Sold2015Felix Vallotton (1865-1925) SwissROBERT SCHUMANN PORTRAIT, 1893, woodblock print, signed in blue pencil lower right, image 6 x 4 7/8”, sheet 17 x 12 ¾”, soft creases, mild toning and discoloration mainly at sheet edge, a few disSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Vallotton (Swiss, 1865-1925) Woodcut AssortmentFelix Vallotton (Swiss, 1865-1925) Woodcut Assortment (4) items including 1896 'L'Affichage Moderne', 'L'Incendie', 'Le Cheval Emporte' and 'L'Hercule De Carrefour', all plate initialed lower right, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Vallotton, Swiss-French (1865-1925) PrintAttributed to Felix Vallotton, Swiss-French (1865-1925) Print "Le Bain". Pencil Signed on Back. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 9.25" x 7.4". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Vallotton - La Falaise De La Greve Blanche, 1913 - Offset LithographFELIX VALLOTTON (1865-1925) La Falaise De La Greve Blanche, 1913 Offset Lithograph 36" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Meier-Graefe "Felix Vallotton Biographie":Julius Meier-Graefe "Felix Vallotton Biographie."J. A. Stargardt, 1898. Softcover. Rust paper with black printed image. 44 sheets with woodblock images, once bound but now separated, some joined by fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Vallotton original lithograph "Crimes etMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1902 for the special Felix Vallotton issue of L'Assiette au Beurre on the theme of Crimes et Chatiments (Crime and Punnishment). Size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Vallotton original lithograph "Crimes etMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1902 for the special Felix Vallotton issue of L'Assiette au Beurre on the theme of Crimes et Chatiments (Crime and Punnishment). Size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Vallotton original lithograph "Crimes etMedium: original lithograph. Published in Paris in 1902 for L'Assiette au Beurre. Printed on wove paper, the image measures 10 3/4 x 8 inches (273 x 205 mm). This original Vallotton print is from a spSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felix Vallotton original lithograph "Crimes etMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1902 for the special Felix Vallotton issue of L'Assiette au Beurre on the theme of Crimes et Chatiments (Crime and Punnishment). Size: 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Félix Vallotton Swiss French Oil Painting, in the style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Swiss and French Realist painter Felix Vallotton (1865-1925). Felix Edouard Vallotton was a Swiss and French painter and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 5 Vintage French Master PrintsRAOUL DUFY, MAURICE DE VLAMINCK, THEODORE ROUSSEL, FELIX VALLOTTON, AMEDEE PATELLIERE Vintage prints on tan paper 6 3/4" x 9 3/4", 7" x 9", 7" x 8 3/4", 6 3/4" x 8 3/4", 7" x 9 3/8"See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"$1,500
1 day LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Three platters from the Rousseau Service$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRFelix Braquemond for Creil Montreau Tureen and Cover from the Rousseau Service$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55368: Luna Felix Sapphire, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones:$4,000
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Turquoise Cluster Ring Size 9.5 Sterling Silver Mary Ann Felix Chavez$100
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130