Sold2023Chinese Square Bucket with HandleWood Bucket. 20th century, sculptured handle with one leather strap and dovetail construction.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese square water bucket with handlesChinese square water bucket with handles. 9 3/4"h x 16 1/8"w x 16"d. Weight: 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Chinese Wood Storage Containers20th century, Chinese, three circular wood containers, one wood well bucket, two square rice buckets with handles and one wood planter. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-202See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese Wooden Storage Buckets20th century, two round buckets, one oval bucket and one square lidded wood bucket, all with handles. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 16, 19.5 and 24 in. From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE METAL BOUND GRAIN CARRYING BUCKETChinese metal bound wood rice bucket, the angled sides on square base, metal character inlayed to each side, with handle rails, intact with some fractures, some wood loss and surface wear, approx 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Square Wood Bucket MeasureChinese rice or grain measure, square bucket with metal mounts, 13" x 13" x 10" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Imitation Official Glazed Square BucketA Fine Imitation Official Glazed Square Bucket. Chenghua Six-Character Mark.Size: 8.4cmx13.8cmx10.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WOOD RICE BUCKETChinese Wood Bucket, Swivel Handle. Signed on the base. Measures 8 1/2"x7 1/2"x11 1/4". Weight 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Lucite Square Ice BucketDESCRIPTION: A Mid Century Modern Lucite Square Ice Bucket with Handles. This is a lidded modern barware large ice bucket in clear plexiglass material. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: W: 10" H:10See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG TRADITIONAL CHINESE WOODEN HANDLE BUCKETVTG TRADITIONAL CHINESE WOODEN HANDLE BUCKET - SIGNS OF WEAR - SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Square Glass Ice Bucket Brass HandleSquare Glass Ice Bucket with brass Handle. Measures approx 9 inches high with handle 6 inches square Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BORMIOLI Square Glass Handled Ice BucketLUIGI BORMIOLI Square Glass Ice Bucket, hallmark ‘LIGHT AND MUSIC LUIGI BORMIOLI MADE IN ITALY’, a clear glass square bucket with a metal handle, measures 7 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 4 1/2 inches, surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Square Lucite Ice Bucket W Lid & HandleVintage square shaped lucite ice bucket with back handle and removable lid with curved top handle. Approximately 5.5 inches tall and 5.5 x 5 inches long and wide. Evident surface wear. Vintage ice bucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Square Form Vases Foo Dog HandlesPair of Chinese polychromed porcelain vases with foo dog and ring handles and wood bases. Square formed tapering bodies with flared gilt rims, decorated overall with colorful figures in outdoor settinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Square Vase Foo Dog HandlesChinese porcelain vase with foo dog & ring handles, overall floral pattern on mint green ground. Square formed tapering body with flared rim. Measures 16"H x 6"W x 6"D; base 4"W x 4"D. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese square bronze censer with beast-form handles, 18th centuryA Chinese square bronze censer with beast-form handles 18th century With four-character mark to underside. Sold with associated wooden lid and stand. H: 2 1/4, W: 4 3/8, D: 3 3/4 in.(censer) H: 5.72,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Teapot.A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Teapot. Qing Dynasty. Square body with arched handle. Decorated with figural reserves against an overall floral patterned ground Height: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SQUAREA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SQUARE FORM TWIN HANDLE VASE, the square form body with panels of warriors and calligraphy with smaller floral panels, upon a green glaze, further decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LOT) CHINESE WATER BUCKET & DECORATIVE BALLS(lot) (1) Chinese wood water bucket, having carved handle, gilt accents to trim, approx 18.5"h, 14.5"w, 10"d; accompanied by (7) decorative balls, (five) wicker, (two) covered in shells, largest: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19/20 C Chinese Porcelain Square VaseLarge 19/20 C Chinese Porcelain Square Vase. Mock ting handles, colorful figural motif, prose and red seals throughout. 2 Small light scratches or in good condition. Measures 22-1/2" H x 7-3/4" W x 6-See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CAST BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER QIANLONG MARKCHINESE CAST BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER QIANLONG MARK: Censer with tripod feet and two raised and curving handles, with the square Qianlong Emperor (1711 – 1799) seal stamp, 4.5”h x 7”L. This piece waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Guangxu Famille Rose Square BowlAntique Chinese Guangxu (1875-1908) Marked Famille Rose Porcelain Square Bowl with Handles, ca. Late 19th - early 20th century. H. 3.75 in., W. 6.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Lucite Ice BucketArt decor square shaped ice bucket with side handles and removable insert. All see through. Approx 9 inches tall and 7.5 x 7,5 inches wide. Evident wearing and residue one exterior to ice bucket. LuciSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQianlong filigree enamel flower double handle square vase$500
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period pink enamel lotus phoenix grass open window landscape pattern vase$1,400
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver and enamel ice bucket and tongs, Shanghai circa 1930,£700
4 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCA square incense burner with double handles and enamel with dragon patterns made in the Qianlong$500
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000