Sold2017FREDERICK WEINBERG Modern Plaster Wall Sculpture.FREDERICK WEINBERG Modern Plaster Wall Sculpture. 2 Dancing figures. Cream ground with black & gray paint splatter design. Electrified w 3 light bulbs to rear. -- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 39 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK WEINBERG ILLUMINATING WALL SCULPTUREFrederick Weinberg (American, 20th century) A mid century modern polychrome fiberglass illuminating wall sculpture. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 30" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Weinberg illuminated wall sculptureFrederick Weinberg illuminated wall sculpture USA, 1950s fiberglass, enameled steel unmarked 22"w x 5"d x 37"hSee Sold Price
2020FREDERICK WEINBERG Horse Wall Sculpture. Grid Design wFREDERICK WEINBERG Horse Wall Sculpture. Grid Design with applied panels. Not signed-- Dimensions: H: 52.5 inches: W: 46 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK WEINBERG Horse Wall Sculpture. Grid Design wFREDERICK WEINBERG Horse Wall Sculpture. Grid Design with applied panels. Not signed-- Dimensions: H: 52.5 inches: W: 46 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MODERN 3D PLASTER WALL SCULPTURE 44"VINTAGE MODERN 3D PLASTER WALL SCULPTURE OF WOMAN LEANING OUT OF FRAME | UNIQUE WALL ART VINTAGE RETRO VTG MID CENTURY STYLE HOME DECOR-44" X 24" X 8" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION, MINOR STRESS CRACKS TO PLASee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Weinberg Marlin Wall Sculpture Measures 50Measures 50 inches by 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Weinberg Light Up Wall Sculpture. Dancing CouFrederick Weinberg Light Up Wall Sculpture. Dancing Couple. -- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 46 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK WEINBERG Figural Wire Wall Sculpture. FFREDERICK WEINBERG Figural Wire Wall Sculpture. Fencer with epee. Black rod frame with green patina face. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 37 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Weinberg Giraffe SculpturesPair of monumental Frederick Weinberg modernist giraffe wall sculptures. Painted steel and tile, circa 1960s. 78" H x 18.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Weinberg Three Horse Figural Wall SculpFrederick Weinberg Three Horse Figural Wall Sculpture. Molded medium. -- Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016In the manner of Frederick Weinberg, collection of fourIn the manner of Frederick Weinberg collection of four wall sculptures c. 1955enameled steelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mid Century Modern Wire Wall Sculpture. Weinberg style.Large Mid Century Modern Wire Wall Sculpture. Weinberg style. Dimensions: Height: 86 inches, Width: 44 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mid Century Modern Wire Wall Sculpture. WeinbergLarge Mid Century Modern Wire Wall Sculpture. Weinberg style. Dimensions: H: 86 inches: W: 44 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Weinberg (b. 1942, Philadelphia, PA), Roman GladiatorsVintage Frederick Weinberg (b. 1942, Philadelphia, PA) asymmetrical plaster sculpture depicting two Roman gladiators engaged in combat stance, with centurion helmets and circular shields, supported bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Weinberg Plaster Figural Table LampFrederick Weinberg (American, XX-XXI) plaster abstracted figural table lamp, the central abstract female form sculpture painted red with freeform black and gray swirls, mounted within three geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK WEINBERGWire wall sculpture of a pair of stallions, Philadelphia, ca. 1950s; Enameled steel; Unmarked; 35" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK WEINBERG"The Swingers" illuminated figural wall sculpture of two nudes, USA, 1950s Reinforced ceramic Unmarked 28 1/2" x 40" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR MID-CENTURY CUBIST MUSICIAN WALL SCULPTURESCeramic, wood, and sea grass. Attr. Frederick Weinberg. Dimensions: H 24" x W 16" Condition: Light signs of wear to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Brass Horse Chariot Sculpture Weinberg StyleMid Century Modern Brass Horse and Chariot Sculpture / Frederick Weinberg Style. 10 inches H x 8 L x 3.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Weinberg Gilt Bronze Figural SculptureFrederick Weinberg (American, XX-XXI) Mid-Century Modern gilt bronze abstract figurative statue of a dancer, signed "FW" near base, on a Portoro marble base. Overall: 19" H x 12.5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK WEINBERG BRASS HORSE SCULPTURES 10" PAIRPAIR OF FREDERICK WEINBERG BRASS HORSE SCULPTURES -1960'S MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR -10" X 8" X 5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP2122See Sold Price
Sold2018Fredrick Weinberg Wall LampWall lamp called “The Swingers” (44w x 5d x 27 1/2h). Illuminated wall sculpture, Fredrick Weinberg Company, USA, c. 1955, cast and painted plaster.See Sold Price