Sold20211965 JOAN MIRO ORIGINAL Lithograph FRAMEDJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons IV. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151 - 152. Provenance: Purchased from Maeght. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Original Framed Pencil Signed LithographJoan Miro (Spanish/French: 1893 - 1983) Limited Edition abstract color lithograph on Guarro paper. Pencil signed to lower right. Roman Numeral Edition to lower left. Measures 13" W x 16" H + 7" MatteSee Sold Price
Sold20211965 Joan MIRO ORIGINAL Color Lithograph FramedJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons X. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151-152. Provenance: Purchased from Maeght. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SheeSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Joan MIRO Original Color Lithograph FramedJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons V. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151 - 152. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sheet Size – 11 x 15 inches. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph in colors on Reeves paper (Untitled). Circa 1972. Stamp on verso "Joan Miro Original Lithograph IV". Overall framed 25" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Atelier Mourlot Composition After Miro LithoFeatured in this lot is a framed original lithograph of Joan Miro's painting done by Fernand Mourlot, circa 1965. From L'Atelier Mourlot: Lithographies De L'atelier comes this lovely lithograph. The RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition 35 of 50 Hand signed and numberedJoan Miro original lithograph on paper Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches. 35 of 50 Hand signed and numbered Limited EditionCustom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition 35 of 50 Hand signed and numberedJoan Miro original lithograph on paper Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches. 35 of 50 Hand signed and numbered Limited EditionCustom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signedJoan Miro Original Lithograph from 1970 Custom framed and includes certificate. Hand signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original LithographJoan Miro original lithograph on paper Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro signed & # lithograph "Red Sun"This beautifully framed original lithograph "Soleil Rouge" is pencil signed and numbered 12/80 by Joan Miro. Purchased from the Magna Gallery in San Francisco, CA in 1984, this piece is in perfect conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro signed & # lithograph "Blue Star"This beautifully framed original lithograph "Etoile Bleue" is pencil signed and numbered 47/80 by Joan Miro. Purchased from the Magna Gallery in San Francisco, CA in 1984, this piece is in perfect conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Revolutions II Original Lithograph FramedJoan Miro. (1893 - 1983). "Revolutions II". Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1975. Excellent. Maeght. Sheet Size - 10 1/2 x 15 inches. Approximately18 x 23 inches. This piece has been professiSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Heart Beats Latido Battement from 1968Joan Miro Heart Beats Original Lithograph Limited Edition Latido Battement from 1968 Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 22x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Heart Beats Latido Battement from 1968Joan Miro Heart Beats Original Lithograph Limited Edition HC Artist Proof Latido Battement from 1968 Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 22x20 inches Hand signed and numbered Very speciSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro Original Lithograph HC Hand signed LimitedJoan Miro Hand signed Artist Proof HC Original Lithograph Limited Edition Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 28x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed HC LimitedJoan Miro Hand signed Original Lithograph Limited Edition Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 28x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numberedJoan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Ubu Aux Baleares 1971 3 of 6 Reference Cramer 146 Mourlot 769 Plate 13 Approx 30 x 22 inches paper size Custom framed and includeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph HC Hand signed LimitedJoan Miro Hand signed Artist Proof HC Original Lithograph Limited Edition Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 28x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited EditionA Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 22x20 inches Dorothea Tanning M929 Year 1974See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph numbered 4 of 100Joan Miro Original Lithograph numbered 4 of 100 Approx 38x28 inches Approx 47x39 inches custom framed and Hand signed by Emilio Miro certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signedJoan Miro original lithograph hand signed on paper Custom framed Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Original Lithograph hand signed by the artist.Joan Miro Hand Signed Original Lithograph. This lithograph is hand signed by the artist. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro 1971 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Ubu Aux Baleares$5,100