Sold2021Isadore-Laurent Deroy (French, 1797)Isadore-Laurent Deroy (French, 1797-1886) , "Chartres Facade de la Cathedrale", c. 1840, hand-colored lithograph, published by E. Morier, Paris, Printed by Lemercier, Paris, from France en Miniature,See Sold Price
Sold2019De La Bourse Printed Page; European Square Etching"Les Baigneuses" printed page, framed. Etching of European city square.Signed (illegibly) LR and edition numbered 180/200 LL, both in pencil, newer mat, frame. Dimensions: Page sight 9.5"H x 10.75 fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Au Pacha, Paris; 19 C Carved Meerschaum PipeAu Pacha, Lenouvel, Place de la Bourse, 3, Paris; 19 C Carved Meerschaum Pipe, the stem shaped like oak leaves and acorns partially colored brown, with a large acorn bowl and with an amber mouthpiece;See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Antique Daumier Prints (5)Set of 5 Honore Daumier (1808-1879) satirical, caricature cartoon lithographs. Bohemiens de Paris. Chez Aubert, Place de la Bourse, 29, Paris, mid 19th Century.13 3/4" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Antique Daumier Prints (8)Set of 8 Honore Daumier (1808-1879) satirical, caricature cartoon lithographs. La Chasse. Les Bas-Bleus. Chez Aubert, Place de la Bourse, 29, Paris, Mid 19th Century. 13 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 18th C London Stock Exchange French EngravingANTIQUE 18th CENTURY LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE FRENCH COPPER ENGRAVING - OPTICAL PRINT Vué Interieure de la Bourse Royale à Londres Paris: Chez Daumont rue St. Martin, circa 1770. Size 16 1/2 by 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018TOUGAS (Pierre)TOUGAS (Pierre) Place de la Bourse, Bordeaux Lithography, titled, signed and numbered 4/25 52x66cm - 20.5x26"See Sold Price
Sold2019French School: Elévation Latérale et CoupeFrench School: Elévation Latérale et Coupe Longitudinale du Grand Temple: Coupe Longitudinale du Tombaeu d'Osymadyas; Denderah; and Vue Persepctive de la Facade du Portique du Grand Temple Four engrSee Sold Price
Sold20163 engravings3 original engravings including "Elevation De La Façade Orientale", "Veue Enperspective De L'Elevation General De L'Hotel Royal Des Invalides", "Veue et perspective de la Sorbonne College bastia a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Prints. Greece"Vue Perspective du Temple de Thesee" and "Vue de la Façade du Temple de Thesee" Copper Plates Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition French Etching By Jean Marc ForcevilleFrench Jean Marc Forceville etching of Le cloitre de la vieille bourse "Lille" monoprint limited edition 28/50. Condition is excellent Dimensions Height: 16 in. Length: 12 in. Width: 1 in. Got somethiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA en stucMAQUETTE D'UNE FAÇADE DE L'ALHAMBRA en stuc vernis, sculpté, ciselé, ajouré et décoré en polychromie d'une grande arcature surmontée de linteaux ornés de la devSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PARDEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PAR ENRIQUE LINARES en stuc sculpté et ciselé, peint en polychromie et doré d'arabesques et de bandeaux calligraphiés de la devise nasrSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Perseverance Ou La Jeune FilleLa Perseverance Ou La Jeune Fille Sous La Conduite De Marie Par A.-M. Vingt-Septieme Edition (twenty seventh). Publisher: Dijon: Marchet & Roux. Date: 1879.See Sold Price
2016La Pêcheuse au panier de moulesImportant bronze sculpture from Mathurin Moreau.(Dijon, 18 Novembre 1822 - Paris, 14 February 1912)Extensively detailed piece in the romantic manner, typicalfor the Mathurin Dynasty and certainly forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude-Hilaire-Alphonse ChamouinClaude-Hilaire-Alphonse Chamouin (French, b. 1808) , "La Bourse" and "Eglise Saint Sulpice", 2 lithographs mounted to board from Vues de Paris Pris au Daguerreotype Gravures en Taille Douce Sur, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleARMOIRE en bois exotique, mouluré et sculpté. Elle ouvre par deux vanteaux découvrant trois étagères et deux tiroirs. La façade à décor en bas reliefs de dignitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel VIARDOT (1830 - 1906), dans le goût deVITRINE ouvrant par deux vantaux laissant découvrir trois niveaux La partie basse à plateau renversé présentant deux tiroirs en façade et deux vantaux à décor d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN, BENJAMIN The Way to Wealth or Poor Richard Improved; La science du Bonhomme, Richard, ouFRANKLIN, BENJAMIN The Way to Wealth or Poor Richard Improved; La science du Bonhomme, Richard, ou moyen facile de payer les impôts. Paris: Printed [by P. Causse, Dijon] for Ant[oine] Aug[ustin]See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BIBLIOGRAPHIES]. Two bibliographies on magic. Including: R...$125
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière cage à oiseau, édition limitée 2020, en métal doré, strass, cabochonsCHF 4,000
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Colette Pope Heldner (1902-1990), Rue de la Ga-te, 1929-31$4,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$66(4 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400
14 hrs LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA Black Flowy Blouse with irregular Yellow Polka Dots, Ruffles, and Raw Edge Detail.$25(1 bid)
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000