Sold2022Giuseppe Renda (ITALY 1859-1939) "Grenda" Marble BustGiuseppe Renda (ITALIAN, 1859 - 1939) white marble bust sculpture depicting the partial torso of a reclining female titled "Grenda". Titled to side with what appears to be "NAPOLI." with a date of 191See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Renda. Bronze Sculpture, WrestlersAfter Giuseppe Renda (Italian, 1766-1805). A bronze sculpture of two figures wrestling. Signed "G. Renda" on base. 10in tall x 9in wide x 7-1/2in deep. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe RENDA (1859/62-1939) bronze sculptureGiuseppe RENDA (1859/62-1939) bronze sculpture. 9 5/8” H x 6 7/8” W x 9” D.ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTESee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Renda 1859-1939 Bronze Art Nouveau StatueGiuseppe Renda (Italian,1859-1939). A bronze sculpture. Titled, "Femme En Habit Art Nouveau" ("Woman in Art Nouveau Dress"). A figural work depicting a female opera singer figure, her arms outstretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe RENDA (1859/62-1939) Italian bronzeGiuseppe RENDA (1859/62-1939) Italian bronze. 16 7/8 H x 7 1/2 W x 6 1/4 D including the marble base. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Renda, Italy (1859-1939), Dea Bendata, bronzeGiuseppe RendaItaly, (1859-1939)Dea BendatabronzesignedProvenance: William Arbeiter Collection, St. LouisHeight: 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Renda (1862-1939), bronze head of a blindGiuseppe Renda (1862-1939), bronze head of a blind woman (Justice) mounted on a yellow marble base. SIZE: see attached ruler photo. Photos are part of the description representing the condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018DÉSIRÉ JEAN-BAPTISTE CHRISTIAN 1846 - 1907 FEINEDÉSIRÉ JEAN-BAPTISTE CHRISTIAN 1846 - 1907 FEINE JUGENDSTIL-VASE MIT INSEKTEN UND BLUMEN Frankreich, Burgun Schverer & Co., Meisenthal, um 1895 Farbloses Glas, weiß, rosafarben und braun unterfangeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enghalsvase mit altägyptischem DekorEnghalsvase mit altägyptischem Dekor L. Moser, Karlsbad, um 1895/96 Farbloses Glas, schwach irisiert. Umlaufend bunter Opakemaildekor nach altägyptischen Vorlagen. Bodenunterseite mit Orig..- KlebeeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terra Renda (Sant' Anastasia 1896 - Napoli 1967)Ritratto di Pina, 1928 circa scultura in terracotta, altezza cm 23 firmata sul retro: TERRA M. RENDA Unica figlia del celebre scultore Giuseppe, Terra Renda appare fin dal particolare nome strettamentSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian Gilt Swirl Clear Glass Phoenix Sauce BoatAttributed to Salviati Dott. Antonio, Giuseppe Barovier 1877-1895. Approx. 10 3/4" H. From a NY estate. (6092) Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Verdi Autograph Letter Signed. One pageGiuseppe Verdi Autograph Letter Signed. One page of a bifolium, 5.25" x 8.25"; St. Agata; September 17, 1895. A letter of recommendation written in Italian: "I certify that Nicolo Andrea has for manySee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 7.5' Tall Bronze Figural Water Fountain. Two Parts. Young Woman with pitcher fills basin for wLarge 7.5' Tall Bronze Figural Water Fountain. Two Parts. Young Woman with pitcher fills basin for waiting bird figures. Richly ornate classical pedestal base. Green patina. Garden, Outdoor. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDWRITTEN LETTER BY MAX PLANCK NOBEL LAUREATEMax Karl Ernst Ludwig Planck (1858-1947) won the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1918. This letter , written to a Professor Dennert, is dated 1912. The postmarked envelope is included. Letter is four panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1980s Elephant Charm in 14 Karat Yellow GoldCirca 1980, 14 karat yellow gold, weight 1.2 grams, dimensions 20.4mm height including bailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold202318.95 ct. Natural Diamond Men's Cuban Chain Necklace in 14k Yellow Gold.This men’s Diamonds Cuban link necklace has 18.95 ct. of natural diamonds and is 22 inches long. This necklace is in 14k solid yellow gold. Diamond Specifications : Count: 1997 diamonds : ShapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiuseppe Solenghi ( Milan , 1879 - Cernobbio ( Province of Como ), 1944) was an Italian painter,$300
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$275(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
2024California Historical DesignGiuseppe Cadenasso (1858-1918) California Orchard Blossoms 1911See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Cali (1846-1930) Antique Impressionist Malta Ocean Beach Sunset Birds Flying RARE Painting$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohan Ulrik Bredsdorff, Denmark (1845-1928), Cattle in a Sunlit Field, Distant River, 1895, oil on$100
1 day LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsFIRST GEAR WINCHESTER 1895 COMMEMORATIVE SET LIMITED EDITION MODEL TRUCK AND POCKET KNIFE SET$30(4 bids)
60 mins LeftKellie's Estate SalesJeanne D'Arc 19th C. Antique Book 1895 French language book Jeanne D'Arc by Paul Guerin and Frederic$5(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pier Giuseppe Ramella Arteluce Club 1195 Postmodern Memphis Floor Lamp. Needs bulb replaced.$150