Sold2016GIUSEPPE RAGGIO Bufale e mandriano.RAGGIO GIUSEPPE (1823 - 1916) Bufale e mandriano. Tecnica mista su carta. Cm 25,00 x 35,00. Firma in basso a destra e al retro. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RAGGIO (Chiavari, 1823 - Rome, 1916): Cowboy with oxenGIUSEPPE RAGGIO (Chiavari, 1823 - Rome, 1916) Cowboy with oxen, preparatory study for painting Pencil on paper, 32 x 46 cm Drawned on both the sides Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RAGGIO (Chiavari, 1823 - Rome, 1916): Cowboy on horsebackGIUSEPPE RAGGIO (Chiavari, 1823 - Rome, 1916) Cowboy on horseback, preparatory study for painting Pencil on paper, 27,5 x 20 cm Signed upper left: G. Raggio Fair conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RAGGIO (Chiavari, 1823 - Rome, 1916): Cowboy on horsebackGIUSEPPE RAGGIO (Chiavari, 1823 - Rome, 1916) Cowboy on horseback, preparatory study for painting Pencil on paper, 28 x 20 cm Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P.Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P. . Cm 145,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Wood, brass and velvet, for Rima, 1950. Publications: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, p. 184See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Pair of armchairs mod. P90C.Pair of armchairs mod. P90C. . Cm 80,00 x 74,00 x 80,00. Metal structure and fabric, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 194See Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Chair mod. DU 10.Chair mod. DU 10. . Cm 50,00 x 88,00 x 60,00. Metal lacquered rod and sky, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi, Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 174.See Sold Price
Sold2018GASTONE RINALDI Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky.RINALDI GASTONE Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky. mod. P18 per RIMA anni 60Pubblicazione; Catalogo Gastone Rinaldi - Designer per la RIMA - a cura di Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, pag. 195. . Cm 66,0See Sold Price
Sold2017Soprani, Le vite de pittori, scoltori...Soprani Raffaele, Le vite de pittori, scoltori, et architetti genovesi. E de' forestieri, che in Genova operarono. Con alcuni Ritratti de gli stessi... In Genova: Per Giuseppe Bottaro, e Gio: BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biasi, Lotto di 11 xilografieGiuseppe Biasi e altri, Lotto di 11 xilografie. Giseppe Biasi. Figura della Sardegna. Xilografia. mm 170x170. Foglio: mm 320x230. Titolo e iscrizioni tipografiche in basso. Ettore Di GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Istoria d'Italia, (16) vols., 1809, 1819, 1826Istoria d'Italia, (16) vols., 1809, 1819, 1826, Luigi Lanzi. Storia Pittorica della Italia. Giuseppe Remondini e Figli, 1809, vols. II-V and Index as v.6, 1818, 9"h x 6"w; with, Francesco GuicciardiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
2023Giuseppe Viviani "Cane E Cabine" Etching, 1956Giuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) "Cane E Cabine" etching, 1956, depicting two dogs near the sea, signed lower right, label to verso, housed under glass in a gilt wood frame. Image: 11" H x 14" W;See Sold Price
Sold2020CARDILLO GIUSEPPE (1927-2007) Fichi eCARDILLO GIUSEPPE (1927-2007) Fichi e foglie olio cm.35x30 f.to e d.to nel retro 1976See Sold Price
2023Giuseppe Viviani "Venditore E Pesce" Etching, 1956Giuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) "Venditore E Pesce" etching, 1956, depicting a male figure with a swordfish to upper left, a lighthouse in the background, label to verso, housed under glass in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Viviani "Venditore E Fiori" Print, 1954Giuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) "Venditore E Fiori" print, 1954, depicting a male figure with a bicycle next to flowers, signed lower right, label to verso, housed under glass in an ebonized andSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, XVIII SECOLOraffiguranti vecchio con bastone e San Giuseppe con Bambino - difetti Alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6,5 e alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6 TWO CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY - DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone e il Pugno di PietraENG Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone e il Pugno di Pietra Original art #3 for Topolino 846, FEb. 1972, page 161. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diritto commerciale e marittimo - Casaregi, GiuseppeIl cambista instruito per ogni caso de’ fallimenti o sia istruzione per le piazze mercantili [...] Firenze, Bernardo Paperini, 1729. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio, testatine ed inizialiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. NuovaNapoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. Nuova Edizione Presso Borez e comp. 1829. With folded map in frontis piece. Damage and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE ARMANI FIGURINE 0398 E: CLOWN W SPECTACLESGiuseppe Armani figurine #0398E, titled "Clown with Spectacles". Measures 18" tall x 6.5" wide. Condition: good, no damages or losses, see images. Weight: 7.9 lbs.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$130(3 bids)
29 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 xSee Sold Price
199 Lots AwayViscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "MADONNA WITH CHILD, SAINT JOSEPH AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€4,600
70 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
274 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLLeon Giuseppe Buono (Pozzuoli 1887-1975) Luce e ombre Olio su cartone telato 40 x 30 cm Firmato in€160
56 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
442 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
223 Lots AwayViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
369 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
224 Lots AwayViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972 Galleria del Naviglio 1968 - GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972€400
242 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
64 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
550 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScultura San Giuseppe Legno con rifinitura in foglia oro policroma Lombardia (?), XVI/XVII secolo 52€2,000
122 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Bottai, Giuseppe (Roma, 3 settembre 1895 – Roma, 9 gennaio 1959)€100
May 21Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.(Pr) FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS FLOWER STUDY$400(1 bid)