Sold2023Fred Morgan (UK,1847-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fred (Frederick) Morgan (British, 1847 - 1927) NAME: Two Girls with Puppies MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some inpainting along lower edge. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Heavy Load, after Frederick MorganEnglish oil on board study of the work "A Heavy Load" by Frederick Morgan (British, 1847-1927) depicting three children carrying the apple harvest, their father at the tree behind them, signed Mark AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Morgan, On the Cliffs, oilFrederick Morgan (British, 1847/56-1927)On the Cliffsoil on canvassigned lower right36 x 33 1/2in Provenance:The Collection of Congressman Joel Broyhill in Arlington, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Frederick Morgan (English, 1847-1927) "Portrait of a Young Girl"After Frederick Morgan (English, 1847-1927) Oil on canvas Portrait of a Young Girl View Size: 13.25H x 9.5W Frame Size: 19.5H x 15.5W Provenance: Rulle Collection Frederick Morgan is best known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED DECORATIVE PAINTING AFTER FREDERICK MORGANFramed oil on canvas painting, Mother and Children with Puppy, partial view of "The Dancing Bear," signed lower right Saint, after Frederick Morgan (English, 1847-1927), sight: 35.5"h, 23.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Morgan (EN 1847-1927)After Frederick Morgan (English 1847-1927)Midday Rest oil on canvas monogrammed after FC Morgan - CHS - 18 x 24" 24 x 30" As framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Morgan (EN 1847-1927)After Frederick Morgan (English 1847-1927)Midday Rest oil on canvas monogrammed after FC Morgan - CHS - 18 x 24" 24 x 30" As framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Fred Morgan, "Little Lady Bountiful"After Frederick (Fred) Morgan (English, 1847-1927), 1904, black and white lithograph depicting a small family picnic, the small daughter sharing their bounty with two bare-footed children, produced bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Morgan, Frederick (London 1847/1856–1927) DerMorgan, Frederick (London 1847/1856–1927) Der Abschied. 1877. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 125x76,5 cm. - Doubliert, partiell kraqueliert.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Morgan "Playtime" PaintingOil on board. British artist (1856-1927). Overall with frame 10-3/4" high x 8-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction youSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK MORGAN (BRITISH, 1856-1927)Grandfather's Birthday, signed in print lower left, sepia tone view of family gathering on terrace, everyone toasts elderly man at head of table, whippet dog, maid, cricket bat, etc., vintage gold molSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Spinks 1847-1927 English Landscape PaintingThomas Spinks (British, 1847-1927). Original signed oil painting on canvas. River landscape with castle and boat. Signed T. Spinks 1882. Verso inscription: Prepared by Winsor and Newton, Limited, 33 RSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRITISH FEMALE PAINTING BY FRED ALBERT SLOCOMBEFrederick Albert Slocombe, British, 1847 to 1920, oil painting on canvas depicting two female figures, one woman is laying on the sofa while the other on the tiger skin on the floor. Signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2017F.A. Slocombe, English country color etchingF.A. Slocombe, English country color etching, Frederick Albert Slocombe, (British, 1847-1920), "A Pleasant Shady Lane" 16"h x 10.75"w (sight), 22."h x 16.5"w (frame size), matted and framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017F.A. Slocombe, English countryside etchingF.A. Slocombe, English countryside etching, Frederick Albert Slocombe, (British, 1847-1920), 11"h x 19" (sight), 17"h x 25.25"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017F.A. Slocombe, English Countryside, (2) etchingsF.A. Slocombe, English Countryside, (2) etchings, Frederick Albert Slocombe, (British, 1847-1920), 9.5"h x 12.5"w (sight, bottom), 25.5"h x 18.75"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass en suiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Albert Slocombe Oil Canvas Narrow EscapeFrederick Albert Slocombe (British born 1847); Oil on canvas on stretcher signed lower right corner, Fred Slocombe / 1875?", titled to label, "A Narrow Escape" (Elizabethan Lady escaping from a CourtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK MORGAN (1847-1927, ENGLISH) PAINTING OF TWOFrederick Morgan was one of the greatest British genre painters of his time specializing in happy childhood scenes. His father John Morgan (1823-1886) was a genre artist and had a great influence on hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK MORGAN(1894 - 1967) British Army officer who fought in both world wars. He is best known as the Chief of Staff to the Supreme Allied Commander (COSSAC) and was the original planner of OPERATION OVERLORD, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910POSSIBLY PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910 argillite, 9.5 x 2 x 2 in (24.1 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia; FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Carder (British, 1863-1963) Mirror Black over Alabaster Vase, "Hunting" Pattern, Steuben,Frederick Carder (British, 1863-1963) Mirror Black over Alabaster Vase, "Hunting" Pattern, Steuben, USA, circa 1927-1932 Cased, acid-etched lead glassShape 2683Unmarked(H: 12, Dia: 11 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Christmas Chickens; The Pig Deal...Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Christmas Chickens; The Pig Dealer Etching, 1927, on laid, signed and numbered 25/75 in pencil, with margins, 240 x 190mm (9 3/8 x 7 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022§ POLLY MORGAN (BRITISH 1980-) STILL BIRTH (RED), 2010Edition of 150, taxidermy chick in a glass display dome(51cm x 24cm (20in x 9.5in) (inclusive of dome))See Sold Price
Sold2021William E. C. Morgan (British, 1905-1979) Perseus, 1929William E. C. Morgan (British, 1905-1979) Perseus, 1929 engraving signed, dated, titled, and numbered 45/70 in pencil 8 ¾ x 8 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., BlSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Samuel Luke Fildes, RA (British, 1843-1927) A Spanish beauty 33 3/4 x 22 1/4in (85.5 x 56.5cm)$1,500
1 day LeftJasper52CONTARINI FLEMING The Works of Benjamin Disraeli M.Walter Dunne 1904 Lthr Bound$200
18 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesJohn Bailey: The Diary of Lady Frederick Cavendish. 1927 Edition. Vol 2 only$10
2 days LeftBonhamsAmbrose McEvoy, ARA (British, 1877-1927) The River from the Adelphi (Painted circa 1918)£10,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrederick Waters Watts (British, 1800-1862) 'The Loche Gate' Oil on Canvas$5,000
BonhamsJohn Frederick Lewis, RA, POWS (British, 1804-1876) A Spanish girl 12 x 9in (30.5 x 23cm) (sight)$700