Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021UeckerGünther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel Nagelprägedruck unsigniert PP-Ausschnitt ca.145x95cm mit PP unter Glass gerahmt Gesamtmaße ca.21x16cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER UECKER , ROSENTHAL GLASS CHARGERGUNTHER UECKER FOR ROSENTHAL 1975 GLASS PLATE OF THE YEAR ; ON STAND ; WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 16" x 25" OVERALL ON STAND ; PLATE IS 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Gunther Uecker Glass Wall Hanging, 1975Gunther Uecker for Rosenthal colorless glass disk wall hanging, 1975, signed along the edge. 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960s American Folk Poster KIESER HAND-SIGNEDKieser, Günther 1930 - American Folk Blues Festival Offset 1968 46.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) hand-signed by the artist in pen at the lower left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960s American Folk Poster KIESER HAND-SIGNEDKieser, Günther 1930 - American Folk Blues Festival Offset 1969 46.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) hand-signed by the artist in pen at the lower left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem OriginalUecker, Günther Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem Original Prägedruck von Günther Uecker auf dem Umschlag und sehr zahlr. Fotoabb.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Jazz Band BallOriginal vintage advertising poster for a Jazz Band Ball at the Hot Club FFM featuring a striking yellow and black collage design by Gunther Kieser (b. 1930) of a boot surrounded by stylised letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Baum". Originaltitel Lithographie/Velin, 1993. Sign., dat. (19)93 u. bez. "Probe". Hrsg. Hypo-Kulturstiftung, München; Druck ErkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Spuren". Originaltitel Serigraphie/Bütten, 1994. Sign., dat. (19)94 u. nummeriert 15/100. Blatt aus dem Mappenwerk "Wattenmeer",See Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Verletzungen". Originaltitel Serigraphie/Schoellershammer-Karton, 1998. Sign., dat. (19)98 u. nummeriert 47/70. Blatt ca. 84 cm x 60,See Sold Price
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$100(11 bids)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Collectible Glass Car Mascot ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$28(9 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Alaska - Dall Sheep, 2000$3,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJean Pascaud (French, 1903-1996) Art Deco Meuble D'Appui, c. 1930 France$5,000(1 bid)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Dachshund Dog ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$100(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesEdgar Brandt (American, 1880-1960) Art Deco Forged Iron Fire Screen, Ca. 1930, H 40" W 46" Depth 10"$600(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesGold "Peacock" Brooch, Emeralds, Diamonds, Rubies, Sapphires Ca. 1930, H 3" W 3" 42g$1,100
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Collectible Glass Mascot Spirit Of The Wind H.Hoffmann by Lalique$52(8 bids)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann ( No reserve price )$78(10 bids)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Uranium Glass ' Elephant ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$130(2 bids)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Jade Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann ( No Reserve Price )$50(8 bids)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Sculpture Hood Ornament Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann$9(6 bids)