Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esoterismo e Alchimia - Vanini, Giulio CesareAmphitheatrum æternæ prouidentiæ diuino-magicum Manoscritto cartaceo di oltre 200 carte, 318 x 200 mm., testo su una colonna in bella grafia, copia dall'edizione a stampa di Lione, su cui è esemplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giulio Cesaredi Mankiewicz, con Brando, Mason, Kerr. Affisso in prima edizione italiana 2 fogli, realizzato da Nano (Campeggi) e impresso dalla Zincografica fiorentina. Piegature, ottimo stato. ENG Two sheets origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching after Camuccini: "La Morte du Giulio Cesare"Neoclassical style etching depicting the assassination of Julius Caesar, after the 1806 painting by Vincento Camuccini(IT 1771-1844). 41"x 29.825" Sold to benefit Middlebury College Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capaccio, Delle impreseCapaccio Giulio Cesare, Delle imprese trattato [...] in tre libri diviso. In Napoli: ex officina Horatij Salviani, appresso Gio.Giacomo Carlino, & Antonio Pace, 1592. 3 parti in 1 volume in-4°&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popular poem of 18th century. CROCE. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno.CROCE, Giulio Cesare. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno. Venezia, F. Storti, 17378vo, 160x110 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Marca tipografica sul frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2016Croce, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e CacasennoCroce Giulio Cesare, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno in ottava rima. Aggiuntavi una traduzione in lingua bolognese [...] Parte I (-III). Bologna: per Lelio dalla Volpe, [1740]-1741. 3 volumi in-12See Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20191664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio1664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio Recupito Calvinism Philosophy Giulio Cesare Recupito was a 17th-century Jesuit author known for his teachings and writings on philosophy and theologySee Sold Price
Sold20214 Navigazione Genearle Italiana ItemsIncludes NGI plate with crown emblem for first class service marked for Richard Ginori on bottom, 1898. Julep glass, Navigazione Generale Italiana Giulio Cesare medallion, and NGI Genova copper bowl iSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità ). Legatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE GIULIO - Rain of ShadowsArtist: CESARE GIULIO - Print Title: Rain of Shadows Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930’s in the UK Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed by Paul StrandHeading: (Photography) Author: Strand, Paul and Cesare Zavattini Title: Un Paese Place Published: [Turin] Publisher:Giulio Einaudi Date Published: 1955 Description: 105, [2]See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
2016CESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAITCESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, WITH LETTER OF ESTIMATE FROM SOTHEBY'S DATED 2009, IN ANTIQUE FRAME (FRAME HAS WEAR AND LOSS OF GILDING), SIGHT SIZE APPROX 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Auguste Detti "Cavalier" Oil on PanelCesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "Portrait of a Cavalier," oil on board, depicting a richly dressed gentleman with sword, signed lower right: "C. Detti." Image: 22.5" H x 16.25" W; frame: 29.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) PandoraCesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) Pandora Signed at base 'FANTACHIOTTI,' raised on a black marble base. (H: 60 in. (sculpture, approx.); H: 17 3/4, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (base)) Provenance A priSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiulio Cesare Procaccini (Italian, born c. 1574-1625) Christ Healing the Sick (a double-sided$2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 19Broward Auction GalleryCesare Auguste Detti (Italy,1847-1914) oil painting antique$120(12 bids)
6 days LeftStevens Auction CompanyAntique bronze bust of Jiulio Cesare, 19 in. T, 5.5 in. W.$250(3 bids)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Nautical$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Gloucester Harbor, Italian Wharf Oil on Canvas Paintng$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Two Impressionist Style Landscape Oil Paintings$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Portrait, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Painting$50
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 -1995) Superfiore Bleu Oil on canvas, 60 x 120cm Signed (bottom right)€5,000
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Nautical Oil on Canvas Painting$20
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Lacca (Napoli 1929) Scrittoio con ribaltina e cassettini Legno lavorato, pomelli in ottone€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000