Sold2022Copenhagen Snuff Door Push Sign SetTwo (2) American. 1940s. Each single sided tin (SST). Includes both interior and exterior pushes. New old stock, each including its original shipping envelope. Push and pull marked "598" and "599", reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Copenhagen Snuff Door PushCopenhagen Snuff Door Push. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 8 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Copenhagen Snuff Lithographed Tin Door Push SignA door palm push showing a tin of Copenhagen brand snuff. 4 original mounting holes. Surface is glossy and colours are bright and vivid. Appears to be new old stock. Measures 8.25” x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Garrett Sweet Snuff Door Push Sign & ThermometerLot of 2 Garret Snuff advertising including a 27" x 6" Double sided tin door push sign with paint flakes and a 5.5" x 11" cardboard thermometer with stains and a bend. This sign was removed from a CouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buttercup Snuff Tin Door Push Sign3.5" x 8.5" Embossed tin door push with bright colors and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMSSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Tobacco Items.A group of 4 Tobacco Items. ++ Kool Cigarettes Mat. 6"h x 8"w. ++ Lucky Strike Cigarettes tin. ++ 2 Cigar labels in a frame - Pony Post & Round Up. ++ Buttercup Snuff tin door push plate. 9"h x 4"w.CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buttercup Snuff Embossed Tin Door PushButtercup Snuff Embossed Tin Door Push. Light scratches mostly around mounting holes otherwise very good condition. 3 3/4 X 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Sign, Tip Tray, Door Push & Ink Blotter.Copenhagen, 7-20-4 & Kingan's is celluloid and in good condition with light wear, Adam's Express is rough, 8"x3" or less in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca-Cola Porcelain Door Push Sign TAC 9.5Porcelain door push sign has excellent color and gloss. Nice overall example. Marked R.J. Dewees. Measures 4" x 29.5". Rated 9.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041069). Coke.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Yellin (American, 1884-1940) Set of Four Door Push Plates, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, circaSamuel Yellin (American, 1884-1940) Set of Four Door Push Plates, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, circa 1925 Wrought iron Each signed to reverse with stamped marking: "SAMUEL YELLIN" (H: 12, W: 3 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Pepper 10-2-4 Porcelain Door Push Sign TAC 8.25Porcelain door push sign has very good color and gloss with chips around the perimeter. Marked R.J.Dewees. Measures 4" x 32". Rated 8.25 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041072).See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: PEPSI-COLA DOOR PUSHES.This is a lot of two Pepsi-Cola door pushes. The first is a very early self framed die-cut heavy tin double dot Pepsi-Cola door push, marked "5¢". It shows very little signs of use, with slight wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE OLD RELIABLE PEG TOP CIGARS PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this very scarce Circa 1920's Porcelain Door Push for Peg Top Cigars showing a large Cigar graphic as well as unique script. Sign shows cream and brown porcelain and isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franks orange nectar soda metal tin door push signSST (single sided tin) Franks orange Nectar 5c door push sign. 11.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 8ft Merita Bread Screen Doors With Door Pushes2 original country store Merita Bread screen doors measuring 29.5" x 95" each. These 8ft doors are a rare size and both have the original Merita Bread door push / pulls on each door. The doors are antSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Orange Crush soda porcelain door push signSSP (single sided porcelain) Come in drink orange crush ice cold soda door push sign. 12" H x 3.5" W. Age unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) NOS Vintage DST Kern's Bread Door Push SignsLot of 10 new old stock vintage double sided metal Kern's Bread door push advertising signs. Lot includes 10 new old stock signs, 9 new old stock handles, a bag of hardware, and original box. Signs doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Door Push & Pull Palm Plates1960's Matching set of 4" x 8" push and pull heavy tin plates with bright colors and minor scuffs. Both are marked Scioto Sign Co. Kenton O. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR TSee Sold Price
Sold2022King Cole Tea and Coffee Door Push SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP), die cut. Minor porcelain losses at extreme upper right and lower edges. Rare seldom seen version. 10.75 x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024Clark Flour queen of the field porcelain door pushSSP (single sided porcelain) Clark Flour Come in we sell Clark flour queen of the field porcelain door push. 8.5" H x 4" W. Age UnknownSee Sold Price
Sold2020PILLOWED PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH FOR MAGIC YEAST GOODSmall pillowed door push in five color porcelain for Magic Yeast, with the iconic owl graphic in the middle and a graphic of the product. A very difficult door push to find in any condition, and thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola unused Door Push & Pull Palm PlatesExcellent matching set of Coca Cola pull & push plates with bright colors and high gloss. Made of tin. 3" x 6" each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Come in! Orange Crush w/Bottle Door Push Metal Signrated 8.5, 12"x3", SST embossed sign has very good color and gloss, has light wear, a few fine scratches along the right-hand edge, marked Made in U.S.A., dated 1926. TAC #016772See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA COLA PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH BAR W/ ORIGINAL IRON BRACING AGS 91.$500
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising Sign$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY UNIQUE DREIKORN'S ORANGE WRAP BREAD DOOR PUSH W/ BREAD LOAF GRAPHIC$200