Sold2016Diebold Safe & Lock Co. Large SafeDiebold Safe & Lock Co. Large Safe, Canton, Ohio. Phillip Carretson Ag't-Cripple Creek Colo. Patent 1877. Used by Hawley Merchandise Co. 36 1/4 X 59 1/2 X 29 1/4 inches. Comes with combination.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diebold Safe & Lock Co. Free Standing 5ft Safe c.1920'sDiebold Safe & Lock Co. Free Standing 5ft Safe c.1920's. Dimensions: 61 3/4” x 26” x 25”See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Diebold SafeAntique 19th century Diebold safe, made in Ohio, possibly the smaller safe that goes into a larger safe. Safe works and combination is available. Measures approximately 14 in W x 14 1/2 in D x 14 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage L&N Railroad Lock, Safe Deposit Lock, Ice Box LatchLot includes a vintage Louisville & Nashville (L&N) Railroad switch lock with key, a Diebold safe deposit lock with one key, and an art nouveau ice box latch. Railroad lock does work, though key has tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fountain Pen Shop Large Diebold Floor SafeThis beautiful vintage Diebold double door fire proof safe was the centerpiece of the Fountain Pen Shop for many years. It's beautiful graphics and gold embellishments would be the focal point of anySee Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE - DIEBOLD - INTERIOR DOUBLE KEY DOORS - INTERIOR KEY CABINET, KEY DRAWERS, SHELVES & DRAWERS -SAFE - DIEBOLD - INTERIOR DOUBLE KEY DOORS - INTERIOR KEY CABINET, KEY DRAWERS, SHELVES & DRAWERS - 41x58x34See Sold Price
Sold2022Diebold Bahmann & Company SafeDiebold Bahmann & Company Safe. Cincinnati, Ohio, John S. Dougless. 33"h x 20"w x 17-1/2"d Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th c. Bank Safe Triple Vault Timer LocksPossibly Diebold Lock and Safe Company or E. Howard and Company, United States. Late 19th century triple vault time clocks housed within a lock box case. With intricate acid-etched art deco motifs thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAFE ON WHEELS - DIEBOLD - SINGLE DOOR - INTERIOR SINGLE DOOR - ANTI-DYNAMITE - 49.5x33x32SAFE ON WHEELS - DIEBOLD - SINGLE DOOR - INTERIOR SINGLE DOOR - ANTI-DYNAMITE - 49.5x33x32See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ANTIQUE AMERICAN CANNONBALL STYLE STRONG BOX SAFE,AN ANTIQUE AMERICAN CANNONBALL STYLE STRONG BOX SAFE, CIRCA 1900, with applied metal logo, "Diebold."Â Height: 12.00" Width: 10.50" Depth: 10.50"See Sold Price
Sold2022BROWN JEWELRY SAFE #6018, WHITE WITH CURLY MAPLEBrown Safe Manufacturing jewelry safe, model "Gem 6018", having an cream color coating and interior drawers with curly maple veneer, maker's mark and serial number 34063. Approx. 60.5", w. 18.625", d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (1924-2011): Safe and SoundHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Safe and Sound Bronze, 1982, signed 'Harry Jackson', titled, inscribed 'SAS28' and with the Wyoming Foundry Studio foundry mark at bottom, on a wood base. 20 x 22 x 9 in. (wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Vintage Oak "Frisbie's Pies" SafeGreat Vintage Oak "Frisbie's Pie Safe" w/ 9 Wire Shelves - 3 Sides are Glass, Back Door is Screen- Safe & Graphics, Bottom Is Stamped "Property of Frisbie Pie Co." are in VG Cond., 27in.H.x13 1/2in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Safe Lubrication 24" Porcelain Advertising Sign DSPAn excellent example of this early brown bell Pennzoil sign with an Ing-Rich maker's mark. Both sides have excellent color and gloss. It has 4 alignment holes along the bottom edge that have either beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guilford County Tall Leg Pie SafeFound locally in Guilford County North Carolina. Original first surface with original tins. Tall legs. Decorative cut out skirt with a nice folky look. An incredible fresh to the market discovery. widSee Sold Price
Sold202221" Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Porcelain Sign TAC 9/8.9Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Brown Bell Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean display. Tiny chips around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Octagon Rotating Pie SafeAwesome mustard paint, screen doors and sides. Pat 1872, one of a kind piece. 80 tall x 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PIE SAFE WITH EAGLES.Mid 19th century, poplar and pine. Old worn brown repaint, and square post corners ending in short tapered legs. Three punched tins on end and two doors have eagles and stars with old tan paint. SplitSee Sold Price
Sold2022WYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFEWYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied cut-out gallery, above two nailed drawers and two doors, each with a large applied tin panel coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very beautiful iron safe. Double secured. 18th century.Very beautiful iron safe. Double secured. 18th century. In great condition. 163x130x66cm Deutsch: Sehr schöner Kassenschrank in Eisen. Doppelt gesichert. 18 Jhd. In top Zustand. 163x130x66cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herring's Safes Vaults & Bank Locks Tin Advertisement.Advertising the Herring's Safes Vaults & Bank Locks with a clear illustration of a bank safe and its interior, made by Herring, Farrel & Sherman. A fine example of early advertisement in nice conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut 16 tin pie safe with drawerWalnut 16 tin pie safe with drawer, old original grungy surface, pinwheel tins with commas, all wooden pinned and square nail construction, cornice is dentil molded, 4 horizontal board back that are rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Era Marble-Top SafeOrnate vintage heavy safe with unique carvings and hunters’ relief depictions on each side. Interior is in great shape with individual maple compartments. Design is made to appear to be wood buSee Sold Price
Sold2023East TN Walnut 3-Door Sideboard Pie Safe w/ Punched Urn TinsLarge East Tennessee sideboard form pie safe, walnut primary and poplar secondary. Consisting of a plain overhanging top above three dovetailed drawers with turned pulls, above three doors, each haveSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPine and Walnut Pie Safe Southern United States, first half 19th century$350
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Chas. V. Wacker & Bro. Brass Match Safe.$50(1 bid)