Sold2023Fred Cuming RA (1930-2022)Fred Cuming RA (1930-2022) ▴ Fred Cuming RA (1930-2022) 'The Tea Party', 1992 signed 'Cuming' l.l., oil on board 31 x 31cm Condition Report: Framed size 41 x 41cm Signature may have been re-writSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Cuming (British, b. 1930)Folkstone Regatta I oil on board signed Cuming (lower right) 9 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2020The Story of Railroad "Y"The Story of the Railroad "Y" Author: John F. Moore - Fred Ramsey Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 1930 Publisher: Association Press<See Sold Price
2022Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC,Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC, 1920's-1930's 2" by 1". Cartoon style dog that looks like a Scottish Terrier wearing a collar with RAC tag and also signed POL RAB, a French artist kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC,Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC, 1920's-1930's 2-1/8" by 1.25". Cartoon style dog that looks like a Scottish Terrier wearing a collar with RAC tag and also signed POL RAB, a French aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC,Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC, 1920's-1930's 2" by 1". Cartoon style dog that looks like a Scottish Terrier wearing a collar with RAC tag and also signed POL RAB, a French artist kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC,Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC, 1920's-1930's 2-1/8" by 1.25". Cartoon style dog that looks like a Scottish Terrier wearing a collar with RAC tag and also signed POL RAB, a French aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC,Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC, 1920's-1930's 2" by 1". Cartoon style dog that looks like a Scottish Terrier wearing a collar with RAC tag and also signed POL RAB, a French artist kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC,Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC, 1920's-1930's 2-1/8" by 1.25". Cartoon style dog that looks like a Scottish Terrier wearing a collar with RAC tag and also signed POL RAB, a French aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC,Vintage French Pol RaB Copper Terrier Brooch, RAC, 1920's-1930's 2" by 1". Cartoon style dog that looks like a Scottish Terrier wearing a collar with RAC tag and also signed POL RAB, a French artist kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Art Pottery VasesTwo Art Pottery Vases. A. Blue porcelain art pottery vase with stamp at base, landscape design with fern stencil. circa 1930. H 8-1/16", Dia. widest 4-1/2", Dia. base 2-7/8". B. Art pottery vase. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024School of Anna B. Hill, San Juan CapistranoSchool of Anna B. Hill. San Juan Capistrano. Oil on board. American, circa 1930. Frame: L 13-1/4" W 17-1/4" Sight: L 13-7/8" W 9-1/2" Condition: Excellent with minor imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2024School of Anna B. Hill, San Juan CapistranoSchool of Anna B. Hill. San Juan Capistrano. Oil on board. American, circa 1930. Frame: L 13-1/4" W 17-1/4". Sight: L 13-7/8" W 9-1/2". Condition: Excellent with minor imperfeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930), "Light Bulb," 1969, Lead relief multiple in the publisher's original weldedJasper Johns(b. 1930)"Light Bulb," from the "Lead Reliefs" series, 1969Lead relief multipleEdition: 40/60 (there were also ten artist's proofs)With the incised signature, date, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930): MoratoriumJasper Johns (b. 1930): Moratorium Offset lithograph on wove paper, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered 244/300. 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (sheet), 25 1/4 x 33 in. (frame). Literature: ULAE S5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gillian Ayres b.1930, 'Lundi', tondo 60.5cm diameter,Gillian Ayres b.1930, 'Lundi', tondo 60.5cm diameter, signed with initials, oil on canvas, British Arts Council label verso, with a copy of the British Arts Council catalogue featuring the painting, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wovenJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 158/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jasper Johns (Am. b. 1930), Screenpiece (Fork), 1972, 13 color silkscreen on BFK Rives paper, framedJasper Johns (Am. b. 1930) Screenpiece (Fork), 1972 13 color silkscreen on BFK Rives paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "53/67" l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy StuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon"DESCRIPTION: A Robert Mendoze (French, b. 1930-) "En Rade de Toulon" oil on canvas painting depicting an ocean scene with fishermen boats and a village with mountains as a backdrop. Signed. "R. MendozSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTHA JOANNE ALF (B. 1930): PEARS SERIES VIII NO. 21978; pencil on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed, dated, and inscribed to cardboard backing; Exhibited: Laguna Beach Museum of Art 9/1/82-11/30-82; 11 x 14 inches; 17 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
BonhamsGillian Ayres C.B.E., R.A., R.W.A.(Hons) (British, 1930-2018) Rombuk Etching and aquatint with c...£1,000
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLarge Oil on Canvas Boxing Scene by Jeannette Capriano (American, b. 1930)$1,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500