Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Pair of watercolors. "Mackerel Nets", signed lower left, Grand Central Art Gallery label affixed verso, good, 14.5" high x 21" wide; Boating Scene, signed lower left, good, 14.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON HOPE GRANT (NY/CA/UK, 1875-1962)Small Harbor Pier with Shanties, watercolor on Arches paper, signed lower right, in silver molded frame, under ruled mat, glazed, OS: 22 3/4" x 29", SS: 14 1/2" x 21", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Hope Grant (American, 1875–1962), , SailingGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875–1962)Sailing Ships and Chinese JunksSigned 'Gordon Grant' bottom right, oil on canvas21 1/4 x 27 3/8 in. (54 x 69.5cm)PROVENANCE:Private Corporate Collection, PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Hope Grant City Skyline Scene with ShipGordon Hope Grant oil on board of a mastic ship next to a row boat in front of a city skyline. Signed lower right Gordon Grant. Skinner auction tag on reverse. Sight 8 1/2" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Pair of watercolors. "Dregger Men", signed lower right, spot upper center, 14.5" high x 22" wide; "Gloucester Squall", signed lower left, good, 14.5" high x 21.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Hope Grant, Bay's EndGordon Hope Grant(American, 1875-1962)Bay's Endoil on boardsigned lower right Gordon Grant12 x 16in (30.5 x 40.5cm) Provenance:With Harry F. Marks, Inc., New York, 1955.See Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Pair of watercolors. "Days End", signed lower right, good, 14.25" high x 21" wide; "Stone Piers", signed lower left, good, 14.25" high x 21" wide. From a PelhamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962), stormy seacoast,Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962), stormy seacoast, watercolor, signed lower right Gordon Grant, sight size 14 x 21 inches, Provenance: Estate of James Dana English of New Haven to benefit the New HavenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962). Watercolor.Watercolor on Paper. 14 1/2' x 21 1/2" signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California, 1875-1962),GORDON HOPE GRANTNew York/California, 1875-1962"The Shadow of the Dock". Signed in pencil lower right "Gordon Grant". Titled on label verso.Lithograph on paper, 9.75" x 12.5". Framed 16.75” x 19.75�See Sold Price
Sold2018Art - Gordon Hope GRANT (1875-1962, American)Gordon Hope Grant, watercolour, "The white stranger", framed, signed, letter from artist on verso, excellent condition, 15 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON HOPE GRANT (1875-1962) "Modder River." [HARPER'SGORDON HOPE GRANT (1875-1962) "Modder River." Illustration of The Battle of Modder River which occurred on November 28, 1899 during the Boer War. Published in Harper's Weekly, January 27, 1900, page 7See Sold Price
Sold2016GORDON HOPE GRANT (American, 1875-1962)Watercolor on paper; Untitled (sailor in ship's rigging) (framed); Signed; 13 3/4" x 8 3/4" (sight)See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sGORDON HOPE GRANT (New York/California/United Kingdom, 1875-1962), "The Tide is Out"., Watercolor on$250