Sold2024Elastolin 7cm Plastics LotIncludes 8965 Mounted Knight, 9087 Mounted Landsknecht, 2 Mounted Indians, Standing Grizzly Bear, Full Model Tree and 9883 Camp Fire. Also includes Empty Boxes for Sets 8965, 9083, 9085 and 9883. TreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly BearsBob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly Bears, Acrylic on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: Kuhn 97 verso: signed, dated (Reproduction rights) - BOB KUHN/1997, Provenance: From the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Seerey-Lester Denali Family Grizzly BearsVery nice painting. Oil on Canvas. Highly published painting. Copyright passes on to the next owner. Has been used to publish a series of prints and on limited edition plates from Bear Tracks. 9" by 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Record Book Alaskan Mountain Grizzly Bear Standing Full Body Taxidermy MountThis Bears Skull made the All Time Boone & Crockett Book. He was taken in the Chugach Mountain Range in Alaska. This is a really big Bear for one that comes from the interior. The taxidermy quality leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Nice Grizzly Bear Shoulder Mount TaxidermyThis is very well done, average size Grizzly Bear shoulder mount. The mount is clean, smoke free and in mint-like condition. Sometimes shoulder mounts are done on Grizzly Bears or any Bear for that maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mountain Landscape with Grizzly BearsPanoramic oil on canvas landscape of mountain range with a grizzly bear and cub in foreground near a river in frame measuring approx. 40.5" W x 28.5" H OD. Painting has an indention UR and a few marksSee Sold Price
Sold3x Vintage Buck Knives, Models 318, 327, 501 w/ sheaths & Remington Grizzly Camp KnifeAppears to be in good shape. The blades measure approx 3-4 inches. All from the same large collection. See pics. E-2504See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Grizzly Bear benchJudy Kensley McKie Grizzly Bear bench USA, 2001patinated bronze 19 h × 71 w × 21 d in (48 × 180 × 53 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/10 JKM '01'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Grizzly Bear Claw NecklaceSioux Grizzly Bear Claw Necklace mid-19th century 28 honey-colored claws coated with red pigment; claws are separated by polished plum pits longest claw 4 inches; length of necklace 16 inches Large, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING GRIZZLY "DUBBS CRACKED" GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ GRIZZLY BEAR GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding and highly sought after piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising from Grizzly "Dubbs Cracked" Gasoline, a product of Northwest Refining Company, Cut Bank, Montana. Pump Plate feSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES RELYEA, American 1863-1932, Grizzly Bear HunterCHARLES RELYEA (American, 1863-1932)Grizzly Bear Hunteroil on canvassigned Relyea lower right30 x 24 in., frame: 38 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Provenance: Property of a Massachusetts Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE Taxidermy Mount Russian Siberian Grizzly BearFull body taxidermy Russian Siberian Grizzly Bear. Mounted to a wooden base. Harvested from Siberia, Russia, Circa 1980's. The Bear measures: 86" x 31" x 39", Total overall measurements including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Masonite Signed Nell Bradshaw, 24" X 30 1/4", "Grizzly Bear & Raven".Oil on Masonite Signed Nell Bradshaw, 24" X 30 1/4", "Grizzly Bear & Raven".See Sold Price
Sold2022Lifesize Standing Grizzly Bear on Base7'5" tall. 8'4" tall with base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grizzly Bear Rug. TaxidermyAmerican Grizzly Bear Rug Brand New beautiful fur big claws and head heavy duty no snag. ( L 85 inch x W 68 inch )See Sold Price
Sold2021Audubon Lithograph - "Grizzly Bear" 1845-48John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851). "Grizzly Bear." From "The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America." New York: J.J. Audubon, 1845-48. Imperial Folio. Lithograph by Bowen. Original hand colorinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Nice Grizzly Bear Rug w/Mounted Head *Best in the Sale* XL Claws TAXIDERMYApprox 7'Lx6'7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grizzly Bear TrapEarly/Mid 1900s, Huge, very heavy, vicious looking solid iron trap (#6?) with 16" wide toothed jaws. Very good condition, with typical rust, looks to be in working order. Weighs approximately 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A John Louis Clarke Grizzly Bear lamp baseA John Louis Clarke (American, 1881 – 1970) wood carving of a grizzly bear, drilled as a lamp base, signed 'J. L. Clarke', 10"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grizzly Bear Full Body Taxidermy Mount61.59 Thick prime fur huge claws on roll around snow scene base From The Wildlife Experience Museum Collection proceeds to benefit the Denver Museum of Nature & ScienceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grizzly Bear Full Body Taxidermy RugNice full body taxidermy Grizzly Bear rug. Has fabric backing with felt trim. Displays well with head and claws. It measures appropximately 80" from nose to back claw, and 78" wide. Has paperworkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Half Body Grizzly Bear Taxidermy MountThis is a large and mature inland Grizzly Bear. The mount is clean and in excellent condition. The taxidermy quality is a 10.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBeautiful Mountain Grizzly Bear in Natural Habitat Full Body Taxidermy Mount$25