Sold2018Dave McGary (1958 - 2013 Paradise Valley, AZ)When Lightning Strikes, 1991 Each: polychrome painted bronze on black stone plinth Each signed and dated to underside with copyright symbol: Dave McGary / (c) 1991 / 14/75 Man: 7.625" H x 12.5" W x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Strikes with Thunder, (Masterwork), 1989 bronze, 22/30 32 x 22 x 18 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1989 22/30 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) MasterworkDave McGary (American, 1958-2003) Masterwork. bronze Sculpture."When Lighting Strikes" Dave Mcgary. Wooden base. Vivid Colors. Signed. Thumbprint. Dated 1991. Numbered 4/30. Measures 25 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold20241991 "When Lighting Strikes" Horse Bronze Bust by Dave McGary 14/751991 "When Lighting Strikes" Horse Bronze Bust by Dave McGary. This is polychrome-painted bronze and metal on a plinth. It is a limited edition signed on the back of the horses neck and numbered 14/75See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary 20C Hearts of Conviction Bronze StatueDave McGary (American, 1958-2013). A limited edition cold-painted bronze sculpture titled "Hearts of Conviction," produced as part of the artist's Warrior Series to honor the Stronghearts Society, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary, "Battle Of Two Hearts"Bronze, cast 2/50, 46 inches overall height (Shipping Dimensions: 46x16x25 inches - 83 lbs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
2023CROW KING - BRONZE SCULPTURE BY DAVE MCGARYDave McGary (American, 1958–2013) - Crow King. Medium: polychrome bronze. Size: 23 x 30 x 10 in. Dave McGary's sculptures are bronze WITH staggering realism. McGary sculpted proud historicallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (AMERICAN, 1958-2013)."Bear Tracks", 1994 Bronze with polychrome on high wood base. Edition 37/50 Inscribed on base with artist's thumbprint seal: Dave McGary / 1994 / 6/50. From a Rye, NY collector. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary 'Trophies of Honor' MasterworkDave McGary, American (1958-2013). 'Trophies of Honor' (Kangi Yatario) polychrome bronze sculpture first part of trilogy called the 'Crow King'. Incredible attention to details. Signed, numbered (7/30See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw, edition 2/40, 1998 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base) height 23 x width 14 x depth 7 inches Property from the Estate of ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 2006 painted bronze The Honor DressMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), The Honor Dress, Maquette, 2006 (Native American Woman’s Series), painted bronze, 23 x 18 x 13 inches, cast signature and numbered 1/60.See Sold Price
Sold2015Symphonies of the Heart by Dave McGaryMcGary, Dave, polychromed bronze 11/60, 26 x 25 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's HeirloomDave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's Heirloom2001, Native American Women’s Series, bronze with hand-detailed patina and polychrome, edition number 78/100, with artist signature and fingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Crow King, 2004 bronze (piece unique) 22.5 x 30.5 x 14.5 inches inscribed on wood base: "Crow King" Dave McGary PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996 bronze, 38/50 22 x 18 x 9 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1996 38/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (American, b. 1958) Gray Hawk's LegaDave McGary (American, b. 1958)Gray Hawk's Legacy, 2000Bronze with polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Short Bull, (Maquette), 1993Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Short Bull, (Maquette), 1993 bronze, 46/50 28 x 11 x 7 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1993 46/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202447031: Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Free Spirits aDave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Free Spirits at Noisy Water, 1999 Bronze with brown patina and polychrome 19 x 38 x 8 inches (48.3 x 96.5 x 20.3 cm&rpSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsDave Andreychuk Tampa Bay Lightning Signed 2004 Stanley Cup 8x10 Photo$105
684 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsdave andreychuk signed tampa bay lightning 2004 cup adidas jersey$780
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 2000s Hot Wheels/Johnny Lightning Factory Cases-MIP-NOS$100(5 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Dave Schiller Jefferson Airplane Fillemore Auditorium Poster$26(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Factory Sealed Case Johnny Lightning Marvel Comics-NOS$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 1999 Johnny Lightning Frightning Lightning-MOC-NOS$70(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions54" Lightning Rod Complete with Weather Vane and Milk Glass Ball.$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2005 Johnny Lightning Coca Cola Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 Jefferson Airplane Dave Schiller Poster$6(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(21) 1996 Johnny Lightning Frightning Lightning-MOC-NOS$20(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Dave Schiller J Michaelson Rock Poster Sparta Graphics$38(3 bids)