Sold2023Fran Larsen, Sandy DunesFran Larsen, watercolor sight: 31.5 x 40.5 in., frame: 45 x 34.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fran Larsen (b.1937, IL), SeascapeFran Larsen (b.1937, IL), Dunes, watercolor on paper, signed, sight: 9.5 x 30" , frame: 21 x 41" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
SoldFran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. (...Fran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River signed 'LARSEN' (lower right) watercolor on paperboard in an artist-decorated frame sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. Painted circa 2000. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen, A Sanctuary for IsabelFran Larsen(b. 1937)A Sanctuary for Isabelwatercolor on board in hand-carved and painted polychrome framesigned lower right: LARSEN19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (49.53 x 74.93 cm.), Frame: 32 x 42 x 2 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Original watercolor painting on board by Fran LarsenOriginal watercolor painting on board by Fran Larsen titled On The High Road Between, the frame is also carved and paintedArt sized at 7.5 x 9.5 inches, Framed sized at 20 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosFran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, Pecos Sun And Thunder, H 19.5'' W 15.5'' catalogue #9105-005 framed height 28.5'' x 24.5''', signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990 watercolor on paper signed Larsen (lower right) 20 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen Mixed Media of Glorious Storm IIFran Larsen Mixed Media of Glorious Storm II on board, in hand carved and polychrome painted wood frame including hand painted, carved dog embellishment at top of frame. Signed lower right etched on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen Signed Watercolor[Fran] Larsen signed 15 3/4" (h) x 19 1/2" (l) watercolor titled on verso "Peaceful Avenue", catalog #F9404-009, 24" 9h) x 28" (l) hand carved and painted polychrome wood frame. CONDITION: Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Del Valle by Fran Larsen (1937-2018) WatercolorMounted on Board. Signed lower right ca. 1998See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAN LARSEN WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAMEFRAN LARSEN (AMER. LATE 20T C), WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAME, 1988. H 6 3/4", W 4 1/2", SMALL FRIENDS:abstract of a desert scene with a cactus and a cat. Titled on verso: "Small Friends". FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingARTIST: Fran Larsen (New Mexico, Illinois, 1937 - 2018) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen (American, b.1937) "Winter Edge"Fran Larsen (Chicago, born 1937) watercolor signed and titled "Winter Edge". Framed, under glass. Excellent condition Art Measures 9.5"d Frame Measures 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE,FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE, watercolor on paper, titled "Pool With Ocean View" verso. Housed in original paint-decorated polychrome frame. Dated 1993. 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" OA.See Sold Price
Sold2022WRIGHT BROTHERS SIGNED BI-PLANE IN FLIGHT PHOTOWright brothers signed 7.5 X 8 photo Bi-plane in flight. The First Flight, it was 12 seconds that would change the world forever. On the cold, windy morning of December 17, 1903, on the sandy dunes ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Packard O/B Coastal LandscapeAnne Packard (American, b. 1933) oil on board coastal landscape painting, likely a Cape Cod / Provincetown scene, depicting a seaside house situated on sandy dunes, under a sky filled with gathering gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandy Koufax Perfect Game Pitchers Signed Inscribed Baseball With JSA COANice ball featuring signatures from 7 Perfect Game pitchers with dates inscription. Signatures include Don Larsen, Sandy Koufax, Catfish Hunter, Jim Bunning, Len Barker, Mike Witt, and Tom Browning. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" PAINTING 27"FRAN LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN PAINTED POLYCHROME FRAME WALL ART HOME DECOR -23.5" X 27" -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larsen, Fran (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscapeFran Larsen (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscape, signed lower left, good condition, size: 26 x 36.25 inches.Born in Chicago, Illinois in 1937, Fran Larsen grew up in the resort community of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Besson, In the DunesBarbara Besson (American, 20th century), oil on canvas depicting sandy dunes on a cloudy day, signed l.l., 24" x 36" canvas, 31 1/4" x 43 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Cress O/B Large Seashore Scene with BoatGeorge Ayers Cress (American/Tennessee, 1921-2008) oil on canvas painting, mounted on Masonite, coastal landscape depicting a small boat tethered on a sandy beach shore with grassy dunes in the foregrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunesJan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunes signed and dated 'Jan Verhas 88' (lower right) oil on canvas 75 x 54cm (29 1/2 x 21 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax 2018 Topps Archives Signature Series Postseason PSA Auto 10$78(3 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJack Lenor Larsen Upholstered Mid Century Fiberglass Rocking Chair$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEnamel on copper, "Dunes, Truro', signed Elly McKean, 12.75" by 16.5" (total size including frame)$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.John William Hilton (1904-1983), "San Jacinto Dunes"$400(1 bid)
BonhamsEIGHT EJNER LARSEN AND AKSEL BENDER MADSEN FOR FRITZ HANSEN DINING CHAIRS, Denmark, c. 1960, tea...$750(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sMOUNTED HALF HULL MODEL OF THE SANDY HOOK PILOT BOAT "JOHN MCKEON NO. 1" BY T.D. CONLON$150
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Fran Ann Alongi Sgd Beach Landscape Pastel Drawing$1(1 bid)