Sold2021Der zerbrochene KrugDer zerbrochene Krug Vasenfragmente klassischer Zeit aus Athen und Grossgriechenland Schmidt M., Cahn H.A., Slehoferova V. (1991). Basel, Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 /See Sold Price
Sold20231895 DAS ABENTEUER DER NEUJAHRSNACHT by ALBERT FAUST antiqueFaust, Albert Bernhardt (1870-1951) Das abenteuer der neujahrsnacht, und Der zerbrochene krug New York, Henry Holt and company Size 4 1/2 by 6 3/4" 110 pages plus advertisings Text in German Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2019Abel Pann Lithographs [Der Traenen Krug]Ten Abel Pann (Israel, Latvia 1883 - 1963) lithograph from the portfolio titled 'Der Traenen Krug', 1926, Jerusalem. All signed 'Abel Pann' in pencil lower right. All plate signed, either lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM LAAGE (GERMAN, 1868-1930)WILHELM LAAGE (GERMAN, 1868-1930)Der Dunkle Krug or The Dark Jug<?I> Colored woodblock on paper, hand-signed and dated 1918 lower right. Impression: 15.75" height, 19.5" width; frame: 18.25" height, 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Abel PANN: Portfolio of PrintsAbel Pann portfolio of prints "Der Traenen Krug", copyright 1926 Jerusalem, containing 24 prints.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Hochrad-motif jugs, late 19th centuryZwei 0,5-Liter KrĂƒÂ¼ge mit Zinndeckeln. Der kleinere mit Bild eines Hochradfahrers vor Berglandschaft. Der zweite, ein Krug des Velociped-Club Ansbach (gegrĂƒÂ¼ndet 1882), mit feschem, grĂƒÂ¼ĂƒÅ¸endeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two German Bellarmine jugs, Frechen, 17th/18th centuryTwo German Bellarmine jugs, Frechen, 17th/18th centuryBrĂƒÂ¤unlich-graues Steinzeug, ein Krug mit schauseitig aufgelegtem Wappen der Stadt Amsterdam, der andere mit BlĂƒÂ¼tenornament. Am Hals jeweilsSee Sold Price
Sold2015schönes Porzellan-Waschset, Schale mit Krug,schönes Porzellan-Waschset, Schale mit Krug, Durchm. 19 cm, Riss an der Schale, passender Eimer, Topf, Seifenschalen, Vase, Leinenhandtuch, Tischspiegel, Holz, Höhe 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF KAESBACH FRIESISCHES MAEDCHEN MIT KRUG UND KORBRUDOLF KAESBACH 1873 Moenchengladbach - 1955 Berlin Friesisches Maedchen mit Krug und Korb Bronze, schwarz patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 27,5 cm, H. 24,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'R.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Berber JugTerrakotta-Krug Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Töpferei ist eine der ältSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mens 18KG Christiaan van der Klaauw Planetarium WatchPlanetarium Millennium 2000 model, Nr. 24, case is 41 mm. in diameter, on leather band.See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
14 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsSiegfried Stoitzner, Vienna 1892 - 1976 Krems an der Donau, Town hall in Duernstein€2,000
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...$200