Sold2016Eight Gorham Sterling Silver Shell Bowl Spoons.Eight Gorham Sterling Silver Shell Bowl Spoons. Five larger spoons have crab decorated handles. 4.0 troy ozs. 4" and 5-1/4"l. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Gorham Sterling Silver Shell BowlsPair of Gorham sterling silver shell bowls #10A. The bowls measure 3-3/8" across and are monogrammed. Total weight is approx. 1.96 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Bon Bon Shell Bowl 42677Gorham footed sterling silver hollowware shell shaped nut dish or bon bon bowl, marked "Gorham", with makers marks, "Sterling", and "42677" to the bottom as well as hand etched "2043". Total weight 5.See Sold Price
Sold201912 GORHAM STERLING SHELL STRAW SPOONSTwelve Vintage Long Gorham Sterling Silver Stirrer Straws with Shell Bowls. Each 8". Weight all approximately 150 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of Philadelphia by descent.See Sold Price
Sold20214 PC STERLING SILVER BOWLSAll are Antique / Vintage. 1- Sterling Silver Shell Bowl 6". 2- Gorham Pierced Rim Bowl, monogrammed 6". 3- Whiting Sterling Bowl, monogrammed 5 1/4". 4- Towle Sterling Bowl 5 3/4". Approximate SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER SHELL DISHGorham sterling silver bon bon bowl of shell-form with ball feet. Hallmarked, marked sterling and numbered 42677 to underside. Measures 6" length. Total weight 5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Tongs"Lady's" pattern variation with eagle claw gripper and pierced shell bowl, each held by human hands, the banded arms with bright cut medallions, monogrammed, marked "Patent 1868", in fitted case fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Serving BowlRibbed Shell Bowl With Ball Shaped Feet.Scalloped Bon Bon, seafood serving dish.Monogrammed. Marked on bottom: Gorham / Sterling / 42606 / Makers Marks. Total approximate weight: 374 grams. Height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver accessories including Gorham sterling silverSilver accessories including Gorham sterling silver mussel shell dish, Gorham sterling silver tea strainer and bowl for Black, Starr & Frost, and a pair of silver plated wick trimmers. Total weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (14) Gorham Hizen Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of (14) Gorham Hizen Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoonscirca 1880, with Gorham trademarks, each with parcel gilt shell form bowl, the handle with fantastically detailed scene of a carp leaping throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Narragansett Sterling Silver SpoonAmerican sterling silver place spoon with clam shell form bowl featuring etched foliate decoration, the handle with relief crab and seaweed motif, late 19th C. 6.5" and 1.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver OversizeAntique Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Oversize Serving Spoon. Repousse work to handle with shell form bowl and gold wash finish. Stamped sterling with Gorham makers mark on obverse side of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling and 800 Silver Serving ArticlesFive Sterling and 800 Silver Serving Articles Including Gorham. Comprising 800 silver lobed bowl, Gorham sterling shell dish, Reed & Barton sterling shell dish, two International Sterling compotes. {ASee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER ROUND VEGETABLE BOWLAmerican sterling silver round vegetable bowl, Gorham Manufacturing Company, repousse shell and scroll design, model 818, approx 11.5"diam, 17.40ozt Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware15 pieces: 3 1/4"L repousse food pusher by S. Kirk & Son---5 3/8"L ladle with shell bowl in Cambridge by International---6 3/4" soup spoon with round bowl in Lancaster by Gorham, monogram---Two 5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING: Pair of Gorham sterling silver serving bowls, 20th C., oval form with reticulated sidesSTERLING: Pair of Gorham sterling silver serving bowls, 20th C., oval form with reticulated sides and repousse scroll and shell decoration, stamped "Gorham/ Sterling/1998/S" on base, wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 13 Gorham Sterling Ramekins, 74 ozSet of thirteen (13) Gorham sterling silver individual covered bowls or ramekins with scrolling rims and shell handles. Base with maker's hallmarks, STERLING, and 2565. 2" H x 5 3/4" W (includes handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling and Silver PlateGeorge III sterling ladle coin inset, hollow handle, Gorham Olive fork and spoon, wire shell bowl sifter, 2 sauce ladles, 4 salt spoons, Malaysia silver handle salad serving setSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Pc American SterlingEight pieces of 20th century American Sterling Silver by Gorham, Napier and other makers. Includes a weighted compote, a pierced basket, two footed bowls, a toothpick urn, a shell form personal ashtraSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Sterling Silver Serving ItemsThree (3) sterling silver serving items including a Reed & Barton rectangular reeded bowl (1 1/2" H x 9 1/8" L x 6 1/4" W), a Gorham shell form footed bowl (1 1/2" H x 7 1/2" W x 9" L), and a Reed & BSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE, RETICULATED, SHELL(lot of 6) Sterling silver tableware, including: (1) American Whiting Manufacturing Co. reticulated basket, c.1912, approx 7"diam, (1) American Gorham bon bon bowl, approx 5.75"diam, (1) English WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2024(32pc) GROUP MISC. STERLING SILVERIncluding a small Gorham Chippendale tray (7-1/2 in.); a pair of weighted candelabra (w. 10-1/4 in.); a Fina Exemplar Paul Revere bowl; a Wallace shell-form dish; a pair of English openwork footed disSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9pc) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLAT & HOLLOWAREIncluding a pair of Gorham "Bird Nest" pattern flatware (fork and spoon, 6.5 in.), an engraved Dominick & Haff miniature vase, a child's cup with Sant and reindeer, a lobed bowl, "one shot" shell casiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 10 3/8in Shell Bowl Custom Made$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon Shell Bowl 8 7/8 inches$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Custom Made Shell Bowl 10.375in$10
947 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGorham Sterling Silver Bowl Paul Revere Reproduction$625