Sold2021Set of 4 Framed Botanical SketchesFour works on paper with floral and birds botanical design. Each one measures 24.5" x 20.5" inches; and 26" x 22" inches wide total framed. Small marks on the frames, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Wyer (Connecticut, 20th C.), four framed works,Judith Wyer (Connecticut, 20th C.), four framed works, including: oil on board, "Reading Rider", passengers on the subway, frontmost reading book or newspaper, unsigned, ss: 13 1/2" h. x 14" w.; oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Framed Works to include three lithographsGroup of Four Framed Worksto include three lithographs of silhouettes by Wm. H. Browneach circa 1844;along with a small watercolor on paper of three boys eating watermeloninitialed A.T.R.sight size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Framed WorksFour framed works, one a framed color print of a carrier [18" x 21"]; one a Sarchelli print of a trailer park; one a pochoir of a Bridge; and one titled "Sea Fever," [17" x 23"].See Sold Price
Sold2020LAWTON SILAS PARKER (1868-1954): COLLECTION OF FOURfour framed works including three pastels and a watercolor the watercolor 7 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hyman Katz Four Etchings and AquatintFour Framed works i)Plaza 1932, ii) Promenade (water stains), iii) Shoe Shine 1936, iv) The Beach. Art: 7' x 8.5' to 8.5' x 10 Frame: 13' x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Old & Antique Japanese Woodblock PrintsGroup of old and antique Japanese woodblock prints, comprised of four framed works, including: triptych, two diptychs, together with a single work; each depicting various figural portrait and landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Works of Art - Lithograph LandscapesFour framed works including three lithographs of Mediterranean landscapes, and a watercolor on paper depiction of an interior scene. Dimensions: Lithographs, Framed - 14" H&nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Four Framed French Works of Art(17th and 20th century) Jacques Callot (French, 1592-1635), La Dame de profil, signed in plate, etching, sheet 5-1/2 x 3-3/4 in.; Robert Leboucher, French Village, signed lower left "R. LeBoucher", waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Framed Decorative Works of ArtFour Framed Decorative Works of Art 20th Century comprising prints, photographs and paintings; together with an unframed portrait. Largest overall: 25 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed Art WorksFour (4) framed art works, depicting a train car, train, ship and Mobil Pegasus photo. [Largest frame: 24" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Four works by Mark RuwedelHeading: Author: Ruwedel, Mark Title: Pictures of Hell [with] Message from the Exterior Place Published: Los Angeles]; [No place] Publisher:RAM; MACK Date Published: [2014]; [2016] DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Early American Framed Works19th century, comprising: theorem style flower, watercolor on paper, sight, 9-1/2 x 7-3/8 in., period painted Pennsylvania German frame with text, starbursts, and floral design and dated 1850, inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Mexican jewelryA group of Mexican jewelryMid/late 20th centuryThree stamped for Mexico and with a crown markFour works comprising three mixed metal pendant necklaces with figural and clay mask motifs with enamel accSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Illustrations and EngravingsFour printed works, framed, including an engraving reproduction of an Orientalist subject, an offset lithograph reproduction of a Renaissance work, and finally a pair of offset lithograph reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARD CREO 4 PIECES OF FRAMED ART WORKLeonard Creo (New York, B.1923) Four pieces of framed art work. Three girls, oil on canvas, signed bottom right Creo Image size: 26" x 30" Framed: 12.75" x 15" Holiday greeting card, carved block prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Character Calligraphy Pen & InkTwo framed calligraphy works, with chop mark, framed.Overall size: 31 x 25 1/2 in. Sight size: 16 x 11 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipping quote prior to bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Framed Oriental Watercolors W/ Character Marks)Four Framed Oriental Watercolors W/ Character Marks). 10 1/2" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of porcelain itemsA group of porcelain itemsFour works:A framed Carl Thieme porcelain plaqueEarly 20th century; GermanyMarked with: [five-pronged crown over an 'N'] for Carl ThiemeDepicting the "Coronation of VenuSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Needlepoints (20th Century)Four framed cat themed handmade needlepoint works. 18 1/2 x 14 1/2" (largest; overall).See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of four Print Miniature portraitsA Group of four Print Miniature portrait framed art work.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Elaborate Cloisonne Covered CenserChinese cloisonne censer with double dragon turtle vase and bird form body with four heads; open work cover; Qianlong mark to base; 19" x 11 1/2" (approx.) Condition: usual wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze mirrorHan dynasty, of circular form, cast with a pierced central boss framed by four character marks and mythical beasts within ribbed and scrolling borders, on a later carved wood stand,10.3 diameter, 18.7See Sold Price
6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsSET OF FOUR FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUES, FRAMEDCA$3,000
23 hrs LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". Framed$3,000
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School (circa 1850) Four portrait miniatures of Mughal rulers of India, including£900