Sold2022Fifteen Delft Wall TilesFifteen Delft Wall Tiles19th century, all with blue and white designs such as flowers and. river scenes Approx. 5 x 5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018(41) DELFT MANGANESE WALL TILESSet of (41) 19th c. Dutch Delft Wall Tiles, with manganese decoration, including scenic and border examples, each: 5" square. Edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2020Delft Tile Wall Picture of Rembrandts Knight Watch,Delft Tile Wall Picture of Rembrandts Knight Watch, also has a tiles border, 27 x 32-1/2 overall, tiles are 5-3/8 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2024(17pc) ANTIQUE DELFT BLUE & WHITE WALL TILESBlue and white tiles depicting interior scenes and nature scenes h. 5 w. 5 in. (approx.) Provenance: By descent through the family of an important South Salem, NY collectorSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Antique Delft Hand Painted Wall Tiles4 Antique Delft Hand Painted Wall Tiles. 5 inches x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pc DELFT BOWL - BOX - TILE1- Early Delft Bowl, 18th c. Measures 5 1/2"x3". Crazing and discolored. 2- Delft Pottery Box 6"x2". 3- Delft Polychrome Painted Wall Tile Windmill with brass hanger 6". Weight on all 3 pds 6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Blue Delft Animal Tile Wall Hangings (6 Tiles)Pair of Blue Delft Animal Tile Wall Hangings. Each wall hanging has three Delft tiles with a blue animal in center set in gold gilt framing against a teal blue velvet background. Animals include: dogsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Delft Style Tile Wall HangingsPair of Delft style tile wall hangings in blue coastal style white-washed carved wood frame. Dimensions: each piece is H 37" x W 13.5" x D 2".See Sold Price
Sold2019DELFT BLUE & WHITE CERAMIC TILE WALL HANGINGDelft blue and white ceramic tile scene, The Sampling Officials (Syndics of the Drapers’ Guild), after the 1662 painting by Rembrandt van Rijn (Amsterdam, 1606-1669), composed of six individualSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Delft Blue & White Porcelain Tile Hanging Wall PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Delft blue and white tile hanging wall plaques, housed in wooden frames, with tiles depicting harbor, village, and figural scenes. This lot includes: one square wood plaque with foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Delft Framed Wall HangingDelft Framed Wall Hanging c.1895, Delft cobalt, single tile depicting a scene of city by canal, after a design by Cornelius Springer, signed 'naar C. Springer' lower right, Royal Delft markings on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) ANTIQUE & VINTAGE DELFT PORCELAIN TILESGrouping of porcelain tiles, including: (7) antique salvaged Delft tiles with purple manganese decoration; (2) wall-hanging tiles with polychrome windmill motifs, both marked Delft on back; and (1) WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 17 EARLY DUTCH DELFT TILESLOT OF 17 EARLY DUTCH DELFT TILES, FIGURAL OCCUPATIONAL POLYCHROME, AND BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL WALL OR FIREPLACE TILES, VIEW PHOTOS FOR VARIOUS CONDITION, 5 X 5See Sold Price
Sold2023(9Pc) Collection of Antique Ceramic Delft TilesDESCRIPTION: (9Pc) Collection of antique ceramic Delft tiles with blue and white glazed designs. Includes (7) wall mounted holders.CIRCA: 19th - 20th CenturyORIGIN: HollandDIMENSIONS: (Larger Tiles) HSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE DECORATIVE SET OF DELFT STYLE TILESA LOVELY DECORATIVE SET OF DELFT STYLE TILES THAT EACH MEASURE 5 1/8" BY 5 1/8". CONDITION IS VERY NICE. AS YOU CAN SEE THEY EVEN COME WITH THEIR OWN WALL HANGERS. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $20 WITHINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-century Ceramiques d'Hemixen Delft Tiles Group - set of 4Excellent condition set of four vintage Ceramiques d'Hemixen Belgian tiles handpainted in Holland in the Delft style with windmill motifs to all.Would make a lovely framed set for wall or use as a triSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Delft Tile Mosaic After Frans Hals 70.5" W x 4" D xA Delft Tile Mosaic After Frans Hals netherlands, 19th century 70.5" W x 4" D x 64.5" H Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Delft Tile Backsplash 38 1/2"H, 32 3/4"L19th C. Delft Tile Backsplash 38 1/2"H, 32 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2017A manganese Dutch Delft tile panel with a ship, 18th C.A manganese Dutch Delft tile panel with a ship, 18th C. Dim.: 51 x 50,5 cm (the tiles)Dim.: 54,5 x 54 cm (incl. frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th Century Delft Tiles, Dog and CatPolychrome enameled tiles, c. 19th century. Dog: Sight: 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", Frame: 17 1/2" x 12 1/4". Cat: Sight: 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", Frame: 17 1/2" x 12 1/4". Framed six-tile Dutch Delft tile portraitsSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Oval Delft wall plaque, signed "Louis19th Century Oval Delft wall plaque, signed " Louis Apol", winter windmill scene, measures 22.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pottery Mid Century Artisan Abstract Heavy Relief Glazed Ceramic Wall Tile on Walnut Wood Mount Fram$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with a monkey, a lion and a fox with their prey, 17th C.€650