Sold2018Ãvila y Zúñiga, Luis deCommentario... nella guerra della Germania fatta dal felicissimo, & massimo Carlo V... Del 1546 et 1547 Venezia, 1549. In 8°. Stemma xilografico di Carlo V in antiporta, capilettera incisi in legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Nice Lithograph Le Cantique desMarc Chagall Nice Lithograph Le Cantique des Cantiques | The Song of Songs Year: 1974,Printers: Mourlot, Paris,Reference: Mourlot, Fernand, Chagall Lithograph, 6 Bde., Monte Carlo 1960-1986, V/CS 47SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavoloCARLO NASON Produzione A. V. Mazzega, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada da tavolo, con diffusore sferico quadripartito in vetro pulegoso, base circolare in acciaio spazzolato. Cm Ø 42 Alt. 42. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHOL, V. Engagez-Vous Dans La Marine. Monte Carlo: Imp. Mon...CHOL, V. Engagez-Vous Dans La Marine. Monte Carlo: Imp. Monegasque, ca. 1930s. Recruitment poster for the French Navy. 39 x 24 ½”. Linen backed. Closed tears. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two open-work carved jade plaques, late Qing/Republic period, largest 15 x 6,8 cmTwo open-work carved jade plaques, late Qing/Republic period, largest 15 x 6,8 cmOne depicting a V-shaped panel carved with a bird in a garden, open-work carved with a bat, Republic period, 15 x 6,8 cSee Sold Price
Sold20191977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Landau Edition, 2 door,1977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Landau Edition, 2 door, dark emerald green, tan interior, approx 45k miles, V-8 automatic, performance upgrades: Holley carburetor, Edlebrock intake, MSD ignition, dual exhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO NASON 1936 Lampada da terra per A. V. MazzegaMetallo, vetro soffiato. Lievi mancanze interne. 115 x 30 x 30 cm Metal, blown glass. Minor internal losses. 45.28 x 11.81 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO NASONLampada a sospensione. Metallo nichelato, vetro soffiato. Produzione A. V. Mazzega anni '70. cm 100x40 A CEILING LAMP BY C. NASON Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Nason,Lampada da sospensione in vetro di Murano sof ato. Prod. A. V. Mazzega, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 46x41See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO NASON 1936 Lampada da tavolo 'LT 323' per A. V.Acciaio, vetro. 34 x 33 x 33 cm Steel, glass. 13.39 x 12.99 x 12.99 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO NASONLampada a sospensione. Metallo nichelato, vetro colorato e soffiato. Produzione A. V. Mazzega anni '70. cm 100x35 Buone condizioni generali, metallo in patina GOOD OVERALL CONDITIONS. METAL WITH ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO NASONLampada a sospensione. Metallo nichelato, metallo verniciato, vetro massiccio lavorato a caldo. Produzione A. V. Mazzega anni '70. cm 110x65x65 A CEILING LAMP BY C. NASON Buone condizioni generali. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa Shell-form, circa 1942Carlo Scarpa Shell-form, circa 1942 Iridescent lattimo glass. 6 x 10 x 7 cm Produced by V.S.M. Venini & C., Murano, Italy. Underside acid-etched venini/murano.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO NASONLampada da tavolo mod. Iceberg. Metallo smaltato, vetro stampato. Produzione A. V. Mazzega 1970 ca. cm 21x27x18 A TABLE LMAP BY C. NASONSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO NASON Contenitore piramidale in vetro ambra, perNASON CARLO (n. 1936) Contenitore piramidale in vetro ambra, per A V Mazzega, anni 70. -. Cm 29,00 x 26,00 x 29,00. Etichetta presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Prose, Florence] Various A., Prose fiorentine 1735 5 vA FINE COLLECTION OF FLORENTINE PROSE WORKS WRITTEN BY VARIOUS AUTHORS AND COLLECTED BY CARLO ROBERTO DATI Various Authors. Prose fiorentine raccolte dallo Smarrito accademico della Crusca. In VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lithographs V and VIHeading: (Chagall, Marc) Author: Sorlier, Charles Title: Chagall Lithographe 1974-1979 [with] Chagall Lithographs 1980-1985 Place Published: Monte-Carlo; New York Publisher:Éditions André SaureSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, History, Politics] Giro-Cipolla, 1869-99, 3 v.TWO WORKS OF POLITICAL HISTORY ABOUT VERONA [1.]: FIRST EDITION OF THIS COMPENDIUM OF THE POLITICAL HISTORY OF VERONA BY CARLO CIPOLLACipolla, Carlo. Compendio della storia politica di Verona. Verona:See Sold Price
Sold20227 Venini Related Books7 Venini Related Books, 7 hard & 1 soft cover, issued by Skira, Carlo Scarpa soft cover, N. Martinuzzi, T. Buzzi, F. Bianconi, P. Venini, V. Zecchin and others Dimensions: 12" H x 11.25" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20221835 Sardinian & 1910 Egyptian Coins1835 (Carlo Alberto) Sardinian Five Lire Coin issued under Carlo Alberto, "by God's grace, King of Sardinia" (24.6) 1910 Egyptian Twenty Qirsh Coin (Issued under Muhammad V Kedive) . .833 Silver (28g)See Sold Price
2019A Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated withA Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated with fish in a lotus pond, H 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese White and Blue Porcelain DishChinese White and Blue Porcelain Dish. Top Diameter 17 3/4 in, bottom diameter 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Antique Chinese Zitan Carving BrushpotRare Antique Chinese Zitan Brushpot, Carved Nine Dragons and Inlaid Treasure. D 4 3/4 inches, H 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price