Sold2015Sawyer, Thomas A. Group of Six Booklets and MonographsSawyer, Thomas A. Group of Six Booklets and Monographs by Sawyer. Including Stanley Collins: Society Entertainer & Magic Collector (1984); Victorian-Age Conjuring Books (1991); S.W. Erdnase: Another VSee Sold Price
Sold2021[BIOGRAPHIES] A group of over 30 magician biographies.[BIOGRAPHIES] A group of over 30 magician biographies. Including: DAWES, Edwin A. Stanley Collins: Conjurer, Collector, and Iconoclast. Washington: Kaufman and Company, 2002. Publisher’s black cSee Sold Price
Sold2017F. Passmore’s Novelty Stores. Catalogue of Novelites,F. Passmore’s Novelty Stores. Catalogue of Novelites, Tricks, Puzzles, Jokes. London, ca. 1900. Printed wraps. Illustrated. 8vo. p. 1—28 incl. covers. Bookplate of Stanley Collins. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Hatchet/Hammer combos(5) Hatchet/Hammer combos: Flint Edge / Germantown / Keen Kutter / Stanley / CollinsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROCK FLYER COLLECTION AND MOREROCK FLYER COLLECTION AND MORE WITH CHEECH AND CHONG GIANT ROLLING PAPER, ALBERT COLLINS FLYER, STANLEY MOUSE DINOSAURS FLYER, PINK FLOYD THEATRICAL FLYER, THE WHO FLYERS. AND MORE..See Sold Price
Sold2021"The Hunger Games" Movie Poster SIGNEDWith certificate: Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, Liam Hemsworth, Elizabeth Banks, Woody Harrelson, Wes Bentley, Stanley Tucci, Donald Sutherland, Lenny Kravitz, and Suzanne CollinsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF MID 19TH CENTURY PALISANDER PEDESTAL CABINETSSTUNNING PAIR OF PALISANDER CABINETS CIRCA 1860.RARE TO BE STILL FOUND IN A PAIR. THESE PIECES ACT AS A CABINET AND A PEDESTAL FOR DISPLAYING BUSTS OR FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS.SINGLE DOOR OPENS TO 3 FIXEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Syd Solomon. Oil on Canvas. Abstract Landscape. 6' x 6'Syd Solomon. Oil on Canvas. Abstract Landscape. 6' x 6'. Signed L.R. Solomon. (b 1917 - Uniontown, Pennsylvania; d 2004 - Sarasota, Florida.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss - Common Ground. 1931 - NYFramed Oil on Canvas. Signed LR. 30 X 32 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DECORATIVE 19TH CENTURY COPPER STORAGE CHURNLARGE DECORATIVE 19TH CENTURY COPPER STORAGE CHURN CIRCA 1870.STUNNING CHURN/STILL OR WATER CONTAINER MADE IN COPPER, COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL PATINA.BEEHIVE SHAPED WITH RIBBING AROUND THE BODY OF THE BSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST BRONZE RHINO OCCASIONAL TABLEEARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST BRONZE RHINO OCCASIONAL TABLE CIRCA 1920.DELIGHTFUL CAST BRONZE EASTERN REGION SIDE TABLE IN THE FORM OF A RHINO. SUPERB QUALITY MINATURE RHINO WITH A OCTAGONAL SERVING SURFACESee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Rings: 18 K Diamomd Ring, .33 D, L VS; 14 K, 3Lot of 6 Rings: 18 K Diamomd Ring, .33 D, L VS; 14 K, 3 Diamond Ring, .75 D TW, H I; 14 K Wedding Ring, .25 D; 14 K Oval Emerald/Diamond Ring, 1.50 EM, .02 D; 14 K Diamond Ring, .33 D Round BrilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Turn of the Century Celadon Lamps. 16" HTurn of the Century Celadon Lamps. 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018$20.00 Gold: 1924, MS-60. Estimate $1100 - $1300$20.00 Gold: 1924, MS-60. Estimate $1100 - $1300See Sold Price
Sold2018$20.00 Gold: 1908D, AU. Estimate $1100 - $1300$20.00 Gold: 1908D, AU. Estimate $1100 - $1300See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SWEDISH BIRCH STOOLSPAIR OF 19TH CENTURY SWEDISH BIRCH STOOLS CIRCA 1870.ELEGANT PAIR OF SWEDISH BIRCH STOOLS WHICH WOULD GRACE ANY ROOM AROUND THE HOME.TURNED REVOLVING HANDLES LINKED TO THE SCROLLED LEG. SEAT COVERINGSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY CARVED FRENCH WALNUT ARMCHAIR19TH CENTURY CARVED WALNUT FRENCH ARMCHAIR CIRCA 1890.GOOD QUALITY ARMCHAIR WITH SHAPED BACK. CARVED AND FLUTED ARM RESTS LEAD TO A DEEP CARVED BALL AND CLAW ARM. APPLIED CARVING TO FRONT LEGS.SOME SUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky - Boats For Rent.1894 - 1984 Poland. Framed Oil ON Canvas. Signed and Dated LR. 18 X 28 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2017Preowned Baume & Mercier Capeland Chronograph inPreowned Baume & Mercier Capeland Chronograph in near-mint condition. The stainless steel case is 39mm in diameter and houses a silver dial. The dial itself is adorned with printed Arabic numerals andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWEDISH 18TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE BOXSWEDISH 18TH CENTURY PAINTED PINE BOX CIRCA 1790.GOOD QUALITY SMALL SWEDISH STRONG BOX FOR KEEPING VALUABLES SAFE. MADE FROM PINE, WITH TRACES OF THE ORIGINAL PAINT WHICH HAS SINCE BEEN COVERED IN A WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yasuo Kuniyoshi - The Train. 1889 -1953 JapanFramed Lithograph. Signed and Dated in Pencil LR. Edition Notatation LL Pencil. 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 in SightSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMOUSE, Stanley (1940 — ) and Alton Kelley (1940 – 2008). Gr...$1,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersRandolph Stanley Hewton, Canadian, (1888-1960)CA$1,000
2 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStanley Sobossek - Cherry Lane Theater at Greenwich Village$50
May 15University ArchivesApollo 11 Crew Signed Type 3 Insurance Cover, Armstrong, Aldrin & Collins$4,500