Sold2022Charles Levier (French, 1920-2004) Femmes 30 x 40in (76.2 x 101.6cm)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2004) Femmes signed 'Levier' (lower right); and signed 'Ch. Levier' and inscribed as titled on the verso oil on canvas 30 x 40in (76.2 x 101.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas by Charles LevierCharles Levier (French 1920-2004), from Corsica, (some sources give his death as 2003). Levier also worked in NY and CA. Boats in harbor. Purchased new in 1968 and retained by the family since. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles LevierCharles Levier (French 1920-2004) oil on board, circa 1950's Signed in lower right corner Measures: 22 x 28 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH 1920-2004)CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH 1920-2004) Church on the Hillside, watercolor on paper 61 x 79 cm (24 x 31 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil onCharles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil on canvas, French Dock Scene, canvas size 44" x 15" signed lrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil onCharles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil on canvas, flowers in a basket on a table by an open window by the shoreline, canvas 24" x 30" signed lr also signed & titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil onCharles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil on canvas, Girl in Fur coat holding flowers, canvas size 36" x 24" signed lr also signed & titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier (French, 1920-2004) Watercolor and Pen on PaperFrench Artist Charles Levier (1920-2004) Watercolor and Pen on Paper depicting a brunette woman wearing a blue hat and fur coat. Approx. size 25.5 inches tall x 20 wide (art) 21.25 tall x 15 wide. IMPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Oil on Board by Charles LevierA small abstract from Levier (French, American 1920-2004) signed lower right. Dimensions are: Image Size - 9 5/8" X 7 1/2", Overall - 13" X 11 1/8". All measurements are approximate. Condition: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES LEVIER (1920-2003, French) Lithograph24 x 16 3/4 in. (image), 33 x 25 in. Charles Levier aka Maurice Verrier (1920-2004)Throughout the world are to be found his paintings in countless private and public collections by the highly successfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier (1920 - 2004) - Mixed MediaStill life of flowers in oil with resin coat. Signed lower left. Small loss lower right. 19.5 X 15.5" (27" X 23")"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING WITH BIRD & FARM"Le Balcon". Charles Levier (1920 - 2004). Circa 1995. Floral still life with bird and farm in background. Signed lower left and on verso. Carved gilt frame. Oil on canvas. Framed measures 39 1/2" h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER FLORAL STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING WITH SMALL BOAT IN WATERCharles Levier (1920 - 2004). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left "Levier" and on verso. Circa 1995. Framed measures 27 7/8" h x 32" w x 1 3/4" d. Painting measures 20 1/8" h x 24 1/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Levier (1920 - 2003 French)Femmes, five standing women Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Levier, signed again and titled verso 40" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier (1920 - 2003 French)"Fleurs", still life oil on canvas signed lower right: Levier, signed again and titled verso 39" H x 28.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside, CA Notes: Framed size: 46" H x 36" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier (1920 - 2003), French Street, FiguresCharles Levier (1920 - 2003) Oil/c French Street, Figures.Signed lower left: Levier; oil on canvas, framed.Size: image 16.25 in. x 20.25 in.; outer frame size: 19.25 in. x 23.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier Mixed Media Painting Three FiguresCharles Levier  ;(1920 - 2004) Mixed media painting, three figures. Framed 15" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003) Signed lower right. Also, signed and titled on verso. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 30 x 40 in. Overall Framed Size: 38 x 48 in.See Sold Price
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
May 04OAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Gouache Painting Signed Female Portrait French Artwork$250(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Patou, Laroche, French Vogue, Piscine Deligny, Paris, 1978$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Karl Lagerfeld and Jacques de Bascher, Eze, France, 1985$100