Sold2017JEAN LOUIS MARCEL COSSON: "FOYER DE L'OPERA"oil on board signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: ...GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: L’Ile De France, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph bearing a striking Jekyll/Hyde dual portrait of the great clown and circus star.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexico, Santo NiÒo de Atocha, ca. 1880-1920MexicoSanto NiÒo de Atocha, ca. 1880-1920painted tintitled lower center: el Santo NiÒo de Atocha.13 3/8 x 9 1/2 in. (34 x 24.1 cm.), Frame: 17 x 13 x 1 1/4 in. (43.2 x 33 x 3.2 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016George O. 'Pop' Hart aquatintGeorge O. 'Pop' Hart (American 1868-1933)- ''Dias De Fiesta''- aquatint, ca. 1920, signed in pencil, soiling in margins. 7 3/4 x 10 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Boucherot French Pen and watercolor on paper. 10-1/2A. Boucherot French Pen and watercolor on paper. 10-1/2 x 14 inches. Pone de la Tournelle Paris ca. 1920. Label on reverse. Salander-O'Reilly Galleries NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021[FONTAINE, Jean de la (1621-1695)] -- A group of 10[FONTAINE, Jean de la (1621-1695)] -- A group of 10 editions of Fontaine's Fables or about Fontaine, including:   Fables de la Fontaine. N.p., n.d. (ca. 1920). Small Folio. Numerous color illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Doulton Flambé glaze art pottery vaseRoyal Doulton English Arts & Crafts era ca. 1920 Flambé 'Sang de Boeuf' deep red glaze art pottery vase 9.75" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022"JOIE DE VIE" FEMALE MASCOT HOOD ORNAMENT"JOIE DE VIE" FEMALE MASCOT HOOD ORNAMENTFrance, ca. 1920. Female figure on one leg in a flowing gown with her arms out, the base inscribed "Joie De Vie" (Joy of Life), on radiator cap. 9" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raymond, Maurice (Morris Raymond Saunders). Raymond. ElRaymond, Maurice (Morris Raymond Saunders). Raymond. El Rey de los Magos. El Mago de los Reys. Valparaiso, Imprenta Victoria, ca. 1920. Four-color one-sheet (29 x 43 ”) poster bearing an offset portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ph. De Noran and Datura.Ph. de Noran. Ph. De Noran and Datura. Brussels: Affiches Marci, ca. 1920. Color lithographed poster with scenes from the performance of this European magician, including a levitation, billiard ball mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ph. de Noran. Ph. De Noran and Datura. Brussels:Ph. de Noran. Ph. De Noran and Datura. Brussels: Affiches Marci, ca. 1920. Color lithographed poster with scenes from the performance of this European magician, including a levitation, billiard ball mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro J. De Lemos woodcutPedro J. De Lemos (American 1882-1954)- ''Stanford Roofs''- woodcut in colors, ca. 1920, signed and titled in pencil. 6 3/8 x 4 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Prior & Church Cedar Downs Derby Racer Two-Seater Horse. De...Prior & Church Cedar Downs Derby Racer Two-Seater Horse. Denver: Williams Amusement Co., ca. 1920. Wooden tandem carousel horse outfitted with a wrought iron handlebar and triple-peg stirrups. 86 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, France. Art deco Bandes de Roses vase in mouth blown art glass. Ca. 1920.Title: Lalique, France. Art deco Bandes de Roses vase in mouth blown art glass. Ca. 1920. Brand: René Lalique Additional Information: Lalique, France. Art deco Bandes de Roses vase in mouth blownSee Sold Price
Sold2024CA 1920 Mirror Image Pair Hat StandsCA 1920 Mirror Image Pair Hat Stands featuring foo dogs. Calligraphy on reverse Rouge de Fer on white ground, polychrome. Measures 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021G de ANDREIS SA MARSEILLE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSERVICE ROUTIER S-R FABRICATION FRANCAISE CA. 1920 3 1/2" X 6" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Loux LXV Style Walnut 2 Door Linen Press CabinetFleur-de-lis crest, flowers carved in doors, childrens bust carved in front legs. Two doors, one drawer Dimensions: 70"t x 19"d x 33"w Date: Ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2019Skeleton half model of fishing vessel from CatalanMounted half model with exposed ribs. Brass plate reads CATALAN FISHING VESSEL ca. 1920"s. Model from Museu Maritim De Barcelona September 1993. Provenance: From the estate of a former director of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Martin Chambi Cuzco Peru Classroom Photo**First Time At Auction** Martin Chambi Jimenez or Martin Chambi de Coaza (Peruvian, 1891-1973) black and white photograph of classroom in Cusco (also Cuzco), Peru, ca. 1920 to 1950 CE. A wonderful deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trio of Early 20th C. Martin Chambi Photos**First Time At Auction** Martin Chambi Jimenez or Martin Chambi de Coaza (Peruvian, 1891-1973), three untitled photographs, ca. 1920 to 1950 CE. Three photographs of various scenes and sights in PeruSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFerdinando Vicchi (Italian, 1875-1945) Carved Marble & Alabaster Globe Lamp, Three Graces, Ca. 1920,$500(1 bid)