Sold2020FRAMED SILKSCREEN, " BUZZ OFF YOU TURKEY", PENCIL SGND.FRAMED SILKSCREEN, " BUZZ OFF YOU TURKEY", PENCIL SGND. CHARLES HARPER, 592/2500, 10" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO, PENCIL SGND. DAVID ALFAR SIGUERIOS 1968,FRAMED LITHO, PENCIL SGND. DAVID ALFAR SIGUERIOS 1968, (1896-1974) 41/100, 24" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PHOTO PENCIL SGND ELLIOT M. DOWELL 7 1/4"SQFRAMED PHOTO PENCIL SGND ELLIOT M. DOWELL 7 1/4"SQSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING PENCIL SGND. LEE HANKEY, 12.25" X 10.75"FRAMED ETCHING PENCIL SGND. LEE HANKEY, 12.25" X 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 3 FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND NELSEN? 9" X 10", 9LOT 3 FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND NELSEN? 9" X 10", 9 1/2" X 8 1/4", 7 3/4"SQSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND. 10.5" X 7.5"PR. FRAMED ETCHINGS PENCIL SGND. 10.5" X 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold20202 FRAMED LITHOS, PENCIL SGND. GREENBERG, 16" X 21" +2 FRAMED LITHOS, PENCIL SGND. GREENBERG, 16" X 21" + 21" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING, PENCIL SGND W.M. MEYEROWITZ, 8.25" XFRAMED ETCHING, PENCIL SGND W.M. MEYEROWITZ, 8.25" X 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019LUDWIG SANDER (1906-1975, New York) Pawnee17 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (image), 24 x 23 in. (framed). Silkscreen abstract. Pencil signed edition of 100.A native of New York City and the son of a professional musician, Ludwig Sander studied architecturSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PRINT, "HORIZONTAL PENCIL SGND. RUTH BERNHARDFRAMED PRINT, "HORIZONTAL PENCIL SGND. RUTH BERNHARD 1975 12"X 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED TEMPRA ABSTRACT, PENCIL SGND. 29.75" X 20.25"FRAMED TEMPRA ABSTRACT, PENCIL SGND. 29.75" X 20.25"ROBERT MOTHERWELLSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING UNTITLED, PENCIL SGND. MIMMO PALLADINOFRAMED ETCHING UNTITLED, PENCIL SGND. MIMMO PALLADINO 38/60, 25" X 20.25" PURCHASED IN 1989 FROM THE ELLIOT SMITH GALLERY, ST. LOUIS MOSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED SERIOGRAPH "PARLAY", PENCIL SGND. BISS 1977FRAMED SERIOGRAPH "PARLAY", PENCIL SGND. BISS 1977 (EARL) 28" X 21" 6/50See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO PINTOS, PENCIL SGND, + #'D, BEV DOOLITTLE.FRAMED LITHO PINTOS, PENCIL SGND, + #'D, BEV DOOLITTLE. 1978, 17.5" SQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PASTEL ABSTRACT PENCIL SGND. DAVID ____?, 39.5"FRAMED PASTEL ABSTRACT PENCIL SGND. DAVID ____?, 39.5" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "SNOWBOUND" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9"FRAMED LITHO "SNOWBOUND" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "SHADOWS" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" XFRAMED LITHO "SHADOWS" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO, "REBIRTH", PENCIL SGND. CHIAM GROSSFRAMED LITHO, "REBIRTH", PENCIL SGND. CHIAM GROSS 71/250, 13" X 35" W. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LITHO ABSTACT, PENCIL SGND. 18.75" X 24.75"FRAMED LITHO ABSTACT, PENCIL SGND. 18.75" X 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO "CHORAL" PENCIL SGND &#'D FRANK HOWELLFRAMED LITHO "CHORAL" PENCIL SGND &#'D FRANK HOWELL 1989 32/35, 11" X 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 nautical themed framed etchings - 1 pencil sgnd Margaret Kilburn titled "Oyster Boats" 10Lot of 2 nautical themed framed etchings - 1 pencil sgnd Margaret Kilburn titled "Oyster Boats" 10 3/4"x7 1/2 framed size & the other of Old Ironsides 8 3/4"x10 3/4" framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Color Engr Pencil Sgnd 19 1/2" X 26"Framed Color Engr Pencil Sgnd 19 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO IMPALA, PENCIL SGND. RAY HARM, 22" X 16.5"FRAMED LITHO IMPALA, PENCIL SGND. RAY HARM, 22" X 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Coloer Engr Pencil Sgnd 15" X 26"Framed Coloer Engr Pencil Sgnd 15" X 26"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Litho Still Life Pencil Sgnd Kipniss 58/90 11 1/2" X 17 1/2"$60
7 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Sit In Your Own Chair", 2013, silkscreen,$2,400(3 bids)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906-1997), "So-Lo," from Bach-Vasarely, 1973, H.- 20 in., W.- 20$325
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsAwa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "Flute$6,000(6 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Sand Dollar Beach", 2009, silkscreen, depicts$2,600(4 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "You Can't Drown the Blues", 2006, silkscreen,$650(3 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Absolut Rodrigue", 1993, silkscreen, signed,$900(3 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Color Me Cherry", 2002, silkscreen, depicts$475(3 bids)
7 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dogs on the Red River", 2011, silkscreen,$1,300(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'EINSTEIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMR. BRAINWASH 'CHAPLIN, 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COA$3,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol "Moonwalk Yellow" Sunday B Morning Limited edition Screen Print$1,800