Sold2021General Electric Light Bulb Advertisement Store DisplayGeneral Electric Light Bulb Advertisement Store Display. This is a folding cardboard hardware store display for General Electric / Mazda Lamps. The display is comprised of imagery of light bulb boxes;See Sold Price
Sold2023General Electric Mazda Lamps Countertop Advertising Display SignGeneral Electric Mazda Lamps Countertop Advertising Display Sign, arched form fitted with reverse printed glass advertising content, on metal base, electrified, with sockets for two lighted bulbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edison Mazda Lamps Electric Store DisplayA cardboard display with Plexiglas case. Very good. Case is 17.5"x29" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mazda Automobile Lamp CabinetNational Mazda Automobile Lamp Countertop Display, Early 20th Century, A metal cabinet for General Electric Mazda Automobile Lamps. Has eight drawers, two of which contain sets of extra bulbs, the resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Countertop Display for General Electric "Edison Mazda Automobile Lamps", c. 1920Countertop Display for General Electric "Edison Mazda Automobile Lamps", c. 1920 Lithographed tin, with hinged door, interior with 8 compartments and platform with holes for light bulbs, wood base (daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edison Mazda Lamp Store DisplayThis impressive display features a lithograph on tin face with art modified for GE. Originally "Two Witches" by Maxfield Parrish (American, 1870-1966). The face has some slight blistering. (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Electric Mazda Lamp Reverse Painted SignAntique General Electric reverse-painted sign light fixture advertising GE's Mazda Lamp. The dimensions are 12.75 in x 20.5 in x 7 in. Condition is good to fair, with paint wearing throughout, some suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edison Mazda Lamps Store Display w/ Orig BoxApprox 38 1/4" x 27 3/4" . Comes with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017WESTINGHOUSE MAZDA LAMPS STORE DISPLAYGreat early store display show off the various light bulbs offered. Display is in great shape full of bulbs. Display works and bulbs light up. 27" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Westinghouse Mazda Lamps Store DisplayUnique early Westinghouse Mazda Lamps cardboard store display. Appears to be in overall good original condition for its age with scratches, discoloration, creases, and other wear from use and age. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federal National Mazda Automobile Lamp Store DisplayFederal National Mazda Automobile Lamp Store Display, is apprx 10 1/4" x 21 1/4" x 16" tall. Comes with bulbs pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2023National Mazda Lamps Store Counter DisplayAmerican. 1920s. Double sided tin (DST) on screened wood base. Displays an assortment of illuminated light bulbs. Scattered minor surface scratches to each of the signs. Losses from the screened scripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buss Fuses & General Electric Auto Lamp DisplaysGE one is approx 8" x 11 1/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2020Old GE General Electric Edison Mazda Lamps Doll HouseOld GE General Electric Edison Mazda Lamps Doll House Box 13 1/2 x 15 Shipping in continental US $10.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions before biddiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE EDISON MAZDA LAMPS LIGHTBULB DISPLAY.Vintage double-sided lithographed, tin 13-socket Edison Mazda Lamp lightbulb store display, with iconic Maxfield Parrish Knave of Hearts and faux grain decoration, labeled on underside, “The LitSee Sold Price
Sold2020EVEREADY MAZDA AUTOMOBILE LAMPS TIN STORE DISPLAY PARTSTin Store Display Parts Cabinet for Mazda Auto Lamps. Cabinet shows excellent color & gloss throughout the piece, and shows its original wooden base. The top pull out drawer shows some denting as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Mazda Lamps Christmas Light Store DisplaysAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided lithographed cardboard. These were pedestals designed to feature products. Each marked, "Lithographed in U.S.A", bottom left edge. New old stock. Minor impact to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.E. auto lamp bulbs display caseG.E. (General Electric) auto lamp bulbs display case. 17 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edison Mazda Lamps Tin Litho Lamp Bulb StoreDisplay. With assorted bulb display. Display is Maker Marked American Art Works. Very unique C. 1920's Tin Lithographed Store Display for Edison Mazda Lamp Bulbs showing an outstanding Woman graphic aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maxfield Parrish Offset Lithograph Colored PrintMaxfield Frederick Parrish (New Hampshire artist, 1870-1966) offset lithograph colored print, titled "Lamp Seller of Baghdad", designed for the Edison Mazda Lamp Division of General Electric, 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241930s Jiffy Hot Dog Sandwich Electric Cooker Warmer General Store Display w/ Incredible Graphics9.5" x 6.5" x 15"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage metal hat stand table top display general department store tall antique cast iron metal$100
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Electric Lamp$150(3 bids)