Sold2019Putti Wall AppliqueLarge Italian Style Gilt Painted Plaster Putti Figural Wall Applique. Measures 34-1/2" H x 45" W. Condition: Nicks, wear to paint Estimate: $150.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Decorated Cherub / Putti Wall Plaque w PocketGilt Decorated Cherub / Putti Wall Plaque w Pocket. Measures 7 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prattware Wall PocketPrattware wall pocket with Putti angel. English. Circa 1820. H 10" W 5-1/4". Condition: Excellent. No damage noted. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/0y0o05dgaiflSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Figural Wall PocketDESCRIPTION: A Vintage solid Brass wall pocket decorated with a putti angel visage and clamp shell motif holder. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 14" W: 9" Have a similar itSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian Carved Gilt Wood Putti AngelsITALY, 19TH CENTURY A pair of carved Italian putti figures. With gilt surface, wings spread in flight with hanger backs for the wall. Figures measure 10 1/2" by 9 1/2" by 4" deep and weigh 2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Baroque Carved & Gilt Figural Putti / AngelsPair Baroque Carved & Gilt Figural Putti / Angels. Can be hung or mounted on a wall. Each measures approximately 9.5 inches x 4 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Hand Carved Italian Angel / Putti FiguresPair Bergland Hand Carved & Painted Italian Angel / Putti Wall Mounted Figures. Hand painted with gilt wings and cloth. Measures 13 inches high x 5.5 inches wide x 5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage German Black Forest Carved Wood CherubsA pair of German Black Forest hand carved wood flying angel wall hanging putti statues. Produced by artisans of Oberammergau in the Bavarian Alps. Features hand painted details with gilt embellishmentSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Gold & Silver Leaf Cherub Angel Wall OrnamentsNear Pair of gold and silver leafed plaster cherub angel wall ornaments. Some surface wear to each consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 11 x 12 x 5 inches. Cherub, Angel, putti, cherub wall decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CAST ARCHED PLAQUE OF THE VIRGIN AND CHILD C. 1890A CAST ARCHED PLAQUE OF THE VIRGIN AND CHILD WITH ANGELS. The polychrome and gilt plaster wall plaque after Della Robbia, sculpted in high relief of good proportion and anatomy, the verso with suspensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Woo Putti Wall Art, Handmade in Italy, signedHand Carved Wall Decor or 2 Angel heads with wings facing one another. Vintage handmade piece made in Italy and stamped PALLADIO hand carved in Italy with sticker A739. Enchanting original piece , allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cherub Angel (19C) Antique Relief Plaque SculptureAntique 19th Century decorative wall art sculpture relief plaque. Features plaster relief mural with musical cherub putti angels. No apparent signature. Work Size: 30 x 60 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020BAROQUE STYLE CARVED & GILT PUTTI WALL MIRRORBaroque style carved and gilt wall mirror, early 20th c., winged putti crest over scrolled and rocaille frame, with painted fruit and putti figures, egg-and-dart molding encasing flat mirror plate, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gilt Plaster Wall OrnamentsPair of Gilt Plaster Wall Ornaments 20th century, in the French Empire taste, each of a basket of fruit and garden implements, framed by a swag of laurel leaves. h. 13", w. 26-1/2" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florentine Style Gilt Plaster Wall Mounts, H 16" W 10" Depth 7" 2 PairsFlorentine Style Gilt Plaster Wall Mounts, H 16" W 10" Depth 7" 2 Pairs | Lot includes: One pair of of acanthus leaf sprays: H 9", W 13", D. 4". Each having aluminum cans containing LED lights set intSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAROQUE STYLE CARVED & GILT PUTTI WALL MIRRORBaroque style carved and gilt wall mirror, early 20th c., winged putti crest over scrolled and rocaille frame, with painted fruit and putti figures, egg-and-dart molding encasing flat mirror plate, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ARCHITECTURAL CAST PLASTER ANGEL WALL BRACKETS(pair) Architectural cast plaster cherub wall brackets/ corbels, 20th c., having stepped shelf, over floral trim, supported by winged angel mask, ending in foliate finial, approx 26"h, 32"w, 11"d **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH COMPOSITION PARCEL GILT PUTTI WALL CORBELFrench composition parcel gilt wall bracket, with wood backing, 19th c., shaped acanthus top, over putti corbel on shell ground, approx 25"h, 25"w, 11"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunburst Starbust Mid Century Gilt Plaster Wall ClockDIMENSIONS APPROX 63x63x12CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Two Tone Gilt Plaster Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of sconces composed of plaster, decorated with a town tone brown and gilt colorway, further decorated with open pierce ornate patterns.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: ContinentalDIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gilt Plaster Wall Plaque by Hellrung & Grimm for theA Gilt Plaster Wall Plaque by Hellrung & Grimm for the Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, 1904, Depicting a globe and goddess above medallions of Napoleon and Thomas Jefferson. Inscribed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR PLASTER ANGEL WALL BRACKETS / SHELVESPAIR PLASTER ANGEL WALL BRACKETS / SHELVES PLASTER ANGEL WALL BRACKETS / SHELVES. THEY ARE DESIGNED TO HANG ON THE WALL - THE PART THAT GOES AGAINST THE WALL IS OPEN. VERY STRONG AND STURDY. ALL HAVESee Sold Price