Sold2019Franco Albini Armchairs (2)Pair of birch armchairs by Franco Albini for Knoll, 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Franco Albini Arm Chairs for KnollA Pair of Franco Albini Arm Chairs for Knoll. Arm Height is 20". Dimensions: Height: 26 in.\ Width: 22 in.\ Depth: 23 in\. .(Key Word Search: Edward Wormley, Laszlo, Dunbar, Harvey Probber, T.H. RobsjSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI Armchair.Armchair. Indian cane. Cm 72,00 x 100,00 x 82,00. Margerita model, 60s. Publications: Domus, n. 405, august 1963, p. d/142 - Domus, n. 317, april 1956, p. 32 - Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Armchairs Franco Albini in Wood (Attr.)Height: 90 cm Width: 60 cm Depth: 60 cm Beautiful pair of 1940s armchairs in rosewood.The fabric used for the upholstery of the two Franco Albini armchairs is original of the time, fine velvet in sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINI Wicker armchair, mod. Margherita, forWicker armchair, mod. Margherita, for Bonacina, 1950s. . Cm 79,00 x 97,00 x 85,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair FRANCO ALBINI Style Arm Chairs. Curved Frames.Pair FRANCO ALBINI Style Arm Chairs. Curved Frames.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini Margherita Chairs (2)Rattan Margherita chairs with burnt orange cushions by Franco Albini, 1950s. 39" H x 29" W x 33" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, 'Margherita' Chairs (2)Franco Albini Pair of 'Margherita' chairs, 1960s Rattan. Manufactured by Bonacina, Italy. Dimensions: 38" H 29" W 31" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini Lounge Chairs (2)Pair of rattan lounge chairs by Franco Albini, Italy 1950s. 28" H x 35" D.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Franco Albini Style Rattan Porter ChairsCirca mid to late 20th century pair of rattan porter chairs in their possibly original dark brown finish. Grey/green/purple tweed cushions are included. H. 59", W. 25", D. 30". From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRANCO ALBINI STYLE TABLESIron base with rattan fish basket style tables with glass inset on top and bottom. Attributed to Franco Albini. Approximately 22" tall to glass, 21.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (Attr.). Wicker armchairFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977). Poltrona in midollino. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 67 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 78 ca. Val. 600/900See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) FRANCO ALBINI STYLE BAMBOO RATTAN CHAIRSSet of four Mid-Century Franco Albini style rattan armchairs. Dimensions: H 41.25" x W 24.5" x D 24" x SH 17" Condition: Nice rich patina. Surface wear, scuffs, marks & minor losses consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pc FRANCO ALBINI Style Nesting set of Woven Rat2 Pc FRANCO ALBINI Style Nesting set of Woven Rattan Footstool Ottomans. Column Form. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini; Franca Helg, 'Luisa' armchair, 1950Franco Albini; Franca Helg, H. 87 x 56 x 55 cm. Made by Poggi, Pavia. Nutwood, stained dark, red textile cover.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Franco Albini for Knoll Open Armchair.A Franco Albini for Knoll Open Armchair. Maple chair, model 48 with orange upholstery. Unlabeled 30" x 22" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI in the style of. Armchair.in the style of. Armchair. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 66,00 x 77,00 x 80,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Quattro poltroncine ‘Luisa’ per Poggi - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Four€2,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Scrivania per Knoll Int. produzione dal 1987 - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Tavolo 'TL2 Cavalletto' per Poggi 1950 - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 'TL2€2,400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI E FRANCA HELG Poltrona ‘PL44’ per Poggi 1967 - FRANCO ALBINI E FRANCA HELG€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Letto ‘LT29’ per Poggi 1961 - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 ‘LT28’ bed€400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Margherita' per Vittorio Bonacina anni '50 - FRANCO ALBINI€550
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Carrello ‘CR20’ per Poggi 1958 - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 ‘CR20’€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI E FRANCA HELG Lampada a sospensione AM/AS per Sirrah anni '70 - FRANCO ALBINI E€300
2 days LeftBucklinGramigna, Giuliana ; 1950-1980 Repertory (Repertorio) [RARE IMPORTANT CATALOGUE ON ITALIAN FURNITURE$120(2 bids)