Sold2024Bundy Alto Clarinet and Haynes PiccoloBundy Alto Clarinet. Serial # 5833. c. 1960's/70's. Missing mouthpiece. Brightwork and pads appear in fair to good condition. Wm. B Haynes piccolo. Serial # 4757. c. 1918. Wood piccolo, small crack inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Cased Wind InstrumentsComprising a flute, a Haynes piccolo, and a Evette clarinet and harmonicas. Together with a vintage copy of "Circus Parade".See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Scots Guards Band Set#00291 - Bassoon, Tenor Drum, Cymbals. #00292 - Circular Bass, Tenor Sax, Euphonium. #5994 - Tenor Horn, Trombone, Clarinet. #40106 - Tuba, Alto Saxophone, Piccolo. #40201 - Sgt. Trombone, Sgt. ClarinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic PiccoloMermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic Piccolo with 6 x 2 1/2" x 18" cylinders in carved front mahogany case and a 2 drawer mahogany stand having a carved front atop 4 round fluted legs. Switzerland C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo VenetianDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo Venetian 2001 Blown Glass 23''x7''. Gold foil macchia vessel with black lip wrap and vine. Signed and dated on side. Excellent condition. Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Excelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Six CylinderExcelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Cylinder Musical Box on Matching Tabletop, ca. 1889, Geneva, with 6 interchangeable cylinders, each cylinder playing 6 airs on a 3 inch diameter cylinder, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Midnight Blue Piccolo Venetian by Dale ChihulyChihuly hand blown glass as a simple conic form executed in deep purple and blue translucent hues embellished with a fiery red feather attached to its peak. Signed Chihuly on the side and PP99 on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeremy Anderson, 'Piccolo' VesselJEREMY ANDERSON 'Piccolo' vessel, 2018 Hand-painted stoneware. Studio-made, NY. Underside incised "JA 2018". 22.25" H x 5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small flute/ piccolo by Verne Q Powell, BostonSmall flute/piccolo by Verne Q. Powell, Boston, serial number 3998, 12.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Large Music Box Harmonie Piccolo WorksWorks! Swiss made "Sublime Harmonie Piccolo" music box bought by Louise Edw. Snyder in 1868. 6 tunes, including one by Offenbach. Beautiful wood inlay on top and side. Nice overall. 22.75" long x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Piccolo Diorama BaustelleSchuco, Piccolo Diorama Construction Site, W.-Germany, 1:90, diecast, very rare, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Alto Magna Saxophone Crampon Buffet ClarinetCrampon Buffet clarinet and Saxophone. Serial number on the clarinet is 61902. Getting all pictured.This lot can be shipped. We would have UPS pack and ship it. There is a $10 transport charge, then ySee Sold Price
Sold2023Verne Q Powell Sterling Silver PiccoloVerne Q Powell Sterling Silver Piccolo, gold embouchure & riser tests as at least 18K, SN 1830, made in 1958, 15.25 " long, gross weight 4.75 troy ounces, with original receipt and other associated paSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIA SCARPA Una lampada da terra "PiccoloTOBIA SCARPA Una lampada da terra "Piccolo fantasma" per FLOS, 1961. Acciaio nichelato, cocoon. Altezza cm 185, diametro cm 50. A "Piccolo Fantasma" floor lamp manufactured by FLOS, 1961. Nickel-plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022piccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato inpiccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato in avorio sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo vaso Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770-1790 circaPorcellana. Marca: ancora in rosso con due cicale senza diamante. Altezza cm 9,8. Conservazione: ottima; insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Il vaso, biansato a forma di campana, ha i maniciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peerless Forte Piccolo Swiss Cylinder Music BoxPeerless Forte Piccolo Swiss interchangeable cylinder music box with zither attachment and 2 additional six tune cylinders in lower drawer of carved front oak case. Excellent working condition. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold201919Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Figure Of Clarinet Player19Th C. Meissen Monkey Band Figure Of Clarinet Player. Measures H: 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023F Loree Clarinet in CaseF. Loree Clarinet in Case. With original hard case and canvas shell, with small box with three reeds included. Various markings to body throughout; 'F. LOREE STAR A PARIS', 'BH27', 'MADE IN FRANCE'. {See Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SALVATORE CASTELLESE, Piccolo mercato, Olio su tela€140