Sold2023David Jean, (Canadian, 1938-)Oil on canvas depicting an allegorical figural study showing a Wood Nymph with hidden dog to the background. Signed l/l, Image size: 20"x16" (Frame size: 26.5"x22.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023David JEAN (b. 1938 - ) CanadianKnight defeating a dragon, oil on canvas, 30 x 24 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023David JEAN (b. 1938 - ) CanadianGoddess with unicorns, oil on canvas, 30 x 24 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023David JEAN (b. 1938 - ) CanadianAngel, oil on canvas, 36 x 48 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Bailey - Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1989DAVID BAILEY (b. 1938) Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1989 Print in Colors 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Bailey - Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1989DAVID BAILEY (b. 1938) Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1989 Print in Colors 7" x 7" David Bailey is an English fashion photographer best known for his images of celebrities, models, and musicians. Though he isSee Sold Price
Sold2021WRIGHT David (Canadian b.1947)Large oil on canvas titled "Misty Morning" depicting willows by a pathway and pond. Signed lower right and titled, signed and dated on back 1995. Image size: 42 x 60" Frame size: 44 1/4 x 62 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019* Joe David, (Canadian, b. 1946), Welcome Dancer, 1975* Joe David (Canadian, b. 1946) Welcome Dancer, 1975 serigraph numbered 53/195, signed, titled and dated in pencil 13 x 17 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, WilmettSee Sold Price
Sold2021RONALD WILLIAMS BOLT (CANADIAN, 1938-) THE CAPE SABLERonald Williams Bolt (Canadian, 1938-) The Cape Sable Man, Lithograph, signed, titled, numbered, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Rabinowitch Birth of Romanticism DrawingRabinowitch, David (Canadian/American, b. 1943), Present Rupture, Birth of Romanticism Drawing, oil, acrylic, pencil, gesso, wax medium with pigment collage and colored pencil on Belgian linen, 29.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018FigurFigur Punu, Gabun Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1988). Publiziert: David, Jean (2004). White. Zürich: Galerie Walu. Seite 18. David, Jean (2005). Gabun. Zürich: Galerie Walu. SeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry PieceSchmuckanhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base 20% Gold, 40% Silber. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1997). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Crosley G-1465 "Split Grille" RadioCanadian. 1938. Butterscotch catalin case with contrasting amber grilles and knobs. Rare. Case is very evenly toned with minor tube-heat related darkening at the upper left rear. Chassis tagged, "MoffSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN AKAN PENDANTSchmuck-Anhänger Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan-Twi Head, Ahinsan-StyleKopf, Ahinsan-Stil Akan-Twi, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1990). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: HelveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestigeobjekt, Öllampe30 Öllampe, Goldfolie Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: HelvetiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ogoni-Maske, "karikpo" / Ogoni Mask "karikpo"28 Maske, "karikpo" Ogoni, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: - David, Jean (2002). Ogoni. Zürich: Galerie Walu, S. 60. - Lehuard, Raoul (See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’YLEN, Jean (1866 – 1938). Chantier Houiller. 1924. Paris:...$400
May 12Neo FineArts IncTwo Sets of 1938 Coins, "A Year of Dramatic Change… A Year of Endurance… A Year To Remember"$30
BonhamsHarold Edgerton (1903-1990); Three Photographs including: Gussie Moran Tennis Serve Multiflash; (3)$200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia 17x folder with more than 380 autographs of Gra€330
JG AutographsDeacon Jones - Football Hall of Fame - Collection of 10 Autographed Ron Mix Art Cards$25
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002 Canada, France) "After" Abstract express painting W COA$750(1 bid)