Sold2019Dorothee Maurer-Becker "Utensilo" Wall OrganizerDorothee Maurer-Becker "Uten.Silo" wall organizer, made by Vitra, Germany, circa 1969, fitted with compartments and pockets of various shapes and sizes, hooks, and a clip, ABS plastic. 34.5" H x 26.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Uten.Silo I Dorothee Becker, 1969 Wall pocket uteUten.Silo I Dorothee Becker, 1969 Wall pocket utensil holder. Vintage.-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Uten.Silo II Wall Shelf by Dorothee Maurer Becker, 1969Designed by Dorothee Becker, Uten.Silo (1969/70) brings order to offices, kitchens, workshops, bathrooms and children's roomsMeasurements:26.75 inches high x 20.50 inches wide x 3 inches projection frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothee Mauer-Becker Wall-All 111Dorothee Mauer-Becker (b. 1938) Wall-All 111 New York, New York, 1970s molded plastic impressed marks 16 3/4"w x 3"d x 13 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothee Maurer-Becker (b. 1938) Wall-All II organizerDorothee Maurer-Becker (b. 1938), Wall-All II organizer, West Germany, molded white plastic, metal, 20.5"w x 3"d x 26.75"h Provenance: Provenance:The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothee Maurer Becker "Utensilo" Wall Organizer 1969 MCMDorothee Maurer Becker " Utensilo " Mid Century Modern Modernist Wall Organizer Circa 1969 Formed in Red Plastic Approx: 20 1/2" W x 26 3/4"H x 2 3/8"D Wall Shelv In Overall Good Condition Please LookSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uten.silo Wall OrganizerUten.silo wall mounted molded plastic wall organizer by Dorothee Maurer-Becker for Design M, original 1969 production. This example is unused deadstock. 20.5" H x 26.75" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Uten.silo Wall OrganizerUten.silo wall mounted molded plastic wall organizer by Dorothee Maurer-Becker for Design M, original 1969 production. 20.5" H x 26.75" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Utensilo', 1969Dorothee Becker, H. 68 x 52 x 6 cm. Made by Design M, Ingo Maurer, Munich. Red ABS plastic, sheet metal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kara Walker (American, b. 1969) The Emancipation Approximation (scene 18), 1999-2000Kara Walker (American, b. 1969) The Emancipation Approximation (scene 18), 1999-2000 screenprint on Somerset 500G paper signed, dated, and numbered XII/XXV in pencil, verso 43 7/8 x 33 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Cacnio (b. 1969)Michael Cacnio (b. 1969) Flower Vendor signed and dated 2005 brass 23" x 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" (58 cm x 19 cm x 14 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist for confirmingthe authenticity of this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Fulford-Dobson (b. 1969), Skate Girl, Kabul, June 2014Jessica Fulford-Dobson (b. 1969) Skate Girl, Kabul, June 2014. Chromogenic print, flush-mounted. 160 x 45 cm (46 x 77.5 in.) Signed, titled, dated with ?AP? on an artist?s label. Exhibited National PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Invader (b.1969) Rubik Kubrick The Shiningδ Invader (b.1969)Rubik Kubrick The Shining (Jack)Screenprint in colours, 2007, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 700 x 500mm (See Sold Price
Sold2020Kara Walker (American, b.1969) 'Scene of McPherson'sKara Walker (American, b.1969) 'Scene of McPherson's Death' Offset Lithograph and Screenprint on Paper 2005, signed lower right, depicting a silhouetted figure superimposed over an illustration, TP 6/See Sold Price
Sold2020Kara Walker (American, b.1969) 'An Army Train' OffsetKara Walker (American, b.1969) 'An Army Train' Offset Lithograph and Screenprint on Paper 2005, signed lower right, 31/35, depicting silhouetted figures superimposed over a Civil War scene illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Invader (French b.1969), 'Aladin Sane (Clyde)', 2014Invader (French b.1969), 'Aladin Sane (Clyde)', 2014, embossed screen print in colours with foiled white eyes on 300gsm Somerset Satin white paper, signed, dated and numbered from an edition of 65 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Invader (French b.1969), 'Prisoners', 2007Invader (French b.1969), 'Prisoners', 2007, giclee print on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered from an edition of 100 in pencil, published by State Of Play Zine; 41 x 64cm inc frame ARRSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, Infinity$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSARKISIAN, Amy (American, b. 1969) Untitled. (Sequin and Ge...$150
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsNIX, Lori (American, b. 1969). Anatomy Classroom. 2012. Arc...$400
11 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Invader (b. 1969), 'Rubik Kubrick I - Alex' (2006), P.O.W. Printmaking (Pictures on Walls)£1,400
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paula Santiago (b. 1969), Untitled, De la serie: "Quitapesares 2" (From the series: "Consolation 2")$500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDorothee Becker and Ingo Maurer, Two 'Scissor' wall lights, 1968 (design)€1,400
1 day LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)