Sold2018A Celine Blue Cotton Fruit Print Dress,A Celine Blue Cotton Fruit Print Dress, with short sleeves, a mandarin collar with button closure, a gathered elastic waist, front slip pockets and a self tie belt. Labeled: Celine. Size 40; Self tie:See Sold Price
Sold2023vintage 1940's red floral & fruit print wrap skirt & jacket setapprox. 36 bust, 26 waist, some holes & stains, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pear variety - 18th century antique fruit printLot Title: Pear variety - 18th century antique fruit print Author/Artist: Henri-Louis Duhamel du Monceau Date: 1768 Source: "Treaise on Fruit Trees" Size/Format: 12.75 x 9.75 inches Process: Hand-coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Flannel Fruit Print Top and Bottom Pajama SetGet cozy in this vintage flannel set with print of colorful pears, apples, and cherries. Top is button-up, bottoms have snap button closure. Size S. Cotton/ flannel blend.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cherries - antique American fruit printLot Title: Cherries - antique American fruit print Author/Artist: Anonymous Date: 1902 Source: Chase Brothers Nursery Catalog Size/Format: 10.2 x 7.5 inches Process: Chromolithograph Additional InformSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plums - antique Americanm fruit printLot Title: Plums - antique Americanm fruit print Author/Artist: Anonymous Date: 1902 Source: Chase Brothers Nursery Catalog Size/Format: 10.2 x 7.5 inches Process: Chromolithograph Additional InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari, Giovanni Battista 1646 Hand Col Fruit Print 77Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1646, Rome for "Hesperides sive de malorum aureorum cultura et usu libri quatuor" by Giovanni Battista Ferrari. Paper Size: 13.75 x 9 inch (35 x 24cm) Very minor baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique colored fruit printTitle: Antique colored fruit print Date/Period: 1900's Dimension: 9” x 12” Additional Information: Nice antique colored print of a “Rabun Apple” nicely matted and ready to dispSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique colored fruit printTitle: Antique colored fruit print Date/Period: 1900's Dimension: 9” x 12” Additional Information: Nice antique colored print of a “Colman Citrange” nicely matted and ready toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari, Giovanni Battista 1646 Hand Col Fruit Print 79Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1646, Rome for "Hesperides sive de malorum aureorum cultura et usu libri quatuor" by Giovanni Battista Ferrari. Paper Size: 13.75 x 9 inch (35 x 24cm) Very minor baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1950's Skirt wear By Ernest Donath Fruit Printnavy cotton blend with graphic colorful fruit and tableware print, pleated at waist, side metal zipper and button closure, Approx. 29" Waist, some fraying on belt loops, a couple small holes and spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilkes, John C1810 Fruit Print. Water MelonCopper Plate Published 1796-1828 London for "Encyclopaedia Londinensis, or universal dictionary of arts, sciences and literature" by John Wilkes et al. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8.5 inch (27 x 22cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 1960'S JOHN DOUGLAS GREEN & YELLOW FRUIT PRINT SHIFTAPPROX. 38 BUST, 36 WAIST. IN GOOD CONDITION. SEE PHOTOS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilkes, John C1810 Fruit Print. Ananas PineappleCopper Plate Published 1796-1828 London for "Encyclopaedia Londinensis, or universal dictionary of arts, sciences and literature" by John Wilkes et al. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8.5 inch (27 x 22cm) Very minSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 POMONA GALLICA Framed Fruit PrintsEach print reads POMONA GALLICA. Pieces are professionally framed and matted with gold toned frame and green toned matte. Each measures approx 24 inches tall 20 inches wide. Wall art, floral art, scieSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED VASE OF FRUIT, PRINTHAND COLORED PRINT OF FRUIT IN A VASE, MARKED; KELLOGE - FRAMED UNDER GLASS - SIGHT VIEW 14 1/4" X 9 1/4" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Fruit Prints & Framed Botanical PrintPair Antique Fruit Prints & Framed Botanical Print. One measures 18.5 x 15.5 inches. Property of a Greenwich, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Currier & Ives Fruit PrintCurrier & Ives print, Peaches and Grapes, hand colored lithograph, 19th Century. 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fruit Print - USDA-Eldorado BlackberryLot Title: Antique Fruit Print - USDA-Eldorado Blackberry Artist: D.G.Pssmore Title: Eldorado Blackberry Printing Date: 1892 Medium: Chromolithograph Size/Format: 9 x 5.5 inches Publisher: U.S. DepartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Botanical Fruit Print Set (4)Fruit horticultural prints. 4 antique chromolithographs, Continental, c. 1910.11 1/2" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fruit Print - Kitchen Botanical Print - Floral Art - Napoleons CherriesTitle: Vintage Fruit Print - Kitchen Botanical Print - Floral Art - Napoleons Cherries Date/Period: 1923 Dimension: 31 cm x 23 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: Rare print with motifs of SwedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fruit Print - Kitchen Botanical Print - Floral Art - Stone Church AppleTitle: Vintage Fruit Print - Kitchen Botanical Print - Floral Art - Stone Church Apple Date/Period: 1923 Dimension: 31 cm x 23 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: Rare print with motifs of SwedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bivort, Alexandre 1854 HC Fruit Print. Comice de ToulonHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1854, Brussels for "Annales de Pomologie Belge et Etrangere" by Alexandre Joseph Desire Bivort. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inch (34 x 27cm) Very minor margin edge tearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Smith Fruit Print Men's Shirt, ca. 1990'sPaul Smith Sportswear Fruit Print Cotton Men's Shirt, ca. 1990'sSee Sold Price
Oct 03Albion AuctionsBuffon & Smellie 1834 HCol Botanical Print. Bread Fruit, Mandrake, Choice Gnaphalium$10(2 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Print Female Nudes Figural by Fritz Janschka 1972, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Gershtein- Free Standing Sculpture (Fruit Bowl) "Butterflies forever Bowl"$320
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.A FREIHEIT 1952 Woodblock Print. Still Life with Plant, Vase and Fruit. Modernist. Signed and Dated.$50