Sold2024GEORGE CLAXTON EQUESTRIAN PORCELAIN VASE LAMPGeorge Claxton (American, 1947-1994) equine porcelain vase depicting horses. Impressed G. Claxton and numbered 68/100. Hand signed. Porcelain measures 15 1/2" x 13 1/4". Lamp measures 28" overall heigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Henri PRUD'HOMME (1873-1947) Bronze PlaqueGeorges Henri PRUD'HOMME (1873-1947) Bronze Plaque. 3 3/4 x 2 7/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of a WomanVAN DER STRAETEN, Georges, (French, 1858-1928): Patinated bronze bust of a woman, signed at base, impressed French Bronze stamp, also impressed JP and 1995. Overall 17.75" h. x 10" x 9.5". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Commemorative War Medal 1940-1941Greek Commemorative War Medal 1940-1941 Bronze war medal issued by Greece in 1947 to commemorate the soldiers who fought to defend Greece until the fall of Crete in 1941. Features King George II on thSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERTSTEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''DESERT SOLITAIRE'' - This is an outdoor sculpture; Signed ''S. Kestrel 2/11''; Measures: 62''H x 24''W x 14''D; Provenance: Purchased from Steve KestreSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN KESTREL (Born 1947) BRONZE SCULPTURESteve Kestrel (Born 1947) Trickster 1985 The ominous depiction of a raven cast from bronze and patinated to blue black on integral rectangular plinth displaying a transitioning moth between its radiusSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''BLACKSTEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''BLACK ORBIS'' - Signed ''S. Kestrel 4/7''; Measures: 21''H x 23''W x 5''D; Provenance: Purchased for $5,500.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Umlauf (Am. 1911-1994), Singer, 1947, bronzeSinger, 1947, bronze, 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 x 7, signed on base: C. UmlaufSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''CIRCLESTEVE KESTREL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, b. 1947) BRONZE ''CIRCLE OF CRANES'' - Signed, ''S. Kestrel 15/15''; Measures: Bronze 14''H x 9.75''W x 1.5''D, Stone Base 26''H x 10''W x 3.5''D, Total Size 26''H x 10'See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Eichinger ''Gaia's Breath'' 1995 BronzeMartin Eichinger (b.1949 American) ''Gaia's Breath'' 1995 Bronze Sculpture 27''x13''x10''. Impressive patinated bronze female figurative bronze. Signed and numbered 3 of 50 edition. Two small chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Vintage YVES LOHEZ (*1947) Bronze & Art Glass Guitar SculptureA very unusual mixed media sculpture by Yves Lohez (French, born 1947). Abstract expressionist work in bronze and clear and colored pate-de-verre glass, featuring guitar shapes and a face crafted fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph A. Burlini, Sail, 1995, bronzeJoseph A. Burlini (American, b. 1937) Sail, 1995 bronze signed and dated 6 1/4"h x 3"w x 2 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Royal Society of St George, bronze gilt andThe Royal Society of St George, bronze gilt and polychrome enamelled metal, with ribbon and Tudor Rose claspSee Sold Price
Sold20171995 Bronze Art Award Medallion, Dan Ostermiller1995 Denver Rotary Club Bronze Art Award Medallion by Dan Ostermiller, Artists of America, measures 1.75 x 2'', bear motif, FYI: ''Dan Ostermiller was born in Cheyenne, Wyoming in 1956, the son of a fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage brutalist Susan Fisher Hayes 1995 bronze with dangles pin brooch.Vintage brutalist Susan Fisher Hayes 1995 bronze with dangles pin brooch. Signed and dated. For measures please refer to the picture taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 14 Grams. This is a NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ju Ming, Taichi SeriesJu Ming Taichi Series 1995bronze 18.5 h × 15 w × 10.5 d in (47 × 38 × 27 cm) Incised signature to lower edge of the reverse with impressed date and number '5/10 '95'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL MILLES (Swedish 1875-1955) A SCULPTURE, "Bird of Prey," 1947,CARL MILLES (Swedish 1875-1955) A SCULPTURE, "Bird of Prey," 1947, bronze with green patina, signed at back, "Carl Milles," also numbered and dated "No 7 / 1947," at rear L/R and marked at rear L/L "HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Lamb, Sleigh lounge chair, model C-5720 and ottoman, model C-5726Walter Lamb Sleigh lounge chair, model C-5720 and ottoman, model C-5726 Brown JordanUSA, 1947bronze, cotton-nylon cord chair: 28.5 h x 22.5 w x 35 d in (72 x 57 x 89 cm) ottoman: 10.25 h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez, Aged, bronzeNANO LOPEZ (American/Colombian, b. 1955), Aged, 1995, bronze, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 31 x10.5 x 8.25 signed and dated on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene & Rebecca Tobey (American, 20th-21st Century)Gene & Rebecca Tobey (American, 20th-21st Century) Friends in a Storm I, edition 7/25, 1995 bronze signed Tobey, numbered and dated (base) height 15 x width 20 x depth 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland Dolphin Reef coffee tableRobert Wyland (b. 1956) Dolphin Reef coffee table USA, 1995 bronze, glass signed 'Wyland 77/450 1995' 43"w x 33"d x 18 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wyoming Centennial Medallion by George NorthupNorthup, George, bronze AP, 27 1/2 x 15 3/4 x 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Ostermiller, Ice Bear, 1995Dan Ostermiller(b. 1956)Ice Bear, 1995bronze, edition 9 of 20inscribed back leg: © Dan Ostermiller 95editioned: 9/208 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (21.59 x 46.99 x 17.15 cm.) Private Collection, CaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryD.H. Chiparus Romanian 1886-1947 Patinated Bronze Sculpture Accident de Chasse$3,500
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumGeorge McNeil, Untitled, Colored lithograph$400(1 bid)