Sold2015Dan Gerhartz | After the Curtain FallsArtist: Dan Gerhartz | b. 1965 Guest Artist NAWA, OPA Title: After the Curtain Falls | Signed l/r: Dan Gerhartz Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 30 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Gerhartz 'Theresa in Spring'Daniel Gerhartz (American, b. 1965) 'Theresa in Spring' 1990 Oil on canvas ; 40.25 x 36 (in) Signed D F Gerhartz, lower left and verso O'Brien's Art Emporium gallery tag, verso Titled and dated, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Gerhartz | Winter LandscapeArtist: Dan Gerhartz | b. 1965 Guest Artist NAWA, OPA Title: Winter Landscape Signed l/r: Dan Gerhartz Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 10 by 16 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Ostermiller "Mombo Princess Study, 2006" bronzeDAN OSTERMILLER (American b. 1956) "Mombo Princess Study, 2006" Bronze. 6 1/2 x 11 x 3 inches. Signed, dated and numbered: Dan Ostermiller 2006 16/30. (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Pearlstein. Drawing. Two Nudes. 1965.Pearlstein, Philip (American, b. 1924). "Two Nudes'. Drawing. 1965. Signed in pencil, l.l. Framed: 21" x 23 1/4". Condition: Not examined out of frame. Very good. Hinged at the top. Removed from ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Ziembo (American, B. 1941) Two Watercolors.Dan Ziembo (American, B. 1941) Two Watercolors. 'Cape Cod' and 'Study I', dated 1984 and 1996. Each signed lower right and titled. Together with four color lithographs by Dan Ziembo Larger sheet: 29.7See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3: VINTAGE NUDES POCKET MIRRORS.A collection of three advertising pocket mirrors depicting nudes. (A) Advertises Vanderbilt's Cherry and Pepsin, with staining to the celluloid. (B) Garrett's American Wines, with light foxing to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Hicks (American, B. 1965) Large Oil on Canvas "Papa Please"Ron Hicks (American, B. 1965) oil on canvas painting titled "Papa Please". Signed lower right corner "Hicks". Frame Size: 37H x 37W, giltwood frame. With a muted pallet, Hicks creates beautiful and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel F. Gerhartz (b. 1965): Still LifeDaniel F. Gerhartz (b. 1965): Still Life Oil on canvas, signed 'DF Gerhatz' lower left, with label from Simpson Galleries, Houston, TX. 30 x 40 in., 36 x 46 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hymes (American, b.1965), Three Part Walnut Sculptural Wall ShelvesDavid Hymes (American, b.1965), Three Part Walnut Sculptural Wall Shelves2024, hand carved from reclaimed walnut from an old barn, each a unique organic shape with flush wall mount, in graduated sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Aldrich (American, b. 1965) Bison in FlowersEdward Aldrich (American, b. 1965) Bison in Flowers oil on board signed Aldrich (lower right) 9 x 12 inches Property from the Collection of Hope Connors Provenance: Saks Galleries, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Pagano, (American, b. 1965), Untitled Vessel,Joseph Pagano (American, b. 1965) Untitled Vessel, 1998 blown glass etched Pagano 3-98 to underside Height 18 x width 12 1/2 x depth 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELIZABETH PEYTON (AMERICAN B. 1965)ELIZABETH PEYTON (AMERICAN B. 1965)Prince Harry and Prince William, 2000lithograph on paper48 x 61 cm (18 7/8 x 24 in.); unframedsigned, dated and numbered 174/350 lower centerLOT NOTES Similar item cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad de Kwiatkowski (American, b. 1965) 19th CConrad de Kwiatkowski (American, b. 1965) 19th Century Ceremonial Weaving from Aymara Culture, Number 7, circa 2017 Alpaca wool, cochineal, archival grade museum mounting 39-1/2 x 42-1/2 inches (100.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Zittel (American, b. 1965) Sprawl I, 2002Andrea Zittel (American, b. 1965) Sprawl I, 2002 color lithograph on 16 sheets edition 2/9 49 x 62 inches. Property from The Western Union Company Provenance: Solo Impression Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTINE STANKARD KRESSLEY (AMERICAN, B. 1965)CHRISTINE STANKARD KRESSLEY (AMERICAN, B. 1965) CORNFLOWER LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, large central blue and amethyst cornflower blossom with two lower buds, all connected by green stems aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jay Moore (American, B. 1965) Evening Glow.Jay Moore (American, B. 1965) Evening Glow. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed, titled and dated 2010 on the backing. Provenance: Jay Moore Back Country Shows, Saks Gallery, Denver, CO, Sept 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Aldrich (American, b. 1965) Early SnowEdward Aldrich (American, b. 1965) Early Snow oil on board signed Aldrich and dated (lower right) 10 x 15 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, Bennington, VermontSee Sold Price
2024STEVE KLEIN (AMERICAN, B. 1965) "MADONNA X-STATIC PROCESS" BOOK. CONSISTS OF 260 PAGES OF 4Steve Klein (American, b. 1965) "Madonna X-Static Process" book. Consists of 260 pages of 4 color images on tissue paper. C 2003 Includes soft slip case. Signed Steve Klein on reverse, numbered 730/10See Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN DAY (American b. 1965) AN ENCAUSTIC PAINTING,STEVEN DAY (American b. 1965) AN ENCAUSTIC PAINTING, "Untitled: Blue/Red," 1996, wax oil on wood, verso signed, titled, and dated. 27" x 13" Provenance: Corporate Collection of Photography, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Kenney Mencher, (American, b. 1965), Two Schools,* Kenney Mencher (American, b. 1965) Two Schools, 2006 oil on canvas signed Mencher (lower right) and titled (verso) 36 x 48 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2015William Cotton (American, b 1965), acrylic on canvas,William Cotton (American, b 1965), acrylic on canvas, Abstract, signed lower right, 40" x 40" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEAN MELLYN (American, b. 1965)Mixed media on paper; "Lone Ranger," 1998 (framed); Signed and dated; 12 1/4" x 11 3/8" x 1" (sheet); Provenance: Ambrosino Gallery, MiamiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed later$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 STERLING SILVER NATIVE AMERICAN PIECES & 1 SILVER PLATED$300