Sold2015Cast Iron Charleston Dancer Doorstop.Reproduction. Condition (Good). Size 8-1/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hubley Fish Cast Iron Charleston Dancers DoorstopMeasures 8 3/4 x 5 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Charleston Dancers Doorstop.Made by Hubley, signed and numbered "270, Fish". (Good). 8 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Female Rumba Ballroom Dancer DoorstopCast iron doorstop featuring a woman dancing the Rhumba. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer in-house continenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charleston Dancers DoorstopFine Charleston Dancers doorstop. Cast iron, C 1920, Hubley Foundry, Lancaster, PA, marked "270", backside (somewhat paint & oxidation obscured). Original polychrome paint. 1/2 round hollow casting onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron doorstop, Spanish dancer with fan, Pt Applied for, height is 9 5/8"Cast iron doorstop, Spanish dancer with fan, Pt Applied for, height is 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Dancer Cast Iron DoorstopArt Deco Dancer # 52, Cast Iron Doorstop. Attributed to Judd. Height: 7" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charleston Dancers Cast Iron DoorstopDesigned by Fisch. Made by Hubley - 1930's - 8 3/4" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rhumba Lady-Repaired Cast Iron DoorstopRhumba dancer cast iron doorstop, single piece hollow form, flat back cast, original paint. Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Size:11"T Shipping Note: For your conveniSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca 1920 cast iron excellent orig painted "Charlestonca 1920 cast iron excellent orig painted "Charleston Dancers" doorstop by Hubley Foundry, Lancaster, PA marked "270" on the back side & "FISH" on front of base - near mint cond - 1 of 7 doorstops desiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH DANCER CAST IRON ANTIQUE DOORSTOP WITH FAN, 10" TALL, ORIGIAL PAINT, LIGHT WEARSPANISH DANCER CAST IRON ANTIQUE DOORSTOP WITH FAN, 10" TALL, ORIGIAL PAINT, LIGHT WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hubley Cast Iron Doorstop of Spanish DancerA vintage Hubley painted cast iron doorstop of a Spanish dancer holding a fan. Likely repainted with white dress and red shoes. Measures 8 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Charleston Dancers DoorstopLancaster, Pennsylvania, early 20th century, cast iron design of dancing couple on red floor, base signed "Fish", 8-5/8 x 5-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca 1920 Hubley Foundry (Lancaster, PA) "Charlestonca 1920 Hubley Foundry (Lancaster, PA) "Charleston Dancers" cast iron door stop marked "270" on back side & "FISH" on front (1 of 7 doorstop designs produced for Hubley by Anne Fish - noted English ilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Spanish Lady With Fan Doorstop.Made by Waverly Studio and marked, “Pat. Pend. For”. Depicts image of Spanish dancer holding fan. Done in beautiful colors. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size 9 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Cast Iron Woman Doorstops.Includes Rhumba Dancer by Judd Co. and Lady with Fan by LACS Fdry. Condition: (Good Plus). Dimensions: Largest: 11 - 1/4" x 6 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Bronze & Iron DoorstopsPair of Art Deco bronze and cast iron doorstops or bookends, circa 1920, each modeled as a dancer with billowing dress, unmarked. [9" H x 8" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 pairs: Cast Iron Assorted Doorstops.Bradley and Hubbard, etc. Includes Amish Boy & Girl, aluminum; Colonial Lady Medallion; and Flamenco Dancers. (Very Good - Excellent). Largest: 7 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price