Sold2022Fernando del Basso (1887 - 1971)Oil on board, SLR. Coastal scene with a woman taking a respit while the bustle continues around her. 22"h x 40"w, 32"h x 44"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando del Basso (1887 - 1971)Oil on canvas, SLR. Floral still life. Not framed or on stretcher. 28"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO DEL BASSO Italy 1887-1971 A street market.FERNANDO DEL BASSO Italy 1887-1971 A street market. Signed lower right “F. del Basso”. Oil on canvas, 12” x 8.5”. Framed 16” x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL,FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, FISHERMAN-BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 1/4 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAYFERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 3/8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAYFERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 1/4 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL,FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, CASTLE DELL'OVO AND PALAZZO DONN ANNA, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 3/8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Del Basso, Palace StreetFernando Del Basso, Palace Street, Italian 1887 - 1973, signed lower right, Roman street scene with people, cars and palace, 20th C, sight 36" x24", gilt and ebonized carved frame, 44" x 31 3/4". CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Del Basso (Italian, 1887-1971) Oil PaintingLarge oil on canvas. Seascape with boats and a mountain. Signed lower right. Measures 46" x 34" including frame, 41.5" x 29.5" image only. Artist: Fernando Del BassoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972)Senza titolo, 1971 litografia a colori, es. 8/10 E.A. (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e X in numeri romani), cm 62 x 44,5 (cm 82 x 64,5 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Anselmo Bucci (Fossombrone 1887 - Monza 1955)Il paradiso terrestre puntasecca e acquatinta, misure del foglio cm 61,5 x 45,5 firmata in lastra in basso a sinistra: A Bucci e firmata e dedicata a matita in basso verso destra sul foglio Per un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Gregorio (Spoleto , 1920) - Fiori, 1971Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Fanfani (Firenze, 1903 - Firenze, 1971) - Locanda Cervia, -1969Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini ,Tavoli bassi componibili della serie Gli Scacchi con struttura in poliuretano Duraplum. Marchio originale. Prod. B&B, Italia, 1971 cm 90x30x36; cm 90x30x54, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini,Tavoli bassi componibili della serie Gli Scacchi con struttura in poliuretano Duraplum. Marchio originale. Prod. B&B, Italia, 1971 6 moduli da cm 30x45x90 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roland Shakespeare Wakelin (1887 - 1971) New ZealandRoland Shakespeare Wakelin (1887 - 1971) New Zealand , Oil on Board , Measure 21"in H x 16"in W and 27"in H x 22"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY MATTSON (1887 - 1971)Woodstock Landscape, c. 1930, 20x22, oil on canvas, signed lower right, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Mattson (1887 - 1971)Henry Mattson (1887 - 1971) Painting Title: Seascape c. 1930 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 24x36 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Stirling (American, 1887 - 1971)David Stirling (Colorado, Iowa, 1887 - 1971) Autumnal landscape with mountains in the distance, most likely Estes Park Colorado. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Stirling went on to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Dimitri Romanovsky (American / Russian 1887 ? 1971) Paintings: White Rose Paintings. Oil onPair of Dimitri Romanovsky (American / Russian 1887 ? 1971) Paintings: White Rose Paintings. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Frame Height: 23.5 inches, Frame Width: 18.75 inches. - Image Size: Image HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971) Oil on Board"Winter", signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:8" x 10", the frame 10 1/2" x 12 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971Oil on canvas, SLR. Snowy winter nocuturne with evening strollers. 16"h x 20"w 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
1 hr LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ROBERTO RIMINI, Madre e figlia al vigneto, Olio su tela€12,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsPatton on Hunting and “the Effect of the Lust for Slaughter of the Wily Fox”$1,400
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FERNANDO DE FILIPPI 1940 Lo spazio possibile 1971 - FERNANDO DE FILIPPI 1940 Lo spazio possibile€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e€600(1 bid)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ROEL D'HAESE 1921-1996 Gruppo di sette opere su carta: Tant que faire que peut 1959 - ROEL€400
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMario Ornati (Pavia 1887 - Milano 1955) Veduta montana Olio su tela 82 x 105 cm Firmato in basso a€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CESARE BREVEGLIERI 1902-1948 Lotto di nove disegni, il primo: Donna allo specchio 1944 - CESARE€1,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Contrastes 1971 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Contrastes 1971€800
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAX ERNST 1891-1976 Invito della personale all'Orangerie des Tuileries, Parigi 1971 - MAX ERNST€100