Sold2018Dora Maar Abstract WatercolorDora Maar Gouache on paper, abstract painting, having Dora Maar Estate "I" in circle stamp reverse "F" in circle. [Art: 10 1/4 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 18 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Abstract PaintingWatercolor & ink on paper, abstract with figure. Estate stamp lower right "DM 1998". [Image: 12 x 9 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Dora Maar, Abstract CompositionDora Maar Abstract Composition oil on paper sight: 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Abstract PaintingGouache on paper, abstract in blue and yellow. Estate stamp lower right "DM 1998". [Image: 10 x 9 inches; Frame: 21 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Modernist Abstract PaintingDora Maar gouache on paper, red abstract, bears Dora Maar Estate "I" in circle stamp reverse "F" in circle. [Art: 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 18 inches]. Puncture, tear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Modernist Abstract PaintingDora Maar gouache on paper, red abstract, bears Dora Maar Estate "I" in circle stamp reverse "F" in circle. [Art: 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 18 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR Untitled.DORA MAAR Untitled. Pen and ink and watercolor on cream wove paper. 240x320 mm; 9½x12½ inches. Initialed in ink, verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist, Paris, with the ink stamp lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Watercolor Painting Signed Miro 62Signed And Dated 62 Miro Abstract Watercolor Painting. Frame 18.5" x 22, Art 14.5" x 11". Lot 259, 260, And 261 Is From The Harold Duke Estate Collection, I Will Be Adding Better Pictures In The NextSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsDora Maar Oil Painting On Canvas Original Abstract Landscape Signed Modern Art$1,000
5 days LeftEldred'sKENNETH CAMPBELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1913-1986), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 18.5"$70
6 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCOriginal Abstract Watercolor Soicher-Marin Art$200