Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Natures BugleDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Natures Bugle, 2014 watercolor on paper 19 1/2 x 29 inches 34 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 3 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Halbach Silver Canyon Train Station, 1974David Halbach (American, b. 1931) Silver Canyon Train Station, 1974 Watercolor on paper 6.75 x 15.75 (in) 17.25 x 27.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated David Halbach 1974 ©, lower right ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Halbach | Track InspectorsArtist: David Halbach | b. 1931 CAA, Guest Artist NAWA Title: Track Inspectors Signed l/l: David Halbach CA © '03 Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 21 by 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach Original Watercolor Painting Frontier Winter Landscape Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: David HalbachTitle: The Cowboy Route Medium: WatercolorSize: 12” XSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Comin' In, 17 3/4 x 25 1/2 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Comin' In, watercolor on paper, 17 3/4 x 25 1/2 (sight), signed lower right: David Halbach CA Provenance: Cowboy Artists of America 40th Annual Sale & Exhibition, Phoenix ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Touching UpDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Touching Up, watercolor on paper, 13 x 22 1/2 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '11, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, watercolor on paper, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach (artist cipher CA) © '10 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), 9 x 16David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), watercolor, 9 x 16, signed lower right: DAVID HALBACH CA © Provenance: Medicine Man Gallery, Tucson, AZ (label verso); The Eddie Basha CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Drag RiderDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Drag Rider, 2014 watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches 25 x 32 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Eototo & AholiDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Eototo & Aholi, 2015 watercolor on paper 11 1/2 x 10 inches 22 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '15 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID HALBACH (B. 1931): "WAGON TRAIN"1971 watercolor and gouache on paper signed and dated lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton; Main Trail Galleries, Scottsdale, Arizona label verso Condition: framed under glass 11 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Lisbon, PortugalDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Lisbon, Portugal watercolor on paper 9 x 13 inches 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) titled lower left: LISBON, PORTUGAL signed lower right: DAVID HALBACH Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Halbach (born 1931).Artist: David Halbach (born 1931). Title: "Little Helper". Signature: Lower right. Size artwork: 19 x 29 inches. Frame: 30 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 20th century. Medium: Water coSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Halbach (1931-2022), White ChurchDavid Halbach (1931-2022) White Church Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 16 7/8 x 19 1/2 x 7/8 Signature signed and dated lower left: David Halbach 1973 © ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Halbach (1931-2022), Bodega HouseDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Bodega House Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 Framed Dimensions: 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 x 1 1/2 Signature titled, signed and dated lower right: Bodega House bySee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO DAVID HALBACH PAINTINGSFRAMED WATERCOLORS. SIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. 10" x 8" IMAGE SIZE / 18" x 16" IN FRAME & 13" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 22" x 19" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Halbach, David (1936-2022), Readying The Mixed DanceHalbach, David (1936-2022), Readying The Mixed Dance, watercolor on paper, 20 x 30, signed lower left: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher) © '97, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, 9 x 12James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, watercolor on paper, 9 x 12, signed lower right: JAMES BOREN CA NAWA 1989 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Allen Halbach (Born 1931) AmericanDavid Allen Halbach (Born 1931) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 20 3/4"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 32 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Cowboy-historical genre and wildlife watercolors, animatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent 5ct Diamond ring.GIA cert F color VS1Magnificent 5ct Diamond ring.GIA cert F color VS1. Davids notes: This is the ring you have been looking for. Excellent color(near colorless, F), near flawless(VS1), gorgeous look, and nice weight(5 caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnificent diamond necklace, Columbia PicturesMagnificent diamond necklace,circa 1985.From the Estate of Columbia Motion Pictures Chairman Leo Jaffe and his wife Anita Jaffe,a riviere platinum and diamond necklace of extraordinary quality.Seven oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese champleve bowl, 18th/19th centuryLarge Chinese champleve bowl, 18th/19th century. Three gilt bronze attendants support underneath. Possibly Imperial. Large yellow dragon on one side. Interior gilding worn.25 inches wide and 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet gilt copper Buddha, 18th/19th century, 15"highTibet gilt copper Buddha, 18th/19th century,15"high.Possibly depicting Hayagriva, the horse protector or Shadbhuja Mahakala(Six armed protector).The items held in the six arms and hands, are cast sepaSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on Canvas$40,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"$800(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at Night$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsDavid Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Sunburst planters, pair$2,600
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDavid Robb, Art In Western World, 1942 1st Revised Ed., Art History, illustrated$8
Oct 05Turquoise Mountain Auctions LLCStunning David R Freeland Jr Rare Solid Sterling Silver Kachina With Inlay Turquoise$500
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - Michael's Statue of David, after Michelangelo$10,000