Sold2021Ceramica attica bilingueCeramica attica bilingue a figure rosse e vernice nera. Catalogo & Tavole La Collezione Astarita nel Museum Gregoriano Etrusco. Part II, 2 Rocco G. (2016). Città del Vaticano, Musei Vaticani. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022NECA Head Knockers Spider Gwen Resin Figure 2016 Comic conNECA Head Knockers Spider Gwen Resin Figure 2016 Comic conSee Sold Price
Sold2022NECA Head Knockers Spider Gwen Resin Figure 2016 Comic conNECA Head Knockers Spider Gwen Resin Figure 2016 Comic conSee Sold Price
Sold20223 KAWS Companion Flayed Open Ed Vinyl Figures 2016(3) KAWS Companion (Original Fake) flayed open edition vinyl figures, 2016: Black, Red and Grey in original boxes. The flayed versions of the KAWS companions are designed with half of their bodies expSee Sold Price
Sold2015Snuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figureSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figure nel paesaggio, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 5,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP - Collana del Tex a strisciaFuoco ad Angel City. Originale di copertina per “Tex” IV serie, edito nel 1952. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 29,5x12. Firmata. Completa di velina con le indicazioni colore. Eccellente statSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per il romanzo "Ivanhoe" di Walter Scott edito nelSee Sold Price
Sold2022NECA Predator Clan Leader Action FigureNECA Predator Clan Leader Action Figure. 2016. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPS and will be billed separately. A $10 handling fee is added to thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Due piattiin terraglia con figure rosse nel cavetto, Le Muse, Pesaro, Benucci e Latti, XIX sec., cm. 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Folengo, TeofiloOpus Merlini Cocaii poetae Mantuani Macaronicorum Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1564. In 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, 27 figure xilografiche nel testo, foro di tarlo al margine bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, Missouri, Texas (1933-2016), Figures outside a Building, watercolorBrother Cletus BehlmannMissouri, Texas, (1933-2016)Figures outside a Buildingwatercolorsigned in pencil left center, framed.23 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nel Linssen (1935 Mook - 2016 Nijmegen), Nel Linssen. Papieren sieraden, 1986 - 1991, 1991, Cat. NelNel Linssen (1935 Mook - 2016 Nijmegen), Nel Linssen. Papieren sieraden, 1986 - 1991, 1991, Cat. Nel Linssen. Papieren sieraden, 1986 - 1991 Nijmegen 1991.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Elvis Presley Items, Singing & Dancing Battery operated Figure, Stocking and 2016 ElvisLot of Elvis Presley Items, Singing & Dancing Battery operated Figure, Stocking and 2016 Elvis Musical AnimationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Figures in Landscape - 2016 Offset"Figures in Landscape" by Roy Lichtenstein, 2016 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 39.5 inches, with an image size of 25.5 x 39.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2017LaFortune Felix (Haitian) Vessel for ErzulieLaFortune Felix (Haitian/Pontsonde, 1933-2016) Untitled (Figure with Vessel for Erzulie), c. 1970's Oil on masonite, 18" x 10 3/4" framed 23 3/4" x 16 3/8" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARRY COFFIN (KANSAS 1947-2016) MIXED MEDIA SCULPTUREBarry Coffin (Kansas Native American 1947-2016) The figure in black robe with an outsized and detailed central hand is signed and dated '93 in the clay along the base. Barry Coffin was a Lawrence, KanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Mesa (1928 - 2016)Mario Mesa (1928 - 2016) Abstract Figure, oil on board. Size: 42.25'' x 29'', 107 x 74 cm (board). Property from the Collection of Norman Girardot and Diane LaBelle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Mowatt "We-Gyet's Wooden Jaw" Silkscreen 2016Ken Mowatt (Tsimshian, b. 1944). Silkscreen print on paper titled "We-Gyet's Wooden Jaw" depicting a figure in profile, 2016. Titled, signed, and dated along the lower margin.Sight; height:See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE POCKET SIZE TOYS AMERICANAA collection of vintage toys including a 2016 vinyl figure of the Jesus from the Big Lebowski, 1988 Gumby and Pokey pocket size figures from Gumbitty by Playskool, a Mickey Mouse 90th anniversary die-See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Tiemann 1969 watercolor Standing FigureTiemann, Robert E. (American/Texas 1936-2016), Standing Figure, 1969, ink wash, 24 x 19 inches, signed and dated along the right border, framed in a silver metal frame 25.25 x 20 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE POCKET SIZE TOYS AMERICANAA collection of vintage toys including a 2016 vinyl figure of the Jesus from the Big Lebowski, 1988 Gumby and Pokey pocket size figures from Gumbitty by Playskool, a Mickey Mouse 90th anniversary die-See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE POCKET SIZE TOYS AMERICANAA collection of vintage toys including a 2016 vinyl figure of the Jesus from the Big Lebowski, 1988 Gumby and Pokey pocket size figures from Gumbitty by Playskool, a Mickey Mouse 90th anniversary die-See Sold Price