Sold2021SIR FRANK BOWLING, OBE RA (1934 - ) Ahaahead!SIR FRANK BOWLING, OBE RA (1934 - ) Ahaahead! Color etching and aquatint, with monotype and extensive hand-coloring, 2013. 762x560 mm; 30x22 inches (sheet) . Unique proof, aside from the edition of 30See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR FRANK BOWLING, OBE RA (1934 - ) Untitled.SIR FRANK BOWLING, OBE RA (1934 - ) Untitled. Acrylic, oil and acrylic gel on paper, mounted on cotton canvas, 1988. Approximately 241x267 mm; 9½x10½ inches.Provenance: acquired from AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Ruth Frank Old Kurdistan CarnelianNecklace. Ruth Frank necklace, no. 963, with original hang tag reading, "Old Kurdistan gold wash and silver carnelian pendant and clasp; old carnelian prayer beads from Iran; Tibetan gold wash siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Bowling "Elder Sun Benjamin, 2018" Offset LithographFrank Bowling is a Guyanese-born British artist known for his contributions to contemporary painting. Here are key points about Frank Bowling:1. **Early Life:** Frank Bowling was born on February 29,See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Bowling "Untitled, 2017" Offset LithographFrank Bowling (born February 29, 1936) is a Guyanese-born British artist known for his abstract and often large-scale paintings. He has made significant contributions to contemporary art and is recognSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Bowling "Towards Crab Island, 1983" Offset LithographFrank Bowling (born February 29, 1936) is a Guyanese-born British artist known for his abstract and often large-scale paintings. He has made significant contributions to contemporary art and is recognSee Sold Price
2023Frank Bowling "Bartica" PrintFrank Bowling "Bartica" Print. Measures 21.7 x 25.12. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Old Bidjogo Shrine SculptureBidjogo Tribal Altar sculpture from Guinea-Bissau, West Africa.A ritually used old altar piece with worn patina. A traditional head rising from solid cylinder form with some weathered and encrusted suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Polk | Old MossyArtist: Frank Polk | 1908-2000 Title: Old Mossy Inscribed base of bronze: Frank Polk CA © 1975 20-35 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 9 by 11 by 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Patania Old Pawn Turquoise PinSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Frank Patania Old Pawn Turquoise Pin | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:7.8 Grams, | Dimensions: Pin: .5" x 3.5" | Signed: Frank PataniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Adams, Old Annie, 1960Frank Adams(b. 1967)Old Annie, 1960oil on boardsigned lower right: FRANK ADAMS18 x 24 in. (45.72 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 24 x 29 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. (60.96 x 75.57 x 3.81 cm.) A Private Family Foundation*See Sold Price
Sold2021Peppino Gino Mangravite "Hanging Lantana"Peppino Gino Mangravite (1896-1978). Liquitex on canvas, "Hanging Lantana." Old Frank Rehn Inc., NY label on verso. 39x33See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK ADAMS SHIP WEATHERVANEOld Frank Adams painted wood and metal 3 masted ship weathervane, 38 in long by 21 high, on modern wood stand. Some paint flaking/wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School, 19th/20th cAmerican School, 19th/20th c., "Peaches", oil on canvas, unsigned, handwritten label inscribed "From old Frank Gatchel house in Peewee Valley, KY" on stretcher, 8 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK MEISLER , BRONZE JEWISH MAN READING TORAHFRANK MEISLER (GERMAN, ISRAEL - 1929-2018) ARTICULATED JUDAICA BRONZE FIGURE OF JEWISH MAN READING TORAH , SIGNED FRANK MEISLER , OLD JAFFE CITY ISRAEL , NUMBERED 143/250 - 5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SINATRA AUTOGRAPH PHOTO PRINT 8"FRANK SINATRA " OLD BLUE EYES " AUTOGRAPH PHOTO REPRODUCTION PRINT IN WOOD FRAME | COLLECTIBLE HOLLYWOOD VEGAS MEMORABILIA -8" X 6" APPROX-SIGNED ALL THE BEST FRANK SINATRA-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR COSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Movie Photographs (4)Mystery at the Burlesque (2) Tom Mix (1) with a back stamp Appearing in William Fox Photoplays and a photo of 4 yr. old Frank Sinatra Jr. on the set of Take Me Out to the Ball Game (extensive publicitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank V. DuMond, Old Lyme, Oil on BoardFrank V. DuMond (American, 1865-1951), Old Lyme, oil on board, signed, dated verso 1900 with "Estate of Frank Vincent Du Mond" stamp, 9 1/2" x 12", framed 13" x 16". Provenance: Hamilton, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED FRANK ZAPPA THE OLD MASTERS RECORD ALBUMSAutographed Frank Zappa Box One Two and Three The Old Masters Vinyl LP record albums from Pumpkin Records. This is a complete collection of records that look like they have never been played. The coveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Peyraud "The Old Homestead" Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by listed Illinois/Switzerland artist Frank Peyraud (1858-1948). The painting is titled "The Old Homestead". Signed in lower right. Sight measures approx. 19.5" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Haynes (1853-1921), "Old Faithful, Yellowstone"One toned gelatin silver print by Frank Jay Haynes (American, 1853-1921) titled "Old Faithful, Yellowstone". (ca. 1890). It is 20 ½" high x 15 ½" wide. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Yellow horse Old Pawn Multi Stone Inlay BearSterling SilverGenuine Spiny Oyster Shell, Turquoise, Lapis, & MalachiteFrank Yellow horse Old Pawn Multi Stone Inlay Bear NecklaceNavajo Native American Southwest Indian JewelryWeight:78.4 Grams, DimSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Old Master triptych Alterpiece$3,000(2 bids)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHitchcock, Henry-Russell - The Buildings of Frank LLoyd Wright - 1942CA$100