Sold2022CHINESE TABORET WITH ROUGE MARBLE TOP 19th Century Height 36.5”. Top diameter 17.5”.CHINESE TABORET WITH ROUGE MARBLE TOP19th CenturyHeight 36.5”. Top diameter 17.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Taboret Tables W Marble InsertPair Chinese Taboret Tables W Marble Insert and Mother of Pearl inlays. Vintage, possibly antique side tables, end tables, dark toned wood with ball and claw footed details, floral and filigree styleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Marble Top Chinese TaboretDescription - Antique Chinese marble top taboret. Dimensions - 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Taborets, having inset marble, heights 18Two Chinese Taborets, having inset marble, heights 18 and 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Carved Wood Chinese Taborets Rose Color MarbleTwo [2] Carved Wood Chinese Taborets Rose Color Marble top insets. Size: 12 x 16.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED TABORET WITH MARBLE INSET TOP. HEIGHTCHINESE CARVED TABORET WITH MARBLE INSET TOP. HEIGHT 26"; DIAMETER 19"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Low TaboretLate 19th century urn stand/low taboret with marble inset square top. [10 1/2" H; Top: 16 1/2" Sq]. Marble broken.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSEWOOD TABORET 19th Century Height 27”. Diameter 17”.CHINESE ROSEWOOD TABORET19th CenturyWith inset rouge marble top, heavily carved apron and knees, medial shelf and claw & ball feet.Height 27”. Diameter 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE CHINESE HARDWOOD TABORETSeach round, on eight bracket feet; Provenance: The Estate of Arthur and Doris Glick, Beverly Hills; 14 inches diameter; 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE HARDWOOD TABORETS WITH INSET ROUGE MARBLE TOPS Late 19th/Early 20th Century HeightsTHREE CHINESE HARDWOOD TABORETS WITH INSET ROUGE MARBLE TOPSLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyDiffering forms. All with ornately carved aprons.Heights from 13” to 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE SQUARE TABORETS WITH INSET ROUGE MARBLE TOPS Late 19th Century Heights 18" and 19”TWO CHINESE SQUARE TABORETS WITH INSET ROUGE MARBLE TOPSLate 19th CenturyDiffering heavily carved aprons. One with curved box stretcher.Heights 18" and 19”. Tops 14” x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Lacquered TaboretsPair of Chinese lacquered taborets, each with red ground, the legs and apron decorated with foliate motifs, the top depicting a landscape with two birds. [19 1/2" H x 16" W x 16" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD TABORETCondition: cracks, chips, joint separation, and repairs; 13 inches diameter; 19 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE TEAKWOOD MARBLE-TOP TABORET18”h; 16.5”sq. Prov.: Alan Day Estate, Petersham, Massachusetts, descended through the family.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD TABORETwith marble-inset top; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; Condition: cracks and sun fading to wood; 16 inches diameter; 12 ½ inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD TABORET WITH INSET CLOISONNÉ TOP Early 20th Century Height 20”.CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD TABORET WITH INSET CLOISONNÉ TOPEarly 20th CenturyCloisonné with butterflies, lotus and vine on a turquoise ground. Shaped apron carved with bats. Cyma-curved legs enSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD TABORET Early 20th CenturyCHINESE CARVED ROSEWOOD TABORETEarly 20th CenturyUnder a black stain. Rouge marble inset top. Heavily carved apron and legs.Height 18". Top width 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Ebonized Chinese Modern Chairs & TaboretDescription - A pair of ebonized Chinese modern arm chairs and matching glass top taboret. Dimensions - Chairs - 33" x 27" x 24" Taboret - 20" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Marble Inset TaboretChinese marble inset taboret. Dimensions: 16" W x 16" D x 17.75"H; See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WOOD TABORETwith inset marble top; Provenance: The Estate of Henry and Lillian Mosauer; 16 inches diameter; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Black Lacquer Taboret, early 20th c., with anChinese Black Lacquer Taboret, early 20th c., with an inset circular cloisonne top within a gilt Greek key carved rim, over sloping sides with polychromed floral decoration, on four cabriole legs joinSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Shaped Top Taboret Stand Intricately Carved, Rose Marble Insert Top 20 in. height19th C. Chinese Shaped Top Taboret Stand Intricately Carved, Rose Marble Insert Top 20 in. height. size: 20 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Chinese Marble Top Taboret(2) Chinese marble top carved wood taboret, tallest 29-1/2"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Carved Chinese Low Taboret Stand with Inlaid Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. height x 15.5 in. dia$60(5 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Carved Chinese Low Taboret Stand with Inlaid Rose Marble Top 17.5 in. height x 16 in. dia.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$60(5 bids)
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FORTUNE AND LONGEVITY VASE, YONGZHENG MARK£1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE COLORS SQUARE BEAST HEAD VASE, MING DYNASTY WANLI MARK£2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN CORAL RED GROUND AUSPICIOUS CRANE PATTERN BOWL, QING DYNASTY JIAQING MARK£500