Lake with Spring Flowers & Cottage", Oil on Canvas, signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Stretcher 30" x 40" (BEL7176)See Sold Price
Sold2023Junn Roca (CA artist) o/c landscape titled "Spring at Bonelli Park" - Roca is a Southern CA artist &Junn Roca (CA artist) o/c landscape titled "Spring at Bonelli Park" - Roca is a Southern CA artist & member of the California Art Club & Laguna Plein Air Painters Association - overall framed size 10See Sold Price
Sold201619thc American School o/c Allegory of the spring 24 x19thc American School o/c Allegory of the spring 24 x 20" Monogrammed on reverse WOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022o/c Winter Scene- 26"x30" Signed Kijanka 1977o/c Winter Scene- 26"x30" Signed Kijanka 1977See Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, INUIT, Tupiluk, 1977Lot 45 ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, O.C. (1951-) PAULATUK / SALT SPRING ISLAND, B.C. Tupiluk, 1977 stone and antler, 12.75 x 23 x 11.25 in (32.4 x 58.4 x 28.6 cm) signed and dated: "A.A. ANGHIK © 1977".See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Apgar Smith o/c landscape titled ( PROMISE OF SPRING ), in gold frame, fine condition,Elizabeth Apgar Smith o/c landscape titled ( PROMISE OF SPRING ), in gold frame, fine condition, painting measures 8" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Hall, American, o/c, 9 x 12Lee Hall (American, 1934-2017), o/c, South Hadley Spring, 9" x 12", dated 1990, with original gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theodorus van Oorschot Dutch O/C "Landscape"Theodorus van Oorschot Dutch (1910-1989) O/C "Spring Landscape With Steeple". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 29" x 37", frame 36-45-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century impressionist o/c man playing banjo, signed illegibly on front and back, titled ( SpringMid Century impressionist o/c man playing banjo, signed illegibly on front and back, titled ( Spring ), in Mid Century frame of the period. Painting measures 12" x 16". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of notSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PC ARTWORK O/C SHORE SCENE SGND M. SANTOS 18" X 22",3 PC ARTWORK O/C SHORE SCENE SGND M. SANTOS 18" X 22", LITHO "A BOOK AT EVENING" SGND BRUCE CURRIE 22 1/2" X 15" AND MAP OF N SECTION OF USSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. O/C PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON AFTER FAMOUS PORTRAIT BY GILBERT STUART (AMERICAN 1755-1822), FRAMED AND UNDER GLASS; PROVENANCE: EX-CHRISTIES MARCH 1983, TO CURRENT OWNER BY DESCESee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED 19 TH C O/C INDIA LANDSCAPE 18"X26"FRAMED 19 TH C O/C INDIA LANDSCAPE 18"X26"See Sold Price
Sold202319th c o/c ( ROGER'S SLIDE, LAKE GEORGE, N.Y. ) circa 1840's, deaccessioned from THE LOUISIANA STATE19th c o/c ( ROGER'S SLIDE, LAKE GEORGE, N.Y. ) circa 1840's, deaccessioned from THE LOUISIANA STATE MUSEUM ( label pictured on back ), has been reline it appears some years ago, just as we found it,See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. O/C CLIPPER SHIP PAINTING WITH AMERICAN FLAG19TH C. O/C CLIPPER SHIP PAINTING WITH AMERICAN FLAG - CLIPPER SHIP ON THE OPEN SEAS - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "R. (OR B?) GEIFFORD" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - WEAR, FEW SMALL TEARS / HOLES -See Sold Price
5 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, INUIT, Figure Slumbering with Two Birds, 1990sCA$4,800