Sold2017Large Asian stoneware Guanyin on Buddhist lionLarge Asian stoneware Guanyin on Buddhist lion, 19th/20th c., possibly Chinese, celadon glazed clay, female figure holding a sword, leaning on her lion steed, approx. 18" x 16"l x 9"w Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MIRRORED PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE FIGURES OF GUANYIN, 19/20TH CENTURY. Each figure wellA MIRRORED PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE FIGURES OF GUANYIN, 19/20TH CENTURY. Each figure well carved depicting Guanyin seated on Buddhist lion holding a ruyi sceptre. Approx. 21cm tall. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine model of Guanyin seatedA Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine model of Guanyin seated on a Buddhist lion, 19th C. H.: 21,5 cm (excl. stand)H.: 25,5 (incl. stand)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese robin's egg Buddhist lion, a famille roseA Chinese robin's egg Buddhist lion, a famille rose Guanyin and a famille verte vase, 19/20th C. H.: 20 cm (the figure of Guanyin)See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Chinese Branch Coral Carving of GuanyinVery Fine Chinese Branch Dark Coral Carving of Guanyin with attendants, a seated Buddha, Buddhist Lions, etc., all riding on a well carved dragon. On a custom carved and silver wire inlaid hardwood stSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BLANC-DE-CHINE GUANYIN AND LION GROUP, QING DYNASTY,A BLANC-DE-CHINE GUANYIN AND LION GROUP, QING DYNASTY, LATE 18-EARLY 19TH CENTURY the goddess modelled seated in a pose of royal ease next to a recumbent Buddhist lion, her right hand resting on booksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Celadon Jade Guanyin Figural Group, QingCeladon Jade Guanyin Figural Group Holding an alms bowl and with a Buddhist lion, fitted wood stand. Qing Dynasty {Height: 8 1/8 inches (20.6 cm)} [Small chips]See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF OLD CHINESE BUDDHIST BRONZE GUANYIN SAMANTABHADRA STATUESVery beautiful well detailed Pair Chinese Buddhist Bronze Samantabhadra Statues-Guanyin seated on Elephant and Lion. 13 inches H x 9.5 W x 5 deep.-Purchases can be picked up at our Ho-ho-kus gallery bSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) CHINESE & ASIAN PATINATED BRONZE BUDDHIST FIGURES & FOO LIONS(lot of 5) Chinese and Asian patinated bronze figural sculptures, including: (1) Buddha, standing in the Varada Mudra, wearing elaborate crown and robes, (1) Guanyin bust, with seated Bodhisattva in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Productions Guanyin Bodhisattva Head SculptureDurastone sculpture of the Buddhist bodhisattva of compassion, Guanyin, on a wooden base. Austin Productions engraved mark on the side. #AustinProductions #Sculpture #Durastone #Bodhisattva #Guanyin ISee Sold Price
Sold2017BUDDHIST GILT-LACQUER BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYINheavily-cast Bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara of the Lion's Roar (Shi Hou Guanyin) with elaborate crown and ornamentation, seated in the Royal Pose of Relaxation upon a lion, and perched on a lotus base, 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Buddhist Sculptures(lot of 3) Asian metal sculptures: first of Guanyin, with eleven heads and thousand arms; second, of Manjursi seated on a lion; together with a female deity seated on a tiger; first: 18.5"h; ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood baseA pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tianhuang Buddhist Lion with Two Cubs Square Seal序伯刻田黄雕太师少师戏球钮方章 一大两小,活泼生动 ๟See Sold Price
202318th-century Chinese bronze Buddhist lion featuring intricate craftsmanship. Remarkably detailed18th-century Chinese bronze Buddhist lion featuring intricate craftsmanship. Remarkably detailed with removable head and tail. Note: A light has been added externally for night-time display. around 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Buddhist Lions On Stand With SealDESCRIPTION: Famille verte porcelain sculpture depicting two Buddhist lions ("foo dogs") flanking a lidded censer. Lion on left has a playful cub on her head and censer lid features an open-work embroSee Sold Price
2023A TIANHUANG 'BUDDHIST LION' INSCRIBED SEALOf square form,the golden-orange stone seal surmounted with a buddhist lion skillfully carved in round,the sides of the seal carved with eight characters inscription,the seal face further carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wooden Temple Guanyin Buddhist SculptureAn antique Yuan Chinese monumental carved wood figural statue. A palace or temple religious work modeled as Guanyin (or Kuan Yin), the bodhisattva of compassion in Buddhism. Exemplary details, with haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tianhuang Buddhist Lion with Cub Square Seal文鼎刻田黄雕太师少师钮印章 边刻:嘉庆庚申冬十二月文See Sold Price
Sold2022Tianhuang Buddhist Lion with Ball Square Seal吳俊刻田黄雕狮子戏球印章 边刻: 茶村仁兄有道正之甲戌ÇSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BRONZE 'BUDDHIST LION' CENSER, QINGA BRONZE 'BUDDHIST LION' CENSER, QING China, Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Cast as a Buddhist lion resting on his hind legs, the right front paw raised, and the tail swept upwards. The head cast as the hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Patinated Metal Buddhist Lion CenserChinese Patinated Metal Buddhist Lion Censer , modeled seated on its haunches with its face turned upward, remnant paint, h. 13 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021SONG DYNASTY QINGBAI BUDDHIST LION INCENSE BURNERA SONG DYNASTY QINGBAI BUDDHIST LION INCENSE BURNER. Dimensions: 9 x 8 in. Provenance: Formerly in the collection of the Marshall Coyne, noted Washington, D.C. Hotelier, friend of statesmen, etc.. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese soapstone sculpture of a Buddhist lion, 18th C.H 17,5 - W 24,7 cm Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are always welcome at info@coronariauctions.com Please notSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of Chinese porcelain rose medallion 'Guanyin' vases, Guangxu€2,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese powder blue-ground biscuit, blue and white 'Buddhist lion' bowl, Xuande mark, Kangxi€4,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'phoenix' dish and two 'Buddhist lion' and 'peony' plates, Hongzhi/Zhengde€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of fine Chinese sancai-glazed 'Buddhist lion and chilong' libation cups, Kangxi€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Buddhist lion' bowl, Yongzheng mark and period€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue, white and iron-red 'Buddhist lion' plate, Qianlong mark and of the period€1,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese white-glazed Bodhisattva, a sancai-glazed duck and a turquoise-glazed lion, 20th C.€250
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN ENAMELED AND CARVED GLASS 'MAGPIE AND PRUNUS' SNUFF BOTTLE, REPUBLIC PERIOD€200(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE 'ROMANCE OF THE THREE KINGDOMS' SNUFF BOTTLE, DAOGUANG MARK AND PERIOD€1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Bronze Tibetan Snow Lion Buddhist Temple Padlock with Original Key$6(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78147: Attributed to Chen Yunzhang (Chinese, 1907-1954)$750