Sold2024Sabra Field (Am. b. 1935), Woodcut, framed under glassSabra Field (Am. b. 1935) "Sea Dune" Woodcut, framed under glass Signed in pencil l.r., titled in pencil l.l., editioned "27/100" in pencil l.c. 11 15/16" x 11 15/16" image, 14" x 14" sight,See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Sabra FieldSabra Field (American, b. 1935), "Sea Dune," woodcut, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 27/100, sight: 14"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Panama City Beach ArtworkDunes & Sea Oats, signed lower left Windberg '71 copyright, appearing a photograph, sight 11.5" high x 15.5" wide, framed under glass 20.5" high x 24.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hart Nibbrig Dunes with Sea BeyondArtist: Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig Title: Dunes with Sea Beyond Date: 20th century Medium: Oil Description: Impressionist image of the vegetation where the sea meets the shore Genre: Impressionistic SubjeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Sand Dunes and SeaDines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Sand Dunes and Sea oil on panel signed with initials CD (lower right); inscribed #130 and #24G, bears Florence G. Carlsen estate stamp (verso) 9 x 12 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Avery "Dunes and Sea II, 1960" Offset LithographMilton Avery was an influential American painter renowned for his distinctive style that bridged the gap between representational art and abstract expressionism. Born on March 7, 1885, in Altmar, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Gray O/C Beach Scene, Near Bar HarborJim Gray (American/Tennessee, 1932-2019) oil on canvas beach scene depicting sand dunes with sea grasses foreground and the ocean background. Signed lower right "Jim Gray ASMA". Housed in a gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANCY TUTTLE MAY, BEACH SCENE, Watercolor:NANCY TUTTLE MAY, BEACH SCENE, Watercolor: Pencil signed and Dated 1983, LR. Carolina Dunes with Sea Oats and Breaking Waves. Double Matted Under Glass with Narrow Metal Frame; 21 1/2" x 18". North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) CURTIS JERE, SEA BIRD, METAL & STONE SCULPTURE(lot of 3) Mixed metal and stone sculpture, Sea Bird with Dune Grass, patinated metal on stone base, (2) signed under wing, C. Jere (Curtis Jere, Artisan House, a combination of its founders' names: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Wores (1859-1939) Over the Dunes to the Sea, San Francisco 18 x 30 in. framed 27 x 39 in.Theodore Wores (1859-1939) Over the Dunes to the Sea, San Francisco signed 'Theodore Wores.' (lower left) and titled (on the stretcher bar and on a gum label affixed to the stretcher bar), inscribed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting by Gwen Sweet of the Sea ShorePainting by Gwen Sweet of the Sea Shore Measuring: Framed 19 x 23, image 14 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boat House and Dune by the Sea, watercolors(lot of 2) Boat House & Dune by the Sea, watercolors, both signed indistinctly lower left,/right 20th century, largest overall (both with frame): 18.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xeno Munninghoff (Dutch, 1873-1944) Oil on CanvasTitled "The Barn in the Dunes by the Sea". Frame approx. 12.5 in. H x 24 in. W. Visible approx. 12 in. H x 24 in. W. Weight: 6.45 lbs. Xeno Munninghoff was a race impressionist. His artistic views arSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK SAKAMOTO OILS ON CANVAS, 5 PCS, SEASCAPESFRANK SAKAMOTO (AMER, 20TH C), OILS ON CANVAS, 5 PCS, H 6"-12", SEASCAPES A collection of five oils on canvas by Frank Sakamoto. Includes a beach scene (H 6" x L 6"), dunes by the sea (H 11" x L 14"),See Sold Price
Sold2016Étienne Prosper Berne-Bellecour(French, 1838-1910) Officer Looking Across a Dune Out to Sea, signed lower right "E. Berne-Bellecour.", oil on panel, 14-5/8 x 10 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: checking lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Daniel Sherrin O/c seascape with sand dunesSigned Daniel Sherrin (English, 1868-1940) seascape, executed in oil on canvas, depicting sand dunes with a calm sea in the background, signed lower right, 12"h x 24"w, overall dimensions with frame 1See Sold Price
Sold2021NANCY TUTTLE MAY, BEACHSCAPE, Watercolor:NANCY TUTTLE MAY, BEACHSCAPE, Watercolor: Guls Flying over Dunes with Spikes of Sea Oats with hint of Ocean. Working North Carolina Artist in Various Mediums. Also Lecturer and Educator. Double MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, dunes, shore, signed J.C. Templeton (John Cowen), oil on canvas, 16" by 20", sea or lakePainting, dunes, shore, signed J.C. Templeton (John Cowen), oil on canvas, 16" by 20", sea or lake seen through the dunes. Part of a collection of art belonging to a long time collector / hoarder, witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Emil Mücke (1847-192Karl Emil Mücke (1847-1923), genre painter of the Düsseldorf School, a young maid with two goats sits on a dune and looks at the sea, oil on canvas, and the like. re. signed., 36 x 50 cm, frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clare Leighton, Sand Dunes, Wood engravingClare Leighton (1898-1989) Sand Dunes, 1954 Wood engraving, ed. 9/75 Signed and titled This print was designed for Leighton's Cape Cod book "Where Land Meets Sea" and appears on page 195. A copy of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo M Fisher 1878-1946 Sea Landscape Oil PaintingHugo Melville Fisher (American, 1878-1946). An original large size oil painting on canvas. A landscape of beach, ocean and horizon, with boats along shore and the dunes. Executed in beautiful greens,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Kello "Way to the Sea" Gouache on PaperCharles Kello (American, 1942-2015) "Way to the Sea" photo realistic gouache on paper painting depicting a seascape with sand dunes, signed lower left, titled to verso, housed under glass in a gilt woSee Sold Price