Sold2024COCA-COLA BUTTON SIGN W/ KAY DISPLAY ATTACHMENTA nice example of this 12" tin button sign from Coca-Cola, with a nice Masonite Kay Display attachment. CONDITION: The 12" button remains very nice, with areas of surface scratching and discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAY W/ TIN BUTTON SIGN ATTACHMENT.AGS CERTIFIED #10213 & 10214. Single Sided Masonite Kay Display Sign showing Tin Coca Cola Button Attachment Sign. Sign is Maker Marked "Kay Inc" on the back side. CONDITION: The Masonite Kay Sign isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, Drink Coca-Cola, wood Kay DisplaysCoca-Cola Sign, Drink Coca-Cola, wood Kay Displays w/orig 2-tone metal marquee & metal Kay Displays tag on reverse, c.1930s, Mint cond, 11"H x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, Have A Coke, litho on cdbd by Edwards &Coca-Cola Sign, Have A Coke, litho on cdbd by Edwards & Deutsch, c.1946, in wood Kay Displays frame, Exc+ cond w/great color & surface gloss, some small pin holes to margins, frame Good+ cond w/some wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "At ease... for refreshment", KayCoca-Cola Sign, "At ease... for refreshment", litho on cdbd in Kay Displays wood frame, dated 1942, strong color, VG+ remounted cond w/light signs of cleaning on background, 34"H x 62"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign ,"Yes", Niagara litho on cdbd in KayCoca-Cola Sign ,"Yes", Niagara litho on cdbd in Kay Displays wood frame, c.1947, VG+ cond w/light even fading & few nominal surface marks, repainted frame, 32.5"H x 21.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Sign, Kay Displays framed Winter/Spring, dbl-sided litho on cdbd, c.1955, "RefreshmentCoca-Cola Sign, Kay Displays framed Winter/Spring, dbl-sided litho on cdbd, c.1955, "Refreshment Through 70 Years", Good+ overall cond, Winter side w/fading & abrasions, 24"H x 37"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Have A Coke", litho on cdbd in KayCoca-Cola Sign, "Have A Coke", litho on cdbd in Kay Displays wood frame, c.1948, Fair to Good cond, litho shows fading, wear & stains, orig frame in VG cond, 32.5"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Coca-Cola Cardboard SignsLot of two cardboard signs including a 1941 21"w x 32"h cardboard sign in original Kay Displays wood frame with metal emblem. The cardboard has stains, scuffs, scratches, small holes in the field, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Sign, wood & Masonite w/12.5" "Drink Coca-Cola" button, button marked A-M 7-51 & MasoniteCoca-Cola Sign, wood & Masonite w/12.5" "Drink Coca-Cola" button, button marked A-M 7-51 & Masonite marked Kay, Inc.& Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co., Pristine NOS cond, 12.5"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Coca-Cola in Bottles Kay Display SignSS Masonite with Tin Button. Sign is marked Kay Inc and the button is marked AM 97XX. Has fair color and shine. Masonite sign shows minimal wear. Left Sprite boy decal shows wear. Measures 12" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs.Both signs retain their original Kay Displays frame. They do have moderate soiling and water damage, as well as some scrapes and punches.Condition:(Good).DimensionsLargest: 21 - 1/2"W x 32 - 1/2"LCondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, wood & Masonite w/12.5" "DrinkCoca-Cola Sign, wood & Masonite w/12.5" "Drink Coca-Cola" button, button marked A-M 7-51 & Masonite marked Kay, Inc. & Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co., Pristine NOS cond, 12.5"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024White 16" Coca Cola Coke button tin metal display signSSP (single sided porcelain) white Coke button. 18" H x 18" W x 1" D. Graphic is correctSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAY 1950'SLong painted masonite sign with Sprite Boy decals and metal; 12" button; L-83", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold202336" White Porcelain Coca Cola Button Sign w/ BottlePorcelain button sign has excellent color and gloss and appears to be NOS (new old stock). The field is clean with possible vertical paper or cardboard marks. The edges have minor rubs with tiny chipsSee Sold Price
Sold202324" White Porcelain Coca Cola Button Sign w/ BottlePorcelain button sign has very good color and gloss. The field has light scratches along the bottle and light wear in the white. The edge and mounting holes have very minor chips. Condition: 8.75. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold202424" COCA-COLA BUTTON SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSSP. A c. 1950s 24" Coca-Cola single-sided porcelain button sign with outstanding bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and gloss throughout both the inner and outer fields. Sign showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola button sign w/bottle, marked AM 6-57, Good coCoca-Cola button sign w/bottle, marked AM 6-57, Good cond w/some pitting & edge roughness, 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS 48" Coca Cola SSP Button Sign w/ Bottle - 9.5Incredible NOS (new old stock) SSP (single sided porcelain) button sign has outstanding color and gloss. The field is clean. There are tiny black spots of factory blemish in the red porcelain around tSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1952. A very clean example of this Tin Coca Cola Button Sign showing a large Bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field wSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK DRINK COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING PAPER.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this iconic Button Sign from Coca Cola showing iconic Coca Cola script as well as bright white & red Coke colors. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN W/ EMBOSSED TIN ARROW BACKING.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. An excellent example of this iconic Tin Button Sign from Coca Cola showing script across the field as well as Embossed Tin Arrow backing. CONDITION: The Button is in oveSee Sold Price
Sold20232 wood and metal 1950-60's Coca-Cola signs signed Kay Displays, Grand Rapids, MI2 wood and metal 1950-60's Coca-Cola signs signed Kay Displays, Grand Rapids, MI, 16" roundSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$260(8 bids)