Sold202114kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos - Début XXème14kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos (Début XXème siècle) Description: 14kt bracelet (tested) set with 5 gracious ladies cameos, a goldsmith masterpiece. Small link repair.Total weight of 45.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Birks - 10kt pair of earings - Début XXème siècleBirks 10kt pair of earings (Début XXème siècle) Description: Birks earings set with 3 turquoises.1 1/4 inch lenght with a total weight of 5.3 grams. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ji style headrestAppui-nuque en grès glaçure bleu et pourpre de style Jin. Style Jin, Chine, XXème siècle. 25,5x20x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en cuir, bois laqué, ornés de motifs auspicieux, l'un d'eux fissuré. Chine, XXème siècle. 34x12 - 34x12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en tissu cousu et brodé de motifs floraux et végétaux. Chine, XXème siècle 26x18cm - 17x27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en tissu cousu et brodé de motifs floraux et végétaux. Chine, XXème siècle. 22x15cm - 29x19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese headrestPetit appui-nuque en tissu recouvert d'une protection en vannerie tressée. Chine, XXème siècle. 11x17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two marrocan fibulasEnsemble de deux fibules en métal argentifère. Maroc, fin XIXème début XXème siècle. 11 - 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École chinoise - Balance en jade - Début XXeme siècleÉcole chinoise Balance en jade (Début XXeme siècle) Description (FR): Balance en jade vert et noir Provenance non vérifiée Description (EN): Chinese green and black jade scale, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE ÉMAILLÉE CÉLADON / CELADON GLAZED PORCELAINDescription française: Vase bouteille en porcelaine émaillée céladon, la panse et le col annelés. Chine, début XXe siècle. Dimensions : 20 x 15.25 x 15.25" English DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Sujet en céramique émaillée turquoise. Chine, début XXe siècle Hauteur : 48cm ou 29” English Description: CHINE / CHINA TurquoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese couple of donorsCouple de donateurs, en bois laqué rouge et or (texte traduit). Chine, début du XX ème siècle. 22x7,7 - 21x7,6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, fin XIXe - début XXe siècle / Chine, fin XIXe -Collier de prière sino-tibétaine en cire d'abeille et agate. Chine, fin XIXe / début XXe siècle Longueur: 86 cm – 33.75" English Description Sino-Tibetan beeswax and agate prayer necklace China,See Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Pot à gingembre en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor d’un village lacustre. Chine, fin XIXe – début XXe siècle. (MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURYDescription française: XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURY Une collection de 254 pièces de la République de Chine dans des recueils scellés. Début du XXe siècle. Un livret estSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE DE CÉRÉMONIE CHINOISE / CHINESE CEREMONIAL DAGGER Description française: CHINE Dague de cérémonie, début de la république. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 19.5 x 4 x 1 English Description: CHINA Ceremonial dagger, early republiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Alfred Manessier Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. di San LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pascal MAIXENT (XXeme siecle)Pascal MAIXENT (XX eme siecle) Partie de solitaire Huile sur toile signee et datee 69 en bas a gauche 73 x 60 cm - 28.74 x 23.62 in. Oil on canvas signed and dated 69 lower leftSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDST Dupont Ballpoint Pen & Pencil Laque De Chine Lot (5)CA$350(2 bids)
May 16Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF DAMO, 20TH CENTURY. Dressed in robes with hands£120
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1960s Batman & Robin Big Screen Debut Movie Poster$6
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
May 16DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) Blanc De Chine Porcelain Demi Tasse Cups & Saucers, H 2.5" Dia. 2.5" 131$100
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF BUDAI, 19/20TH CENTURY. Modelled seated holding£80