Sold2022Ermanno Toso - Blue Nerox BottleErmanno Toso (1903-1973) for Fratelli Toso, Murano glass Nerox bottle, circa 1960.Dimensions: 16" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ermanno Toso, Fratelli Toso hanging light fixtureErmanno Toso (1903-1973) for Fratelli TosoSee Sold Price
Sold2024VENETIAN FRATELLI TOSO 'KIKU' MURRINE GLASS VASEMurano art glass vase, attributed to Ermanno Toso (Italian, 1903-1973) for Fratelli Toso, mid 20th c., polychrome floral murrine decoration, retaining Fratelli Toso paper label, approx 12 5/8"h,See Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso a Murrine vaseErmanno Toso a Murrine vase Fratelli Toso Italy, c. 1960 fused glass murrines 6 dia x 6 h inches Provenance: Collection of Nicolas Pecheur, Montpellier, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964, H. 29.5 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Clear glass with multicolored fusedmurrines (Kiku-Murrine). Marked on the bottom: Manufacturer's label., Cf. Marc Heiremans, CateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku'/'Redentore' vase, 1964Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku'/'Redentore' vase, 1964, H. 27.5 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Clear glass with multicolored fused murrines (Kiku murrine and Redentore murrine). Marked on the bottom: ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964Ermanno Toso, 'Kiku' vase, 1964, H. 30 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Colorless glass with fused murrine in black, white and gray with a red or yellow core., Marc Heiremans, Caterina Toso, Fratelli TosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ermanno Toso, 'Intarsiati' goblet, 1956H. 32.5 cm. Execution: Fratelli Toso. Colorless glass with large murrine in yellow and red. Literature: This model belongs to a series of exhibition pieces and was presented in Paris in 1956 at the MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ermanno Toso, 'Nerox' BottleErmanno Toso 'Nerox' bottle, 1960s Colored glass. Manufactured by Fratelli Toso, Italy. Underside with retailer's foil label. 19" H x 3.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ermanno Toso (1903-1973) for Fratelli TosoAttributed to Venini tall bottle with stopper Italy, 1950s glass unmarked together with "fazzoletto" vase attributed to Paolo Venini and Fulvio Bianconi bottle: 3 1/2"dia x 18 3/4"h; vase: 7 1/2"w x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase with murrine ''Kiku''Vase with murrine ''Kiku'' Ermanno Toso (design), Fratelli Toso, Murano, 1964 Colorless glass with fused multicolored murrine. Surface acid polished. Original adhesive label of the manufactory. H. 32See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
2 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000